2021/2022 AYC Frostbite Series 1
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

AYC Frostbite Series ORC ORC 14/Nov/2021 03:05 PM Triple A/P Medium 1 NM  
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J/105 14/Nov/2021 03:10 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J/80 14/Nov/2021 03:15 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J/24 14/Nov/2021 03:20 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J/30 14/Nov/2021 03:20 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J/22 14/Nov/2021 03:25 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series PHRF_ToT PHRF 14/Nov/2021 03:30 PM 1 NM  
AYC Frostbite Series One Design Cal 25 14/Nov/2021 03:35 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design Harbor 20 21/Nov/2021 01:40 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
AYC Frostbite Series Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1   1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield       1
2   5854 Makani Cal25 Jim Burdick       2
3   USA 478 Love Shack Cal 25 Barton Goldenberg       3
4 North Sails  1649 Callipygian Cal 25 Steve/Scott/Bruce Reeves/Dodge/Bingman       4
5   USA 681 RONIN Cal 25 Peter/John/Chris Sheils/Wooldridge/Rogers DNC       5  
6   USA 896 Zephyr Cal 25 David Hoyt DNC       5  
7 North Sails  USA 1600 Caliente Cal 25 Gerard Field DNC       5  
8   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar DNC       5  
9   1569 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Alisa Finney DNC       5  
10   1242 One Eyed Jack Cal 25 Lee & Kyle Bollhorst DNC       5  
 
Harbor 20
1   339 Velociteeny Harbor 20 Martin Roesch       1
2   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz       2
3   361 Riptide Harbor 20 Ed/Joe Freitag/Fuentes       3
4   USA 325 Puffin Harbor 20 Bell Carty       4
5   319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 Robert Dunsky       5
6   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Peter Trogdon & Margaret Podlich       6
7   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton       7
8   USA 344 Merlyn Harbor 20 Grealy Putnam       8
9   162 Mofongo Schock Rick Hill       9
10   323 Allegro Harbor 20 Craig Kiker       10
 
J/22
1   USA 1002 Just Wing It J/22 Drew Mutch       1
2   USA 933 Committed J 22 Warren Richter Tracey Golde       2
3   USA 1503 Rug Burn J 22 Peter Firey       3
4   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe       4
5   USA 1051 No Problem J 22 Timothy Libby       5
6   915 Uh Oh J 22 Denis Seynhaeve       6
7   USA 169 Tiger J 22 timothy cornell       7
8   AYC 5 Stormy Weather J22 James Hutchinson DNC         8  
9   USA 267 Happy Hour J22 Stephanie Sams DNC       8  
10   AYC 7 Caper J 22 James Baker & Craig Schwartz DNC       8  
11   007 Bad News Bears J22 Brian Conway DNC       8  
12 56   8 Wicked Arthur Edwards DNC       8  
13   711 Painkiller J22 Ben Fransen DNC       8  
14   USA 1504 Illegally Blonde J 22 Aden King DNC       8  
15   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 James McKenna DNC       16  
 
J/24
1   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire       1
2   USA 3296 Pandamonium on the Funny Farm J 24 Mark Miller       2
3   USA 3264 Radical J J 24 Clay Barrow       3
4   USA 2532 ROO J 24 William Davenport       4
5 21   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Kelly FitzGerald DNC       5  
6   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal DNC       5  
 
J/30
1   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       1
2   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist       2
3   Uni 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory       3
4   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis       4
5   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Joe       5
6   USA 59617 Mondial J 30 Michael Ruzzi DNC       6  
 
J/80
1   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake       1
2   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura       2
3 56   14 Emotional Rescue J 80 J World Annapolis       3
4   USA 655 Chill J 80 Will McCollum       4
5 10   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril       5
6   13 Wild Horses J 80 J World Annapolis       6
7   USA 1004 Shenanigans J 80 Shannon Lockwood       7
8   JWA 12 Jammin' J/80 J World Annapolis       8
9   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp DNC       9  
10   USA 1150 Scamp J/80 J.R. Maxwell DNC       9  
11   USA 357 Dragonfly J 80 Christopher Johnson DNC       9  
12   USA 286 Minor Trouble J/80 Lizzy Scales DNC       9  
13   USA 36 Javelin J80 Bradley King DNC       9  
 
J/105
1   USA 7105 MAYHEM J105 MAYHEM: The Winter Syndicate       1
2   USA 202 DogHouse J 105 Arthur Libby Tom Carter       2
3   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew/Ray Kennedy/Wulff       3
4   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       4
5   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Brian Robinson       5
6   USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald       6
7   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 Beth Scheidt & RJ Bay       7
8   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Claire Ward       8
9   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher       9
10   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       10
11   USA 98 Infectious Smile J 105 Sheila & Tristan Keen       11
12   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       12
13   USA 676 Avenger J/105 Jake Kiggans       13
14   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud       14
15   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth DNC       15  
 
ORC Division
ORC (Triple A/P Medium ToT)
1   USA 2163 Swiss Miss Farr 230 Gisela Shaughnessy 0.9657 14/Nov/21 - 15:33:46 0:00:28:46 0:00:27:47 1 1
2 North Sails  USA 60888 Lucky Eights J 124 Keith Cole 1.1105 14/Nov/21 - 15:30:10 0:00:25:10 0:00:27:57 2 2
3   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley 1.0365 14/Nov/21 - 15:32:22 0:00:27:22 0:00:28:22 3 3
4   USA 52983 Elvis Beneteau 10R Tony/Celia Moynagh 1.0309 14/Nov/21 - 15:32:43 0:00:27:43 0:00:28:34 4 4
5   USA 40 Hiwassee J/88 john Bell 1.0135 14/Nov/21 - 15:33:23 0:00:28:23 0:00:28:46 5 5
6   USA 63252 Blue Lunch J 29 Joe Krolak 1.0006 14/Nov/21 - 15:34:31 0:00:29:31 0:00:29:32 6 6
7   USA 40561 Dirty Harry J 29 Jack McGuire 1.0034 14/Nov/21 - 15:34:51 0:00:29:51 0:00:29:57 7 7
8   USA 83173 Problem Child BC 27 Joseph Gibson 0.9490 14/Nov/21 - 15:36:40 0:00:31:40 0:00:30:03 8 8
9   101098 Aeaea Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 349 Charles Elmer 0.9622 14/Nov/21 - 15:39:13 0:00:34:13 0:00:32:55 9 9
10   USA 63264 Blinding Fury Schock 35 Eric Richardson 1.0719 14/Nov/21 - 15:35:46 0:00:30:46 0:00:32:59 10 10
11   USA 33123 Starbird Tartan 101 Frank Martien DNC 0.0000       11  
12   USA 93556 Allegiant J 42 Albert Bossar DNC 0.0000       11  
13 25 Quantum Sails  USA 25 PATRIOT FARR 30 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young / Zack Bayhan DNC 0.0000       11  
14   USA 156 Five O'clock O'Day 40 Michael Jewell DNC 0.0000       11  
15 Quantum Sails  USA 21 Artemis Italia Yachts 13.98 Jeffrey Kennedy DNC 0.0000       11  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1   USA 18 Moe Foe Ultimate 20 Erik Lostrom 150.0 / 0.9286 14/Nov/21 - 16:02:01 0:00:32:01 0:00:29:44 1 1
2 32   USA 332 USA 332 J/70 Isaac Breen-Franklin 120.0 / 0.9701 14/Nov/21 - 16:02:36 0:00:32:36 0:00:31:38 2 2
3   5 TACAMO Sabre 34 Bevin Ann Buchheister 180.0 / 0.8904 14/Nov/21 - 16:07:43 0:00:37:43 0:00:33:35 3 3
4   86 Nemesis Fun 23 John Zarkowsky DNC       4  
5   41402 Valkirie Finn 351 Scott Graf DNC       4  
6   601 Silver Heels IV Marlin 23 (Herreshoff) Joe Donahue DNC       4  
7   40883 Syzygy Catalina 38 Madeline Vachon DNC       4  
8   USA 356 Inconceivable J 70 Bob Fox DNC       4  
9   60316 Bossy Girl Ranger 23 Corinne Smith DNC       4  
10   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Charles Kowalyshyn DNC       4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021