2021 Robert H. Tiedemann Classics Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Blue Circle CRF MkII Modern Classic / Spirit of Tradition 27/Jun/2021 01:10 PM 7.7 NM  
Blue Circle CRF MkII Vintage 27/Jun/2021 01:25 PM 7.7 NM  

White Circle One Design Herreshoff S Class 27/Jun/2021 11:05 AM 8.15 NM  
White Circle CRF MkII Vintage Non-Spin 27/Jun/2021 12:55 PM 8.15 NM  
White Circle CRF MkII Classic 27/Jun/2021 12:55 PM 8.15 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Circle Racing
CRF MkII Division
Vintage
1   NYYC 13 MARILEE NY 40 Ken Colburn 33.9 / 65 27/Jun/21 - 14:30:15 0:01:05:15 0:00:56:55 1 1
2   16 Dorade S&S 52 Matt Brooks 31.1 / 81 27/Jun/21 - 14:32:27 0:01:07:27 0:00:57:03 2.5 2
3   US 6 Onawa 12 Metre Mark Watson Steve Gewirz 39.9 / 36 27/Jun/21 - 14:26:40 0:01:01:40 0:00:57:03 2.5 3
4   USA 50 Sonny S&S 53 Craig Venter 31.8 / 77 27/Jun/21 - 14:32:18 0:01:07:18 0:00:57:25 4 4
5 40   USA R40 Gamecock (spin) Herreshoff R Boat Peter McClennen 21.8 / 157 27/Jun/21 - 14:44:27 0:01:19:27 0:00:59:18 5 6
6   790 Easterly S&S 45 David Kriegel 24.3 / 132 27/Jun/21 - 14:44:56 0:01:19:56 0:01:03:00 6 10
7   US 11 Gleam 12M Gleam LLC. DNC 40.3 / 34       10  
8   124 Kirawan Rhodes Sloop Daniel Levangie DNC 30.9 / 83       10  
9 Other  USA 754 Westray Concordia Yawl 39 JUAN Corradi DNC 21.8 / 157       10  
 
Modern Classic / Spirit of Tradition
1   Us 22 Intrepid 12 Metre Jack Curtin 49.0 / 3 27/Jun/21 - 14:08:17 0:00:58:17 0:00:57:54 1 5
2   USA 75249 Blackfish Taylor 49 Ron Zarrella 38.7 / 41 27/Jun/21 - 14:14:36 0:01:04:36 0:00:59:20 2 7
3   USA 2650 Hound K. Aage Nielsen Sloop Dan Litchfield 41.6 / 29 27/Jun/21 - 14:14:14 0:01:04:14 0:01:00:31 3 8
4   W.76 USA 1 Wild Horses W Class 76 Donald Tofias 50.2 / -1 27/Jun/21 - 14:12:03 0:01:02:03 0:01:02:11 4 9
5   USA 2020 The Hawk Tripp One Ton Oivind Lorentzen DNC 26.6 / 113       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Circle Racing
CRF MkII Division
Vintage Non-Spin
1   312 Fortune (NS) Schooner John Taft/ Tom Glassie 24.5 / 130 27/Jun/21 - 14:07:27 0:01:12:27 0:00:54:47 1 1
2   123 NEITH (NS) Herreshoff 53 Van Brown 28.1 / 101 27/Jun/21 - 14:04:45 0:01:09:45 0:00:56:02 2 3
3   USA 18 Angelita (NS) 8 Metre Skelsey / Croll 23.6 / 139 27/Jun/21 - 14:13:15 0:01:18:15 0:00:59:22 3 4
4   804 DAME (NS) Concordia Yawl 39 Joshua Goldberg 19.2 / 187 27/Jun/21 - 14:25:27 0:01:30:27 0:01:05:03 4 6
 
Classic
1   SK 19 Blackwing Stuart Knockabout Eric Hall 17.3 / 213 27/Jun/21 - 14:19:42 0:01:24:42 0:00:55:46 1 2
2   993 Abigail Alden Jesse Terry 19.2 / 188 27/Jun/21 - 14:24:30 0:01:29:30 0:01:03:58 2 5
3 00   USA 711 Odyssey S&S David Brodsky/ Alfred Van Liew 28.6 / 98 27/Jun/21 - 14:15:40 0:01:20:40 0:01:07:21 3 7
4   1050 Katrina (NS) yawl Barbara Kranichfeld DNC 18.5 / 196       5  
 
One Design Division
Herreshoff S Class
1   7 Firefly (spin) Herreshoff S Class Alan Silken         1
2   5 Surprise (spin) Herreshoff S Class Fred Roy         2
3   51 Aquila Herreshoff S Class Geoffrey Davis DNC         6  
4   8 OSPREY Herreshoff S Class Michael McCaffrey DNC         6  
5   27 Mischief (Spin) Herreshoff S Class Walter Bopp DNC         6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022