2015 I-LYA Bayweek Regatta
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Centerboard Racing
One Design Division
Hobie Wave - IWCA
1 38   USA 38 Steel Kilt Jim Hildebrand         1
2 33   USA 3 angelfish wave Hobie Wave Doug Seib       2
3 73   USA 73 Clyde Hobie Wave Bob Everson       3
4 50   USA 50 Air Apparent III Hobie Wave Rick White       4
5 24   USA 24 Coyote 4 Hobie wave Ray Matuszak       5
6 100   100 Tiger Shark III Hobie Wave Jack Woehrle         6
7 23   00 Wave Hobie Wave Ken Farber       7
8   USA 0 None Hobbie Wave Dennis Butts DNS       9  
9 0   9009 VR1 Hobie Wave Andy Larson RET       9  
 
Hobie Wave - HCA
1 335   USA 335 Boat Hobie Wave Jim Glanden       1
2 1701   USA 1701 Deathmobile Hobie Wave Chris Wessels       2
3   USA 11 Newbie Hobie Wave Ryan Richardson       3
4   USA 53 Emma K Hobie Wave Larry Schrader       4
5   usa 60 Itchy Cat Hobie Cat Wave Roger Davis       5
6   117 Wildfire Hobie Wave Jacob Wessels         6
7 64   USA 73 wave Hobie Wave matt wirth DNC       9  
 
Interlake
1   USA 909 Marriott's Chariot Interlake Tom Marriott         1
2   USA 1215 Hooley Express Interlake Brent Marriott       2
3   USA 496 Bingo Interlake Ronald Soka       3
4   1399 Still Smilin Interlake Brad Huntley DNS       5  
 
 
Portsmouth Division
Beach Cats
1   USA 205 F16 Falcon 205 F16 Blade Jeff Glen   31/Jul/15 - 12:18:00 0:00:32:00 00:00:49:37 1 1
2   USA 727 Co-Traveler NACRA 5.8 Scott Glasser   31/Jul/15 - 12:25:00 0:00:39:00 00:00:56:56 2 2
3   USA 191 Lickity Split Hobie 21SE Andrew Gardner   31/Jul/15 - 12:26:00 0:00:40:00 00:00:57:48 3 3
4   USA 824 Get Monkey Tornado Buzz Wentz   31/Jul/15 - 12:24:00 0:00:38:00 00:00:59:28 4 4
5   729 F16 Blade 729 F16 Blade Brian Glen DNS         6  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising Class
1   157 WAYPOINT Catalina 400 Larry Hurst 125.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:01:46 0:01:01:46 0:00:51:46 1 1
2   160 LA VIDA Newport 33 Tom Quick 170.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:06:02 0:01:06:02 0:00:52:26 2 2
3   USA 35 Yeah Buoy Hunter legend 35 Lee Elekonich 143.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:03:55 0:01:03:55 0:00:52:29 3 3
4   USA 379 Best Sister Jenneau 37 Gary Wandtke 113.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:05:01 0:01:05:01 0:00:55:59 4 4
5   USA 49 Millennium Falcon III Beneteau 49 Larry Lasky 81.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:02:37 0:01:02:37 0:00:56:08 5 5
6   USA 3203 Autumn Wind Catalina30 Joe Sweeney 190.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:11:23 0:01:11:23 0:00:56:11 6 6
7   USA 1323 Branch Office Hunter 33.5 John Pyers 147.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:10:47 0:01:10:47 0:00:59:01 7 7
8   USA 1111 She Said Yes Beneteau Oceanis 370 Nate/Amy Parsons 144.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:11:35 0:01:11:35 0:01:00:04 8 8
9   USA 252 Valkyrie Hunter 37 Cutter Rig Jake Burgy 194.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:22:42 0:01:22:42 0:01:07:11 9 9
10   1234 Dambreezy Catalina 34 Michael Zofchak 163.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:29:28 0:01:29:28 0:01:16:26 10 10
11   M32 Rocinante Morgan 32SD Damon Ferguson 196.0 02/Aug/15 - 11:40:01 0:01:40:01 0:01:24:20 11 11
12 0   USA 312 Threes Company Gemini 3200 Catamaran Carl Behrens DNC 166.0       17  
13   USA 121 Irish Mist Columbia 43 Robert Tiberia DNC 105.0       17  
14 12345   usa 77701 Sky & Back catamaran W scott Kibler DNC 187.0       17  
15   USA 88 Pappa Oom Mow Mow Seidelman 299 Robert Petry DNC         17  
16   USA 7180 Bay Tripper Columbia 8.7 Phil Fry DNC 229.0       17  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Handicap Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1   USA 303 Gotcha T-10 Kim and Dave Disbrow         1
2   USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus         2
3   USA 376 Black Box T-10 Sheehankids / Mcsweeneykids         3
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1 200   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 McSweeney Sheehan 21.0 31/Jul/15 - 14:11:00 0:01:36:00 0:01:32:15 1 11
2   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman 39.0 31/Jul/15 - 14:16:57 0:01:41:57 0:01:35:00 2 12
3   USA 92 Capers J 111 Don Hudak 39.0 31/Jul/15 - 14:18:03 0:01:43:03 0:01:36:06 3 14
4   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda 48.0 31/Jul/15 - 14:21:24 0:01:46:24 0:01:37:50 4 19
5   USA 6969 Mojito Henderson 30 Albert Gossman 45.0 31/Jul/15 - 14:21:15 0:01:46:15 0:01:38:13 5 20
6   USA 25477 Taz 3 Beneteau 40.7 Peter Lund 51.0 31/Jul/15 - 14:23:46 0:01:48:46 0:01:39:40 6 23
7   USA 789 RUSH Flying Tiger 10M Laurence Rush 48.0 31/Jul/15 - 14:25:19 0:01:50:19 0:01:41:45 7 27
 
