2021 GSA Northern Bay PHRF Championship & Regatta
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Northern Bay Regatta PHRF PHRF - A 26/Jun/2021 01:31 PM 4.2 NM  
Northern Bay Regatta PHRF PHRF - B 26/Jun/2021 01:40 PM 4.2 NM  
Northern Bay Regatta PHRF PHRF - C 26/Jun/2021 01:47 PM 4.2 NM  
Northern Bay Regatta PHRF PHRF - N 26/Jun/2021 01:52 PM 4.2 NM  

Northern Bay Regatta - Multihull ToT Multihull A&B 27/Jun/2021 12:25 PM 4 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Northern Bay Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - A
1   43 Jester J 105 Hugh Bethell 90.0 26/Jun/21 - 14:21:51 0:00:50:51 0:00:44:33 1 1
2   85 Split Decision C&C 99 Jordan Tacchetti 108.0 26/Jun/21 - 14:23:33 0:00:52:33 0:00:44:59 2 3
3   20771 Carrot Custom Two Ton Ed Cilumbrello 78.0 26/Jun/21 - 14:26:38 0:00:55:38 0:00:50:10 3 12
4   246 LabRat II Olson 30 mike zapf/ P Scott 108.0 26/Jun/21 - 14:28:58 0:00:57:58 0:00:50:24 4 14
 
PHRF - B
1   43279 Flying Circus Pearson Flyer 30 David Coleman 132.0 26/Jun/21 - 14:33:48 0:00:53:48 0:00:44:34 1 2
2   38 - Abbott 33 John and Kevin White 120.0 26/Jun/21 - 14:33:28 0:00:53:28 0:00:45:04 2 4
3   33400 Witch's Flower Metalmast 30 Michael Johns 147.0 26/Jun/21 - 14:35:45 0:00:55:45 0:00:45:28 3 5
4   73051 Still a Gorilla S2 9.1 Tom Calvert 135.0 26/Jun/21 - 14:35:29 0:00:55:29 0:00:46:02 4 6
5   51128 Liquid Limit II S2 9.1 david kozera 135.0 26/Jun/21 - 14:35:58 0:00:55:58 0:00:46:31 5 7
6   63018 Expresswave Express 30 Barry Bilson 144.0 26/Jun/21 - 14:37:10 0:00:57:10 0:00:47:05 6 8
7   53309 Deliberate Kirby 30 William & Michael Fannon 138.0 26/Jun/21 - 14:37:15 0:00:57:15 0:00:47:35 7 9
8   40991 In the Red S2 9.1 Antoinette Wilkins RET 144.0       9  
 
PHRF - C
1   13177 Heyday Pearson 30 Shepherd Drain 174.0 26/Jun/21 - 14:47:24 0:01:00:24 0:00:48:13 1 10
2   1339 Three Sheets J 24 Timothy Myers 171.0 26/Jun/21 - 14:49:19 0:01:02:19 0:00:50:21 2 13
3   3855 Solstice Islander 36 Chris Mazza 180.0 26/Jun/21 - 14:58:13 0:01:11:13 0:00:58:37 3 19
4   63027 Shira Simcha C&C Sheldon Langsam DNC 186.0       5  
 
PHRF - N
1   40826 Kokomo Express Express 35 Terri High / Brett Sorensen 108.0 26/Jun/21 - 14:48:21 0:00:56:21 0:00:48:47 1 11
2   108 Blonde Stranger Catalina 38 Dan Miller 135.0 26/Jun/21 - 14:53:12 0:01:01:12 0:00:51:45 2 15
3   93162 Enigma Dehler 39 Matthew Sheldrick 75.0 26/Jun/21 - 14:49:46 0:00:57:46 0:00:52:31 3 16
4 Neil Pride Sails  14 Stargazer Sabre 34 Mark Carlson 171.0 26/Jun/21 - 14:57:48 0:01:05:48 0:00:53:37 4 17
5   11017 Chance C&C 110 Gere Frailey 93.0 26/Jun/21 - 14:56:35 0:01:04:35 0:00:58:04 5 18
6   482 Adequate Hunter 33-2 Ian Diamond 159.0 26/Jun/21 - 15:04:31 0:01:12:31 0:01:01:11 6 20
7   83350 Incommunicado Omega 36 Tracey / Polk RET 117.0       8  
8   40991 In the Red S2 9.1 Antoinette Wilkins DNC 144.0       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Northern Bay Regatta - Multihull Racing
ToT Division
Multihull A&B
1   1055 Endurance Gemini 105Mc Jeffrey Short 0.7160 27/Jun/21 - 13:29:59 0:01:04:59 0:00:46:32 1 1
2   528 Gemini Catamaran 34 Jere & Lloyd Glover 0.7710 27/Jun/21 - 13:26:42 0:01:01:42 0:00:47:34 2 2
3   3 Flipper Gougeon John Wayshner 0.9260 27/Jun/21 - 13:19:09 0:00:54:09 0:00:50:09 3 3
4 01   001 Cheshire Cat Stilletto-Xr John Enderle DNC 1.1030       9  
5   DEN 138 MAD MAX Dragonfly 28 Trimaran Tom Awalt DNC 0.9980       9  
6   112 Patriot Corsair F28 Jeffrey Thompson DNC 0.9680       9  
7   USA 001 Triple threat Corsair 43 Timothy Lyons DNC 1.0650       9  
8   M6 tHriLL Ride Reynolds Jim Parrott DNC 1.0550       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022