2021 East Greenwich Yacht Club Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EGYC Summer Series One Design J 22 23/Jun/2021 06:05 PM    
EGYC Summer Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 23/Jun/2021 06:15 PM    
EGYC Summer Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 23/Jun/2021 06:20 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EGYC Summer Series Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 86 Shake & Bake J 22 David Wehr       1
2 02   8 Hall Pass J 22 Kimbal Hall       2
3 01   USA TBD Lorna Doone J 22 Chris Runci       3
4 04   1533 Awkwardly Flat J 22 Carolyn Cure       4
5   76 Top of the 5th J 22 Christopher Beaulieu       5
6 05   1105 BrockStars J 22 Peter Brockmann       6
7   USA 3 New Bohemians J 22 Mark Makuch       7
8   656 #6 JerDanAar J 22 Jerry Gormley       8
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 3503 Divided Sky Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer 60.0 / 1.0656 23/Jun/21 - 19:01:10 0:00:46:10 0:00:49:12 1 6
2   USA 52911 Coconut Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas Dalbora 76.0 / 1.0383 23/Jun/21 - 19:06:40 0:00:51:40 0:00:53:39 2 9
3   73499 Anser Beneteau 35s5 Peter Allstrom 122.0 / 0.9673 23/Jun/21 - 19:12:43 0:00:57:43 0:00:55:50 3 11
4   USA 642 Vixen Jeanneau 37 James Del Bonis 114.0 / 0.9789 23/Jun/21 - 19:12:17 0:00:57:17 0:00:56:04 4 12
5   USA 14 Memory J 110 Kevin Dakan 105.0 / 0.9924 23/Jun/21 - 19:12:10 0:00:57:10 0:00:56:44 5 13
6   USA 172 Comet Laser 28 Abbi Seward 150.0 / 0.9286 23/Jun/21 - 19:16:42 0:01:01:42 0:00:57:18 6 14
7   USA 620 Blitz J 105 Chris Tate 93.0 / 1.0109 23/Jun/21 - 19:12:18 0:00:57:18 0:00:57:55 7 15
8   USA 52641 Scarlet Begonias J 92s Joshua McGuire 96.0 / 1.0062 23/Jun/21 - 19:13:47 0:00:58:47 0:00:59:09 8 16
9   USA 43 Amadeus V XP 38 Jay Turchetta DNS 41.0 / 1.0998       11  
10   USA 49 Digger J 44 James Phyfe DNS 35.0 / 1.1111       11  
11   USA 44105 Rigadoon J 105 Doug Riggs DNS 93.0 / 1.0109       12  
12   52218 Goat Rodeo Seaquest 36 Todd Johnston DNS 54.0 / 1.0762       13  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   208 Thora Pearson 28-1 30+ Kenneth Thorsen 222.0 / 0.8420 23/Jun/21 - 19:14:44 0:00:54:44 0:00:46:05 1 1
2   25652 Magoo Beneteau 36.7 Bobbie Marelli 96.0 / 1.0062 23/Jun/21 - 19:06:04 0:00:46:04 0:00:46:21 2 2
3 Doyle Sailmakers  40542 Climax Capri 30 Bob Lewis 150.0 / 0.9286 23/Jun/21 - 19:10:14 0:00:50:14 0:00:46:39 3 3
4   417 Escape Plan Catalina 320 Mike hackett 184.0 / 0.8856 23/Jun/21 - 19:13:29 0:00:53:29 0:00:47:22 4 4
5   326 Pale Rider Sea Sprite Brian Anderson 285.0 / 0.7784 23/Jun/21 - 19:20:56 0:01:00:56 0:00:47:26 5 5
6   USA 42748 Sapphire C&C 37/40 Rob Hamlin 109.0 / 0.9863 23/Jun/21 - 19:10:09 0:00:50:09 0:00:49:28 6 7
7   USA 2719 Li'l Sebastian J 24 Mitchell Switzer 193.0 / 0.8748 23/Jun/21 - 19:18:53 0:00:58:53 0:00:51:31 7 8
8   79 Gone With The Wind Pearson 36 Mk 2 Paul Kenney 160.0 / 0.9155 23/Jun/21 - 19:19:05 0:00:59:05 0:00:54:05 8 10
9   USA 30612 Great Pumpkin Capri 25 Burl D'Albora DNS 199.0 / 0.8678       11  
10   USA 93357 Warrior Jeaneau Sun Fast 35 PHilippe Perut DNS 131.0 / 0.9545       11  
11   USA 93082 SeaJaI Beneteau 40.7 James Hennigan DNS 76.0 / 1.0383       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021