23rd Annual Annapolis Leukemia Cup Regatta
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Fleet A (EYC) One Design J 30 30/May/2015 01:37 PM 4.4 NM 15 Kts
Fleet A (EYC) One Design Alerion Express 28 30/May/2015 02:04 PM 4.4 NM 15 Kts
Fleet A (EYC) PHRF PHRF C (146 and up) 30/May/2015 02:12 PM 4.4 NM 15 Kts
Fleet A (EYC) One Design Cal 25 30/May/2015 02:21 PM 4.4 NM 15 Kts

Fleet B (AYC) PHRF PHRF A1 (26 to 70) 30/May/2015 01:45 PM 5.1 NM 15 Kts
Fleet B (AYC) PHRF PHRF A2 (71 to 109) 30/May/2015 01:45 PM 5.1 NM 15 Kts
Fleet B (AYC) One Design J 35 30/May/2015 01:50 PM 5.1 NM 15 Kts
Fleet B (AYC) One Design J 105 30/May/2015 01:55 PM 5.1 NM 15 Kts
Fleet B (AYC) One Design J 70 30/May/2015 02:00 PM 5.1 NM 15 Kts

Fleet C (AYC) One Design Harbor 20 30/May/2015 01:20 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Fleet A (EYC) Racing
One Design Division
Alerion Express 28
1   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion Express 28 Jack & Marti Detweiler       1
2   USA 296 Escape Alerion Express 28 james kizziar       2
3   400 Blue Moon Alerion Express 28 Dan & Jimmy Attridge       3
4   USA 316 Halcyon Alerion Express 28 Jason Goscha       4
5   429 MAGIC Alerion Express 28 Jonah Seiger       5
6   USA 2500 Caroline Alerion Express 28 Amanda McNeil DNS       7  
 
Cal 25
1   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 Christopher Rogers       1
2   USA 896 ZEPHYR Cal 25 David Hoyt       2
3   1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar       3
4   1203 Harlequin Cal 25 Leo Surla       4
5   USA 460 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Steven Milby DNS       6  
 
J 30
1   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen       1
2   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson       2
3   USA 63300 Avita J 30 George Watson DNS       4  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF C (146 and up)
1   11677 Odyssey Tartan 34C David Shiff 174.0 30/May/15 - 15:02:34 0:00:50:34 0:00:37:48 1 1
2   129 Gitana Cal 34 David McCullough 171.0 30/May/15 - 15:09:02 0:00:57:02 0:00:44:30 2 2
3   USA 1106 Team Early Bird Charley for LLS Niagara 31 Honorary Skipper Charley Ganley/ KDowns 174.0 30/May/15 - 15:11:44 0:00:59:44 0:00:46:58 3 3
4   197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Jonathan Adams DNS 225.0       5  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Fleet B (AYC) Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel       1
2   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Peter Scheidt       2
3   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman       3
4   USA 33757 BZing J 35 Benjamin Travis / Scott Steele       4
5 12   USA 73000 Medicine Man J 35 Charles F. Kohlermann IV       5
6   USA 73425 Rebel Yell J 35 Joel Hamburger       6
7   USA 53427 Windependent J 35 Masci- McGonigle DNC       9  
 
J 70
1   USA 209 Cure We Will J 70 Peter McChesney       1
2   USA 382 Zombie Cure J 70 Brian Robinson       2
3 74   USA 073 Occams Cure J 70 Walt and Tricia Pletcher       3
4 21   USA 218 Cure Thing! J 70 Todd Olds / Thomas Iseler / Preben Ostberg       4
5 22   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       5
6   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Neil Sullivan       6
7   USA 379 Mummbles J 70 Brad Kauffman       7
8   USA 25 Cure J 70 John Dodge       8
9   004 Sport J70 Mark Wagner       9
10 46   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Dina Kowalyshyn       10
11 28   USA 28 Monkey Business J 70 Jonathan Pollak       11
 
J 105
1   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       1
2   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl and Scott Gitchell       2
3   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Ben duPont       3
4   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       4
5   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       5
6   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Robert Putnam       6
7   407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher       7
8   USA 303 Helios J 105 Steve and Gregg Sunshine       8
9   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert       9
10   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud       10
11   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       11
12   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino DNS       13  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A1 (26 to 70)
1   USA 52240 SqueeZeplay IMX 40 Gregg Brinegar 45.0 30/May/15 - 14:33:42 0:00:48:42 0:00:44:53 1 1
2   USA 34 Blockade Runner Farr 30 Bruce Bingman / Taran Teague 54.0 30/May/15 - 14:36:56 0:00:51:56 0:00:47:21 2 3
 
PHRF A2 (71 to 109)
1   USA 1889 MONKEY DUST Tripp Craig & Dotty Saunders 78.0 30/May/15 - 14:38:12 0:00:53:12 0:00:46:34 1 2
2   83299 The fish B32 Karen Lenkey 72.0 30/May/15 - 14:39:18 0:00:54:18 0:00:48:11 2 4
3   USA 93611 Caribbean Magic C&C 44 Gary Schoolden 78.0 30/May/15 - 14:40:35 0:00:55:35 0:00:48:57 3 5
4   USA 40818 Gratitude MG38 Benedict Capuco 102.0 30/May/15 - 14:43:47 0:00:58:47 0:00:50:07 4 6
5   USA 60167 Capricorne Beneteau First 36.7 Laurent Givry 78.0 30/May/15 - 14:42:29 0:00:57:29 0:00:50:51 5 7
6   50525 Cimarron J/110 Jacqueline McClaskey 96.0 30/May/15 - 14:44:33 0:00:59:33 0:00:51:23 6 8
7   83278 Errant Belle Elliott 770 Michael Strauss 108.0 30/May/15 - 14:47:10 0:01:02:10 0:00:52:59 7 9
8   USA 60591 Winter Tartan 101 Nathan Gorenstein DNF 72.0       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Fleet C (AYC) Racing
One Design Division
Harbor 20
1   USA 339 H20 Harbor 20 Garth Hichens       1
2   USA 312 Misty Harbor 20 Marshall Steele       2
3   USA 193 Rooster Harbor 20 Chesapeake Boating Club       3
4   USA 341 Bullfrog Harbor 20 Timothy Adelman       4
5   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Peter Trogdon       5
6   USA 340 Velella Harbor 20 Marino diMarzo       6
7   USA 332 Queen Ann(e) Harbor 20 Anne Harrington       7
8   USA 325 Puffin Harbor 20 Michael Smith       8
9   USA 319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 William Sutton       9
10   USA 191 Blazer Harbor 20 Chesapeake Boating Club       10
11   323 Allegro Harbor 20 Ken Stevens       11
12   USA 132 Sheila Marie harbor 20 bob kehoe       12
13   USA 361 Riptide Harbor 20 Bob Shea       13
14   USA 342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Cooper Rees       14
15   USA 162 Mofongo Harbor 20 Rick Hill       15
16   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Bulman Scholz Syndicate       16
17   USA 205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema / Patrick Shannon       17
18   USA 192 Sonny Harbor 20 Chesapeake Boating Club       18
19   USA 344 Merlyn Harbor 20 William Cahill       19
20   USA 213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz DNC       25  
21   USA 321 MEADEOR Harbor 20 JIM&RACHEL MEAD DNC       25  
22   USA 355 Rhapsody Harbor 20 Dan Corenzwit DNC       25  
23   USA 371 Fiona Harbor 20 Richard Turman DNC       25  
24   USA 185 Pearl Harbor 20 Mark Kiefaber RET       25  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022