PHRF B
1   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 69.0 31/Jul/15 - 14:32:47 0:01:47:47 0:01:35:29 1 13
2   USA 42477 Fever Schock 35 Jim Penning 72.0 31/Jul/15 - 14:34:27 0:01:49:27 0:01:36:37 2 15
3   USA 73120 MAGIC J35 william hertel 72.0 31/Jul/15 - 14:34:59 0:01:49:59 0:01:37:09 3 17
4   50434 SloopyIV IMX38 Donald Esarove 60.0 31/Jul/15 - 14:36:14 0:01:51:14 0:01:40:32 4 25
5   97739 Adrenalin Schock 35 Kurt Kachler 72.0 31/Jul/15 - 14:38:54 0:01:53:54 0:01:41:04 5 26
6   10015 Legs A Shakin Beneteau 10R Andrew Logan 78.0 31/Jul/15 - 14:40:54 0:01:55:54 0:01:41:59 6 29
 
PHRF C
1   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 The Mackays 99.0 31/Jul/15 - 14:44:22 0:01:54:22 0:01:36:43 1 16
2   CAN 10 Ten Forward Mirage 338 Will Lightfoot 96.0 31/Jul/15 - 14:44:35 0:01:54:35 0:01:37:28 2 18
3   7711 VivaLasVegas Hobe 33 steven attard 93.0 31/Jul/15 - 14:45:25 0:01:55:25 0:01:38:50 4 21
4   USA 41582 Oh Baby! Soverel Oh Baby Racing Team 90.0 31/Jul/15 - 14:45:22 0:01:55:22 0:01:39:19 5 22
5   31694 Pink Panther HOBIE 33 Al Michaud 93.0 31/Jul/15 - 14:46:35 0:01:56:35 0:01:40:00 6 24
6   USA 50885 Rollick J 105 Eric Sutherland 90.0 31/Jul/15 - 14:47:56 0:01:57:56 0:01:41:53 7 28
7   USA 87950 Hot Pursuit Andrews 30 Dennis Psota 96.0 31/Jul/15 - 14:49:08 0:01:59:08 0:01:42:01 8 30
8   usa USA 30247 Horse Mull 30 Kenneth Sabin DNC 114.0       10  
9   USA 20876 Powder Hound Heritage One Ton Ron Hamilton DSQ 111.0 31/Jul/15 - 14:48:35 0:01:58:35 0:01:38:47 10  
 
PHRF D
1   USA 15193 Feisty Abbott 33 Brian Hartwell 126.0 31/Jul/15 - 14:58:03 0:01:08:03 0:00:57:08 1 1
2   USA 15066 Consigliere Santana 35 Brad & Mike D'Arcangelo 126.0 31/Jul/15 - 15:00:22 0:01:10:22 0:00:59:27 2 3
3   32402 WhiteCap S2 9.1 Karl Ziegler 135.0 31/Jul/15 - 15:01:20 0:01:11:20 0:00:59:38 3 4
4 27   USA 27 Zephyr Hawk Abbott 33 Custom Rick Bohl 129.0 31/Jul/15 - 15:01:54 0:01:11:54 0:01:00:43 4 7
5   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner 132.0 31/Jul/15 - 15:03:23 0:01:13:23 0:01:01:57 5 8
6   32024 TEC OFFENSIVE Abbott 33 Cus Alan Tecmire DNC 129.0       8  
7   30381 War Eagle Abbott 33 Brian Rooks DNC 126.0       8  
 
PHRF E
1   USA 31039 InfraRed Kelly Bryan Huntley 168.0 31/Jul/15 - 15:08:00 0:01:13:00 0:00:58:26 1 2
2   USA 1736 Hall Pass J 24 Dean Riedy 171.0 31/Jul/15 - 15:09:56 0:01:14:56 0:01:00:07 2 5
3   USA 2607 Don't Panic J 24 Richard Graef 171.0 31/Jul/15 - 15:10:02 0:01:15:02 0:01:00:13 3 6
4   USA 33899 Riptide Yamaha 33 Denis Alix 156.0 31/Jul/15 - 15:10:42 0:01:15:42 0:01:02:11 4 9
5   USA 87161 Cracker Jack Shock Wave 24 David Caracci 165.0 31/Jul/15 - 15:15:33 0:01:20:33 0:01:06:15 5 10
6   USA 69 Outtamind Schock Wavelength 24 Trevor Walker Meagan Lee DNC 165.0       7  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
JAM Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM
1   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern 126.0 31/Jul/15 - 15:10:54 0:01:10:54 0:00:59:59 1 1
2   USA 13662 Orange Crate Davis 34 Jim Davis 128.0 31/Jul/15 - 15:11:42 0:01:11:42 0:01:00:36 2 2
3   USA 21792 Dragon Lady Ranger 33 Brenda Woodruff 163.0 31/Jul/15 - 15:17:08 0:01:17:08 0:01:03:00 3 3
4   USA 13919 Flak-Bait C&C 33 Duane and Dar Burgoyne 161.0 31/Jul/15 - 15:20:15 0:01:20:15 0:01:06:18 4 4
5   USA 4240 Juice Box Hero J24 William Taylor 178.0 31/Jul/15 - 15:24:29 0:01:24:29 0:01:09:03 5 5
6   USA 229 Sea Turtle Morgan 24 Mark Weiss 232.0 31/Jul/15 - 15:29:29 0:01:29:29 0:01:09:23 6 6
7   USA 310 Wing Jammin Beneteau F310 William Pribe 162.0 31/Jul/15 - 15:23:27 0:01:23:27 0:01:09:25 7 7
8   USA 1221 Aloha Catalina 320 Keith Weinman 164.0 31/Jul/15 - 15:24:03 0:01:24:03 0:01:09:50 8 8
9   USA 52976 Sea Questered Beneteau 38 Brian Renn 132.0 31/Jul/15 - 15:22:07 0:01:22:07 0:01:10:41 9 9
10   88 Bella Ravello C&C 33 J.R. Farrar DNC 145.0       11  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Offshore Multihulls Racing
GLMRA Division
Offshore Multihulls
1   27014 Myira F31 Harold Alber 1.0334 31/Jul/15 - 13:55:35 0:01:25:35 0:01:28:27 1 1
2   USA 279 Entourage Corsair F-27F Ben Carver 0.9312 31/Jul/15 - 14:05:59 0:01:35:59 0:01:29:23 2 2
3   USA 8 Slingshot Multi23 Mike Garam 1.0140 31/Jul/15 - 14:04:31 0:01:34:31 0:01:35:50 3 3
4   USA 70 Big Storm Corsair F-28 Trimaran James Frederick 0.9475 31/Jul/15 - 14:11:40 0:01:41:40 0:01:36:20 4 4
5   USA 29 Raise A Little Hull Farrier F-22 Jim acKenzie 0.8575 31/Jul/15 - 14:31:54 0:02:01:54 0:01:44:32 5 5
6   USA 22824 Alacrity Newick Native Tri Brian Thorpe 0.9353 31/Jul/15 - 14:21:53 0:01:51:53 0:01:44:39 6 6
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017