2021 Big Tom Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF=100 and Below 09/Jun/2021 07:05 PM 3.5 NM 6 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF=101 and Above 09/Jun/2021 07:10 PM 3 NM 6 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF 175 and Below (W/L) 09/Jun/2021 07:20 PM 2.86 NM 6 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Above PHRF 176 (Navigator) 09/Jun/2021 07:25 PM 1.7 NM 6 Kts

Wednesday Night Series - J 24 One Design J/24 02/Jun/2021 07:45 PM 1.7 NM 9 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF=100 and Below
1   USA 1 Andiamo J 88 Paul Strauch 84.0 / 1.0638 09/Jun/21 - 20:06:45 0:01:01:45 0:01:05:41 1 12
2   USA 24 Thin Man J 99 Todd Aven 75.0 / 1.0811 09/Jun/21 - 20:07:40 0:01:02:40 0:01:07:45 2 14
3   USA 100 Sanguine J 100 Landy / Soohoo 81.0 / 1.0695 09/Jun/21 - 20:14:37 0:01:09:37 0:01:14:27 3 16
4   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC J 111 Midshipman Thomas Chairs 30.0 / 1.1765 09/Jun/21 - 20:08:20 0:01:03:20 0:01:14:31 4 17
 
PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF=101 and Above
1   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 114.0 / 1.0101 09/Jun/21 - 20:06:18 0:00:56:18 0:00:56:52 1 4
2   USA 3695 Allegria J 24 Luigi Confalone 174.0 / 0.9174 09/Jun/21 - 20:14:14 0:01:04:14 0:00:58:56 2 6
3   30684 Chaika Taylor 34 Richard Coar 117.0 / 1.0050 09/Jun/21 - 20:10:05 0:01:00:05 0:01:00:23 3 8
4   USA 507 Bayamo J 30 william cronin 138.0 / 0.9709 09/Jun/21 - 20:12:16 0:01:02:16 0:01:00:27 4 10
5   USA 41879 Shearwater Contessa 33 Walter Ziobro 141.0 / 0.9662 09/Jun/21 - 20:15:19 0:01:05:19 0:01:03:07 5 11
6   USA 296 Wolf J 29 Silviu Rusu 123.0 / 0.9950 09/Jun/21 - 20:21:38 0:01:11:38 0:01:11:17 6 15
7   USA 007 Material Girl J 27 Ludovico Guarini 126.0 / 0.9901 09/Jun/21 - 20:25:23 0:01:15:23 0:01:14:38 7 18
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF 175 and Below (W/L)
1   USA 4414 American Robin J 24 John Stathopoulos 174.0 / 0.9174 09/Jun/21 - 20:20:54 0:01:00:54 0:00:55:52 1 3
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 13677 Annandale Pearson 10M Peter Trunfio 153.0 / 0.9479 09/Jun/21 - 20:20:38 0:01:00:38 0:00:57:28 2 5
3   USA 73030 Scout Beneteau First 305 Matt Stainback 174.0 / 0.9174 09/Jun/21 - 20:24:35 0:01:04:35 0:00:59:15 3 7
4   USA 23811 BiBi Kalik 33 Allison/Chru Brar 153.0 / 0.9479 09/Jun/21 - 20:23:45 0:01:03:45 0:01:00:26 4 9
5   USA 547 Adagio Beneteau Oceanis 411 Steve Schwartz 138.0 / 0.9709 09/Jun/21 - 20:28:54 0:01:08:54 0:01:06:54 5 13
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Above PHRF 176 (Navigator)
1   USA 48 Saudades Pearson Vanguard Andy Giaccon 216.0 / 0.8621 09/Jun/21 - 20:07:14 0:00:42:14 0:00:36:25 1 1
2   USA 13945 Starlight C&C 27 Edward Spallina 201.0 / 0.8811 09/Jun/21 - 20:07:20 0:00:42:20 0:00:37:18 2 2
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series - J 24 Racing
One Design Division
J/24
1   USA 2401 Namaka (div 3) J 24 Neeko Helbich       1
2   USA 2523 Panic Attack (div 3) J 24 Roy Smith       2
3   USA 5320 Jeepers (div 3) J 24 HT Jeep Califano       3
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy