2015-2016 Miami Star Winter Series - Levin Memorial
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Levin Memorial One Design Star Class 03/Jan/2016 11:05 AM 4 NM 6 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Levin Memorial Racing
One Design Division
Star Class
1 21   USA 8496 Pawseidon Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       1
2 65   USA 8465 8465 Star Augie Diaz / Magnus liljedahl       2
3 25   GBR 8443 Swedish BLUE Star Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley       3
4 18   USA 8323 USA 8323 Star Eric Doyle / Steve Calder       4
5 16   USA 831 USA 831 Star George Peet / Josh Revkin       5
6 37   USA 8291 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       6
7 23   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       7
8 24   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       8
9 96   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Adrian Geilen       9
10 26   BRA 8459 Maricota Star Admar Gonzaga / Alexandre Figueiredo de Freitas       10
11 22   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Brendan Larabee       11
12 14   CAN 7887 7887 Star John Hokanson / Arnd Glune       12
13 20   SUI 8351 8351 Star Henrik Dannesboe / Jan Bonhoeffer       13
14 12   USA 1888 1888 Star Luke Lawerence / Ian Coleman         14
15 19   USA 7964 Goodfellas Star Charles F. Kohlermann IV / Dan Shelton       15
16 10   USA 8420 DODIE Star Carroll McCallum / Jock Kohlhas       16
17 11   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Isao Toyama       17
18 17   USA 8507 8507 Star Jim Revkin / Roger Sharp       18
19 58   USA 8236 8236 Star Ralph Grossmann III / Matt Grossmann       19
20 45   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry DNC       22  
21 15   USA 8318 8318 Star Benjamin Sternberg / Stuart MacIntosh DNC         22  
 

2015-2016 Miami Star Winter Series - Levin Memorial
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Levin Memorial Racing
One Design Division
Star Class (Classic)
1 12   USA 1888 1888 Star Luke Lawerence / Ian Coleman         14
2 15   USA 8318 8318 Star Benjamin Sternberg / Stuart MacIntosh DNC         22  
 
 
Star Class (Exalted Grand Master)
1 14   CAN 7887 7887 Star John Hokanson / Arnd Glune       12
 
 
Star Class (Grand Master)
1 21   USA 8496 Pawseidon Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       1
2 65   USA 8465 8465 Star Augie Diaz / Magnus liljedahl       2
3 37   USA 8291 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       6
4 24   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       8
5 10   USA 8420 DODIE Star Carroll McCallum / Jock Kohlhas       16
6 17   USA 8507 8507 Star Jim Revkin / Roger Sharp       18
7 58   USA 8236 8236 Star Ralph Grossmann III / Matt Grossmann       19
8 45   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry DNC       22  
 
 
Star Class (Masters)
1 23   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       7
2 96   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Adrian Geilen       9
3 26   BRA 8459 Maricota Star Admar Gonzaga / Alexandre Figueiredo de Freitas       10
4 20   SUI 8351 8351 Star Henrik Dannesboe / Jan Bonhoeffer       13
5 11   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Isao Toyama       17
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021