29th Annual Annapolis Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Leukemia Cup One Design J 105 19/Jun/2021 01:07 PM 4.7 NM  
Leukemia Cup One Design Viper 640 19/Jun/2021 02:19 PM 3.5 NM  
Leukemia Cup One Design J 80 19/Jun/2021 02:26 PM 3.5 NM  
Leukemia Cup One Design J 30 19/Jun/2021 02:32 PM 3.5 NM  
Leukemia Cup One Design J 35 19/Jun/2021 02:39 PM 4.7 NM  
Leukemia Cup PHRF_ToT PHRF - A0/A1 19/Jun/2021 02:39 PM 4.7 NM  
Leukemia Cup PHRF_ToT PHRF - A2 19/Jun/2021 02:39 PM 4.7 NM  

Leukemia Cup Annapolis Fleet One Design Cal 25 19/Jun/2021 12:55 PM    
Leukemia Cup Annapolis Fleet One Design Harbor 20 19/Jun/2021 01:00 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Leukemia Cup Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan Keen       1
2   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Dan Watson       2
3   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       3
4 North Sails  USA 63102 Avenger J 30 David Johnson       4
 
J 35
1   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant       1
2   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate       2
3   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood       3
4   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Jim McNeely       4
 
J 80
1   USA 156 Slap & Tickle J 80 J World Annapolis       1
2   USA 1483 Wild Horses J 80 J World Annapolis       2
 
J 105
1   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher       1
2   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Brian & Krissy Robinson       2
3   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth       3
4   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       4
5   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       5
6   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       6
7   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino       7
8   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       8
9   USA 67 MAYHEM J 105 Doug & Amy Stryker       9
 
Viper 640
1 238   USA 238 Blofish Viper 640 Dailey Tipton       1
2   157 Cicada X Viper 640 Ron / Scott Steele       2
3 297   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Mary Ewenson       3
4 245 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Viper 640 Walt Pletcher       4
5   USA 258 Gnixe Viper 640 Bill Vickers       5
6   USA 37 First Strike Rebuild Viper 640 Patrick Burnett       6
7   USA 181 Weather Permitting Viper 640 Robert & Becky Ranzenbach DNC       10  
8 80   USA 80 Haulin' Asp Viper 640 James Pokorski DNC       10  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - A0/A1
1   USA 2722 M'am'selle J 122 Ed and Cindy Hartman 33.0 / 1.1149 19/Jun/21 - 15:30:35 0:00:51:35 0:00:57:31 1 2
2   USA 157 Endorphin Melges 32 John Pica DNC 24.0 / 1.1324       3  
 
PHRF - A2
1   USA 999 Mama Tried Beneteau FC 10 Andrew Noel 84.0 / 1.0252 19/Jun/21 - 15:34:06 0:00:55:06 0:00:56:29 1 1
2   ITA 17261 #998ForACure Italia 9.98 John Dodge 72.0 / 1.0450 19/Jun/21 - 15:39:39 0:01:00:39 0:01:03:23 2 3
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Leukemia Cup Annapolis Fleet Racing
One Design Division
Harbor 20
1   325 Puffin Harbor 20 George/Andy Hughes       1
2   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz       2
3   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton       3
4   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Scholz Sullivan Syndicate       4
5   AYC 314 Jubilation Harbor 20 James Hutchinson       5
6   162 Mofongo Harbor 20 Patrick Shannon       6
7 Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema       7
8   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Peter Trogdon & Margaret Podlich       8
9   97 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens       9
10   341 Bullfrog Harbor 20 Tim Adelman       10
11   321 Meadeor Harbor 20 Jim and Rachel Mead       11
12   600 Last Hurrah Harbor 20 David Smith       12
13   USA 344 Merlyn Harbor 20 Ward Anderson       13
14   185 The Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Walt/Jim Laird/Mumper       14
15   USA 418 SWifty Harbor 20 RICK WEAVER       15
16   USA 132 Sheila Marie Harbor 20 robert kehoe       16
17   342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Robert Kottler       17
18   USA 323 Allegro Harbor 20 Kenneth Stevens       18
19   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley DNC       23  
20   319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 Robert Dunsky DNC       23  
21   USA 361 Riptide Harbor 20 Jose Fuentes & Ed Freitag DNC       23  
22   USA 371 Fiona Harbor 20 Richard Turman DNF       23  
 
Cal 25
1   USA 1297 Quintet Cal 25 Mike Miller       1
2   USA 896 Zephyr Cal 25 David Hoyt       2
3   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar       3
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021