2021 Port Huron YC Weekend Series
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Weekend Series PHRF JAM A 19/Jun/2021 12:35 PM 12 NM  
Weekend Series PHRF JAM B 19/Jun/2021 12:35 PM 12 NM  
Weekend Series PHRF Spinnaker - C 19/Jun/2021 12:40 PM 12 NM  
Weekend Series PHRF CRU ASM B 19/Jun/2021 12:40 PM 12 NM  
Weekend Series PHRF Spinnaker - B 19/Jun/2021 12:45 PM 13.3 NM  
Weekend Series PHRF Spinnaker - A 19/Jun/2021 12:50 PM 13.3 NM  
Weekend Series PHRF CRU ASM A 19/Jun/2021 12:50 PM 12 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Weekend Series Racing
PHRF Division
Spinnaker - A
1   USA 123 Good Lookin' J 105 Mark DenUyl 90.0 19/Jun/21 - 14:53:59 0:02:03:59 0:01:44:02 1 7
2   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert 90.0 19/Jun/21 - 15:03:02 0:02:13:02 0:01:53:05 2 14
3   USA 25 Unplugged J 111 Tim Clayson 42.0 19/Jun/21 - 14:53:58 0:02:03:58 0:01:54:39 3 19
4   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold J35 William White William Mosher 72.0 19/Jun/21 - 15:01:52 0:02:11:52 0:01:55:54 4 20
5   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg 78.0 19/Jun/21 - 15:04:34 0:02:14:34 0:01:57:17 5 22
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA SK375 Saint Barbara Van Dam Andrew Kiteley DNC 81.0       10  
7   USA 15017 C Fun North American 40 Jerry, Dale, Phil Conger DNC 90.0       10  
8   USA42418 Rowdy T 35 Val Saph DNC 72.0       10  
9   USA 42763 Major Detail J 35 William Vogan DNC 72.0       10  
 
Spinnaker - B
1   USA 15051 Tantrum Santana 35 Terry Vigrass 126.0 19/Jun/21 - 14:51:59 0:02:06:59 0:01:39:03 1 2
2   USA 34433 50/50 X 102 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler 117.0 19/Jun/21 - 14:52:41 0:02:07:41 0:01:41:45 2 4
3   15057 ITSAZOO Santana 35 James Shaw 126.0 19/Jun/21 - 14:58:56 0:02:13:56 0:01:46:00 3 10
4   USA 23756 Shape Santana 35 Chris Benedict 126.0 19/Jun/21 - 15:01:09 0:02:16:09 0:01:48:13 4 12
5   USA 40741 Motivator Santana 3030 Matt Troy 132.0 19/Jun/21 - 15:05:27 0:02:20:27 0:01:51:11 5 13
6 Other  USA 15055 PassinThru Santana 35 Eric Slack 132.0 19/Jun/21 - 15:08:06 0:02:23:06 0:01:53:50 6 16
7 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward - Greg Kinney DNC 126.0       11  
8   15144 Orient Express Goman 30 Express Paul Latham/Buchanan DNC 144.0       11  
9   USA 15054 Flash Santana 35 Matt Schriner DNC 126.0       11  
10   CAN 99 m'or flags T-10 Tony Shepherd DNC 126.0       11  
 
Spinnaker - C
1   USA 422 Fun Uncle S2 7.9 Tyson Connolly 168.0 19/Jun/21 - 14:49:09 0:02:09:09 0:01:35:33 1 1
2 Ullman Sails  USA 15535 Knot Last Ranger 30 Steve Bayless 177.0 19/Jun/21 - 14:57:55 0:02:17:55 0:01:42:31 2 5
3   1371 Promises J24 Matt Wallace 174.0 19/Jun/21 - 15:14:21 0:02:34:21 0:01:59:33 3 24
4   5699 Ducky Too Cal 29 Richard Pond 186.0 19/Jun/21 - 15:27:07 0:02:47:07 0:02:09:55 4 25
5   USA 11 Aeolus S2 7.9 Barry Ethridge DNC 174.0       10  
6   USA 1814 Lake Effect Cal 25 John Anter Mark Stevens DNC 222.0       10  
7   USA 657 Magic Cal 25 Jamie Shinske DNC 222.0       10  
8   USA 15606 Sisu S-2 8.0B Jim Lay DNC 228.0       10  
9   25589 Days End Catalina 320 Charles Blaty DNC 171.0       10  
 
JAM A
1   5363 Red Eye Ericson 35 Stanley Crockett 165.0 19/Jun/21 - 14:52:40 0:02:17:40 0:01:44:40 1 8
2   12689 saminna pearson joe ronan 189.0 19/Jun/21 - 14:58:00 0:02:23:00 0:01:45:12 2 9
3   15431 Sun Chaser Pearson Eric Hayden 189.0 19/Jun/21 - 15:25:28 0:02:50:28 0:02:12:40 3 26
4   25403 Intrepid Catalina 30 Tall Rig Kenneth Gregg DNF 192.0       5  
5   USA 332 Blue Eyes Ericson 35 MK II Patrick Hoy / Jim Paulus DNC 174.0       12  
6   USA 171 Shanarisa Catalina Tom Ingles DNC 168.0       12  
7   USA 83021 Tango J 40 Bob VanEck DNC 81.0       12  
8   356 Sheer Willpower Hunter 356 Jeffrey LaDuke DNC 165.0       12  
9   USA 25455 Kismet Catalina 30 T/R Art Poppert DNC 186.0       12  
10   USA 15286 Enchant Catalina 30 tr David Richmond DNC 186.0       12  
11   3316 Widependence Catalina 30 Daryl Lee DNC 192.0       12  
 
JAM B
1   USA 16701 2ftitis Pearson Scott and Ron Babin 201.0 19/Jun/21 - 15:12:36 0:02:37:36 0:01:57:24 1 23
2   USA 256 Circe Grampian 26 Brad Burda DNF 231.0       3  
3   USA 127 Anemone Ontario 32 Douglas Lowe DNC 195.0       10  
4   USA 1480 For Sail Cal 25 Jim Goldenbogen DNC 231.0       10  
5   USA 10 Hope! Bristol Chuck McMillan DNC 201.0       10  
6   USA 5639 Time Bandit Hunter 30 George Walsh DNC 219.0       10  
7   276 Red Sky Coronado 27 Rob McFadden DNC 249.0       10  
8   USA 25015 Summerlee C&C 29 Jeffrey Thomson DNC 189.0       10  
9   USA 15638 split Rogers 26 Jeff Gehlmann DNC 183.0       10  
 
CRU ASM A
1   USA 25141 Knot yours too Catalina 38 Glen DRABANT 123.0 19/Jun/21 - 14:55:24 0:02:05:24 0:01:40:48 1 3
2   USA 4295 Stalwart C&C 41 WK Brian Cann 93.0 19/Jun/21 - 14:52:32 0:02:02:32 0:01:43:56 2 6
3   USA 40301 Aonbharr Soverel 33 Nicholas Paterson 90.0 19/Jun/21 - 15:01:18 0:02:11:18 0:01:53:18 3 15
4   USA 104 Full Tilt C&C 37 Sam Pillsbury 114.0 19/Jun/21 - 15:07:00 0:02:17:00 0:01:54:12 4 18
5   USA 25209 Wind Seeker III C&C 38 Mk III WK William Hyslop DNC 117.0       7  
6   USA 5202 Windhover Swede 41 Richard Nelson DNC 132.0       7  
 
CRU ASM B
1   USA 278 Trav'ler Grampian 30 Jeremy Thompson 201.0 19/Jun/21 - 15:06:19 0:02:26:19 0:01:46:07 1 11
2   USA 25089 God Speed Cal 33 Ann Patrias 147.0 19/Jun/21 - 15:03:18 0:02:23:18 0:01:53:54 2 17
3   25829 Angry Cupcake Ranger 33 Bill Baisden 168.0 19/Jun/21 - 15:10:52 0:02:30:52 0:01:57:16 3 21
4   USA 20704 Wyle E. Coyote Chaser 29 Bill Dembek DNC 180.0       9  
5   3590 Saving Grace II Catalina 30 TRBS Scott Austin DNC 180.0       9  
6   USA 345 Chippewa Tartan 34c Pamela Wall DNC 180.0       9  
7   usa 25015 Manana Mirage 33 Brad Driscoll DNC 156.0       9  
8   USA 557 Selah Islander Jerry Decker DNC 195.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021