2021 Etchells West Coast Spring Series - Midwinters West Regatta
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Midwinters West Regatta One Design Etchells 09/Apr/2021 03:16 PM 2.2 NM 7 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Midwinters West Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 11 North Sails  USA 1411 Elizabeth Etchells Chris Busch / Ben Mitchell / Patrick Powell SDYC       1
2 18   USA 1018 Avalanche Etchells Chris Snow / Brad Rodi / Anton Schmid / Roger O'Connor SDYC       2
3 52   USA 1452 Rock On Etchells Argyle Campbell / Alex Curtiss / Chuck Eaton / Jesse Kirkland NHYC       3
4 81   USA 1481 Louise Etchells Thomas Carruthers / Bill Hardesty / Jeff Reynolds SDYC/LTYC       4
5 87   USA 873 Flow (Corinthian) Etchells Tyler Sinks / Max Hutcheson / Lucy Wallace / Mateo Vargas SDYC       5
6 92   USA 1492 M2 Etchells Marc McMorris / Hartwell Jordan / Alex Higby SDYC       6
7 29   USA 1429 Viva Etchells Don Jesberg / Scott Mason / Eric Doyle SFYC       7
8 04   USA 1404 Lifted Etchells Jim Cunningham SFYC/NYYC       8
9 34 North Sails  USA 1234 Pelikaan (Corinthian) Etchells Xavier Sheid / John Rudderham / Christopher Smith SDYC       9
10 86   USA 986 Rhino Etchells Bruce Nelson / Chuck Sinks / Paula Schmid SDYC       10
11 14 North Sails  USA 1214 MAXFLI (Corinthian) Etchells Kurt Tellefsen / Ella Adams / Beth Winton / Gary Lee SDYC / RYC       11
12 63   USA 1263 Blue Fin (Corinthian) Etchells Michael Terry / Joe Markee / Hamrick Morgan SDYC       12
13 09   USA 909 Mostly Harmless (Corinthian) Etchells Summer Greene / Kris Zillman / George Baird SDYC       13
14 98   USA 981 AHui Hou Etchells Mickey Ryan / Charlie Jenkins / Nick Dorn SDYC       14
15 94   USA 794 Irreverent (Corinthian) Etchells William Pascoe / Mary Hardy / Jaime Hardenbergh SDYC       15
16 38   USA 1138 Jack (Corinthian) Etchells Charlie Mann / JC Langlois / Eric Hanson SDYC       16
17 73   USA 1073 Four Winds (Corinthian) Etchells Richard Rinehart / Dick Roy / Ray Winstead Dillon YC       17
18 12   USA 1229 Capricorn (Corinthian) Etchells Sam White / Miranda Bakos / Taylor Kirkpatrick / Noah Barrengos StFYC       18
19 44   USA 1044 Hydrophilic (Corinthian) Etchells Dale Gordon / Charles Campbell / Rob Hulton SDYC       19
20 13 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Triskaidekaphobia (Corinthian) Etchells Patricia Stadel / Ian Trotter / Nick Ratinaud SDYC       20
21 01   USA 901 White-Jacket (Corinthian) Etchells John Sutak / Kevin Burrell / Mike Spitz SFYC       21
22 15 North Sails  USA 1315 Mojo (Corinthian) Etchells David Whisenhunt / Sasha Rodic / JR Young SDYC       22
23 76   USA 776 Bungle (Corinthian) Etchells Scott Gordon / Jeff Holder / David James StFYC       23
24 00   USA 1000 Resolute Etchells Michael Morley / Chris Nesbitt / Phil Hasl Lauderdale YC DNC       26  
25 49   USA 494 Vision (Corinthian) Etchells Nora Elsharhawy / Tarek Elsharhawy / Adam Elsharhawy / Sammy Elsharhawy ALYC DNS       26  
 

2021 Etchells West Coast Spring Series - Midwinters West Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Midwinters West Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 87   USA 873 Flow Etchells Tyler Sinks / Max Hutcheson / Lucy Wallace / Mateo Vargas SDYC       5
2 34 North Sails  USA 1234 Pelikaan Etchells Xavier Sheid / John Rudderham / Christopher Smith SDYC       9
3 14 North Sails  USA 1214 MAXFLI Etchells Kurt Tellefsen / Ella Adams / Beth Winton / Gary Lee SDYC / RYC       11
4 63   USA 1263 Blue Fin Etchells Michael Terry / Joe Markee / Hamrick Morgan SDYC       12
5 09   USA 909 Mostly Harmless Etchells Summer Greene / Kris Zillman / George Baird SDYC       13
6 94   USA 794 Irreverent Etchells William Pascoe / Mary Hardy / Jaime Hardenbergh SDYC       15
7 38   USA 1138 Jack Etchells Charlie Mann / JC Langlois / Eric Hanson SDYC       16
8 73   USA 1073 Four Winds Etchells Richard Rinehart / Dick Roy / Ray Winstead Dillon YC       17
9 12   USA 1229 Capricorn Etchells Sam White / Miranda Bakos / Taylor Kirkpatrick / Noah Barrengos StFYC       18
10 44   USA 1044 Hydrophilic Etchells Dale Gordon / Charles Campbell / Rob Hulton SDYC       19
11 13 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Triskaidekaphobia Etchells Patricia Stadel / Ian Trotter / Nick Ratinaud SDYC       20
12 01   USA 901 White-Jacket Etchells John Sutak / Kevin Burrell / Mike Spitz SFYC       21
13 15 North Sails  USA 1315 Mojo Etchells David Whisenhunt / Sasha Rodic / JR Young SDYC       22
14 76   USA 776 Bungle Etchells Scott Gordon / Jeff Holder / David James StFYC       23
15 49   USA 494 Vision Etchells Nora Elsharhawy / Tarek Elsharhawy / Adam Elsharhawy / Sammy Elsharhawy ALYC DNS       26  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021