2007 Storm Trysail Club - IRC East Coast Championship
Preliminary Results Race 3
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Beneteau 36.7
IRC 1
IRC 2
IRC 3
IRC 4
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
IRC East Coast Championship
IRC
IRC 1
03/Nov/2007
12:05 PM
8.22 NM
IRC East Coast Championship
IRC
IRC 2
03/Nov/2007
12:10 PM
8.22 NM
IRC East Coast Championship
IRC
IRC 3
03/Nov/2007
12:20 PM
6.26 NM
IRC East Coast Championship
IRC
IRC 4
03/Nov/2007
12:25 PM
6.26 NM
IRC East Coast Championship
IRC
Beneteau 36.7
03/Nov/2007
12:30 PM
6.26 NM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
IRC East Coast Championship Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1
USA 13131
Samba Pa Ti
Transpac 52
John Kilroy, Jr.
1.360
03/Nov/07 - 12:57:21
0:0:52:21
0:01:11:11
1
25
2
USA 119
Numbers
Judel-Vrolijk & Co.
Daniel Meyers
1.510
03/Nov/07 - 12:52:51
0:0:47:51
0:01:12:15
2
27
3
USA 45045
Sjambok
RP 45
Michael Brennan
1.292
03/Nov/07 - 13:05:13
0:1:00:13
0:01:17:47
3
31
4
USA 52560
Hissar
Farr 60
Edgar Cato
1.378
03/Nov/07 - 13:01:35
0:0:56:35
0:01:17:58
4
32
5
USA 28385
Decision
Transpac 52
Stephen Murray
1.341
03/Nov/07 - 13:03:43
0:0:58:43
0:01:18:44
5
33
6
USA 55155
Rima2
RP 55
John Brim
1.382
03/Nov/07 - 13:03:09
0:0:58:09
0:01:20:21
6
36
IRC 2
1
USA 45024
Devocean
Swan 45
Stephen Devoe
1.193
03/Nov/07 - 13:16:49
0:1:06:49
0:01:19:42
1
34
2
USA 4220
Amelia
NYYC Swan 42
Alexander Jackson
1.174
03/Nov/07 - 13:18:12
0:1:08:12
0:01:20:04
2
35
3
USA 4215
Tsunami
NYYC Swan 42
Preben Ostberg/John Aras/Bud Dailey
1.174
03/Nov/07 - 13:18:38
0:1:08:38
0:01:20:34
3
37
4
USA 4208
Bandit
NYYC Swan 42
Andrew Fisher
1.174
03/Nov/07 - 13:19:55
0:1:09:55
0:01:22:04
4
38
5
USA 92
Yellow Jacket
Farr 40
Bulman, Scholz and D'Amato
1.171
03/Nov/07 - 13:20:07
0:1:10:07
0:01:22:06
5
39
6
USA 52675
Cracker
Ker 11.3
Hunt Lawrence / William Niedringhaus
1.158
03/Nov/07 - 13:22:50
0:1:12:50
0:01:24:20
6
40
7
USA 4223
Tiburon
NYYC Swan 42
Mark Watson
1.174
03/Nov/07 - 13:23:22
0:1:13:22
0:01:26:07
7
41
8
USA 110
Badfish
Melges 32
Tom & Steve Ripley
1.168
03/Nov/07 - 13:28:24
0:1:18:24
0:01:31:34
8
42
IRC 3
1
USA 52756
Sarah
X-41
Greg Manning
1.114
03/Nov/07 - 13:15:26
0:0:55:26
0:01:01:45
1
1
2
USA 52323
Overlap
Beneteau First 40.7
Andrew Roberts
1.078
03/Nov/07 - 13:19:23
0:0:59:23
0:01:04:00
2
3
3
USA 93004
Dame Blanche
Beneteau First 40.7
Othmar Blumencron
1.076
03/Nov/07 - 13:19:35
0:0:59:35
0:01:04:06
3
5
4
USA 52939
Teamwork
J 122
Robin Team
1.098
03/Nov/07 - 13:18:43
0:0:58:43
0:01:04:28
4
6
5
USA 93063
DownTime
Beneteau First 40.7
Ed/Molly Freitag
1.076
03/Nov/07 - 13:19:57
0:0:59:57
0:01:04:30
5
7
6
USA 39531
Upgrade
Farr 395
Peter and Debbie Gibbons-Neff
1.127
03/Nov/07 - 13:19:15
0:0:59:15
0:01:06:46
6
17
7
GBR 2036R
Endorphin
Bashford Howison Mod.
Erik Wulff
1.076
03/Nov/07 - 13:22:17
0:1:02:17
0:01:07:01
7
19
8
NED 7179
Team CPYS
Mumm 30
Brad Kauffman
1.089
03/Nov/07 - 13:22:06
0:1:02:06
0:01:07:37
8
21
9
USA 53444
Sundance
Swan 48
Gary Beer
1.114
03/Nov/07 - 13:21:40
0:1:01:40
0:01:08:41
9
23
10
USA 52682
Badum
Beneteau First 47.7
Jose M. Morales
1.076
03/Nov/07 - 13:26:45
0:1:06:45
0:01:11:49
10
26
11
USA 004
Diesel
J 124
Tate Russack
1.131
03/Nov/07 - 13:24:20
0:1:04:20
0:01:12:45
11
28
12
USA 52321
Infringer
C&C 115
Ole Haaland
DNS
1.079
14
13
USA 51501
Making Waves
Beneteau First 40.7
James Praley
DNS
1.074
14
IRC 4
1
USA 51
Rush
J 109
Bill Sweetser
1.041
03/Nov/07 - 13:25:56
0:1:00:56
0:01:03:25
1
2
2
USA 33
Saykadoo
J 109
Stephen McManus
1.036
03/Nov/07 - 13:28:17
0:1:03:17
0:01:05:33
2
10
3
NA 21
Renaissance
NAVY44 MKII
Chris Hamilton
1.069
03/Nov/07 - 13:26:31
0:1:01:31
0:01:05:45
3
11
4
USA 73456
L'Outrage
Beneteau 34
Bruce Gardner
1.019
03/Nov/07 - 13:30:19
0:1:05:19
0:01:06:33
4
14
5
NA 11
Swift
NAVY44 MKI
Kellen Brone
1.027
03/Nov/07 - 13:29:55
0:1:04:55
0:01:06:40
5
16
6
USA 52439
Kalevala II
Grand Soleil 37 B&C
Tapio Saavalainen
1.043
03/Nov/07 - 13:29:12
0:1:04:12
0:01:06:57
6
18
7
USA 50434
Equilibrium
IMX-38
Robert Dunsky
1.063
03/Nov/07 - 13:28:59
0:1:03:59
0:01:08:00
7
22
8
NA 9
Flirt
NAVY44 MKI
Chester Hewitt
1.029
03/Nov/07 - 13:32:00
0:1:07:00
0:01:08:56
8
24
9
USA 63483
Once Upon A Time
Express 37
Pendleton Alexander
DNS
1.035
10
Beneteau 36.7
1
USA 52397
Shock Wave
Beneteau First 36.7
Don Finkle
1.034
03/Nov/07 - 13:31:57
0:1:01:57
0:01:04:03
1
4
2
USA 93266
Foxtrot Corpen
Beneteau First 36.7
James Keen
1.035
03/Nov/07 - 13:33:14
0:1:03:14
0:01:05:26
3
9
3
CAN 141
Zingara/Dreamboat Annie
Beneteau First 36.7
Richard Reid
1.036
03/Nov/07 - 13:33:31
0:1:03:31
0:01:05:48
4
12
4
USA 93336
Volition
Beneteau First 36.7
Curt Schwab
1.035
03/Nov/07 - 13:34:03
0:1:04:03
0:01:06:17
5
13
5
USA 52324
Jubilee
Beneteau First 36.7
Keith Mayes
1.036
03/Nov/07 - 13:34:21
0:1:04:21
0:01:06:39
6
15
6
USA 93363
KA'IO
Beneteau First 36.7
Art Silcox
SCP
1.036
03/Nov/07 - 13:32:55
0:1:02:55
0:01:05:10
6
8
7
USA 51791
Bump in the Night
Beneteau First 36.7
Jeff Carver
1.036
03/Nov/07 - 13:34:50
0:1:04:50
0:01:07:10
7
20
8
USA 67
Amritha
Beneteau First 36.7
Nathaniel Tower
1.035
03/Nov/07 - 13:40:21
0:1:10:21
0:01:12:48
8
29
9
USA 93367
Pegasus
Beneteau First 36.7
Peter Firey
1.035
03/Nov/07 - 13:40:54
0:1:10:54
0:01:13:22
9
30
10
USA 93470
Team Aegis
Beneteau First 36.7
Jim Kershaw
DNS
1.036
11
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy