2007 Storm Trysail Club - IRC East Coast Championship
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

IRC East Coast Championship IRC IRC 1 03/Nov/2007 12:05 PM 8.22 NM  
IRC East Coast Championship IRC IRC 2 03/Nov/2007 12:10 PM 8.22 NM  
IRC East Coast Championship IRC IRC 3 03/Nov/2007 12:20 PM 6.26 NM  
IRC East Coast Championship IRC IRC 4 03/Nov/2007 12:25 PM 6.26 NM  
IRC East Coast Championship IRC Beneteau 36.7 03/Nov/2007 12:30 PM 6.26 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
IRC East Coast Championship Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 13131 Samba Pa Ti Transpac 52 John Kilroy, Jr. 1.360 03/Nov/07 - 12:57:21 0:0:52:21 0:01:11:11 1 25
2   USA 119 Numbers Judel-Vrolijk & Co. Daniel Meyers 1.510 03/Nov/07 - 12:52:51 0:0:47:51 0:01:12:15 2 27
3   USA 45045 Sjambok RP 45 Michael Brennan 1.292 03/Nov/07 - 13:05:13 0:1:00:13 0:01:17:47 3 31
4   USA 52560 Hissar Farr 60 Edgar Cato 1.378 03/Nov/07 - 13:01:35 0:0:56:35 0:01:17:58 4 32
5   USA 28385 Decision Transpac 52 Stephen Murray 1.341 03/Nov/07 - 13:03:43 0:0:58:43 0:01:18:44 5 33
6   USA 55155 Rima2 RP 55 John Brim 1.382 03/Nov/07 - 13:03:09 0:0:58:09 0:01:20:21 6 36
 
IRC 2
1   USA 45024 Devocean Swan 45 Stephen Devoe 1.193 03/Nov/07 - 13:16:49 0:1:06:49 0:01:19:42 1 34
2   USA 4220 Amelia NYYC Swan 42 Alexander Jackson 1.174 03/Nov/07 - 13:18:12 0:1:08:12 0:01:20:04 2 35
3   USA 4215 Tsunami NYYC Swan 42 Preben Ostberg/John Aras/Bud Dailey 1.174 03/Nov/07 - 13:18:38 0:1:08:38 0:01:20:34 3 37
4   USA 4208 Bandit NYYC Swan 42 Andrew Fisher 1.174 03/Nov/07 - 13:19:55 0:1:09:55 0:01:22:04 4 38
5   USA 92 Yellow Jacket Farr 40 Bulman, Scholz and D'Amato 1.171 03/Nov/07 - 13:20:07 0:1:10:07 0:01:22:06 5 39
6   USA 52675 Cracker Ker 11.3 Hunt Lawrence / William Niedringhaus 1.158 03/Nov/07 - 13:22:50 0:1:12:50 0:01:24:20 6 40
7   USA 4223 Tiburon NYYC Swan 42 Mark Watson 1.174 03/Nov/07 - 13:23:22 0:1:13:22 0:01:26:07 7 41
8   USA 110 Badfish Melges 32 Tom & Steve Ripley 1.168 03/Nov/07 - 13:28:24 0:1:18:24 0:01:31:34 8 42
 
IRC 3
1   USA 52756 Sarah X-41 Greg Manning 1.114 03/Nov/07 - 13:15:26 0:0:55:26 0:01:01:45 1 1
2   USA 52323 Overlap Beneteau First 40.7 Andrew Roberts 1.078 03/Nov/07 - 13:19:23 0:0:59:23 0:01:04:00 2 3
3   USA 93004 Dame Blanche Beneteau First 40.7 Othmar Blumencron 1.076 03/Nov/07 - 13:19:35 0:0:59:35 0:01:04:06 3 5
4   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team 1.098 03/Nov/07 - 13:18:43 0:0:58:43 0:01:04:28 4 6
5   USA 93063 DownTime Beneteau First 40.7 Ed/Molly Freitag 1.076 03/Nov/07 - 13:19:57 0:0:59:57 0:01:04:30 5 7
6   USA 39531 Upgrade Farr 395 Peter and Debbie Gibbons-Neff 1.127 03/Nov/07 - 13:19:15 0:0:59:15 0:01:06:46 6 17
7   GBR 2036R Endorphin Bashford Howison Mod. Erik Wulff 1.076 03/Nov/07 - 13:22:17 0:1:02:17 0:01:07:01 7 19
8   NED 7179 Team CPYS Mumm 30 Brad Kauffman 1.089 03/Nov/07 - 13:22:06 0:1:02:06 0:01:07:37 8 21
9   USA 53444 Sundance Swan 48 Gary Beer 1.114 03/Nov/07 - 13:21:40 0:1:01:40 0:01:08:41 9 23
10   USA 52682 Badum Beneteau First 47.7 Jose M. Morales 1.076 03/Nov/07 - 13:26:45 0:1:06:45 0:01:11:49 10 26
11   USA 004 Diesel J 124 Tate Russack 1.131 03/Nov/07 - 13:24:20 0:1:04:20 0:01:12:45 11 28
12   USA 52321 Infringer C&C 115 Ole Haaland DNS 1.079       14  
13   USA 51501 Making Waves Beneteau First 40.7 James Praley DNS 1.074       14  
 
IRC 4
1   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 1.041 03/Nov/07 - 13:25:56 0:1:00:56 0:01:03:25 1 2
2   USA 33 Saykadoo J 109 Stephen McManus 1.036 03/Nov/07 - 13:28:17 0:1:03:17 0:01:05:33 2 10
3   NA 21 Renaissance NAVY44 MKII Chris Hamilton 1.069 03/Nov/07 - 13:26:31 0:1:01:31 0:01:05:45 3 11
4   USA 73456 L'Outrage Beneteau 34 Bruce Gardner 1.019 03/Nov/07 - 13:30:19 0:1:05:19 0:01:06:33 4 14
5   NA 11 Swift NAVY44 MKI Kellen Brone 1.027 03/Nov/07 - 13:29:55 0:1:04:55 0:01:06:40 5 16
6   USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen 1.043 03/Nov/07 - 13:29:12 0:1:04:12 0:01:06:57 6 18
7   USA 50434 Equilibrium IMX-38 Robert Dunsky 1.063 03/Nov/07 - 13:28:59 0:1:03:59 0:01:08:00 7 22
8   NA 9 Flirt NAVY44 MKI Chester Hewitt 1.029 03/Nov/07 - 13:32:00 0:1:07:00 0:01:08:56 8 24
9   USA 63483 Once Upon A Time Express 37 Pendleton Alexander DNS 1.035       10  
 
Beneteau 36.7
1   USA 52397 Shock Wave Beneteau First 36.7 Don Finkle 1.034 03/Nov/07 - 13:31:57 0:1:01:57 0:01:04:03 1 4
2   USA 93266 Foxtrot Corpen Beneteau First 36.7 James Keen 1.035 03/Nov/07 - 13:33:14 0:1:03:14 0:01:05:26 3 9
3   CAN 141 Zingara/Dreamboat Annie Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid 1.036 03/Nov/07 - 13:33:31 0:1:03:31 0:01:05:48 4 12
4   USA 93336 Volition Beneteau First 36.7 Curt Schwab 1.035 03/Nov/07 - 13:34:03 0:1:04:03 0:01:06:17 5 13
5   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayes 1.036 03/Nov/07 - 13:34:21 0:1:04:21 0:01:06:39 6 15
6   USA 93363 KA'IO Beneteau First 36.7 Art Silcox SCP 1.036 03/Nov/07 - 13:32:55 0:1:02:55 0:01:05:10 6 8
7   USA 51791 Bump in the Night Beneteau First 36.7 Jeff Carver 1.036 03/Nov/07 - 13:34:50 0:1:04:50 0:01:07:10 7 20
8   USA 67 Amritha Beneteau First 36.7 Nathaniel Tower 1.035 03/Nov/07 - 13:40:21 0:1:10:21 0:01:12:48 8 29
9   USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Firey 1.035 03/Nov/07 - 13:40:54 0:1:10:54 0:01:13:22 9 30
10   USA 93470 Team Aegis Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Kershaw DNS 1.036       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Annapolis Yacht Sales Beneteau USA Lewmar

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy