2021 Cleveland Race Week - Offshore Regatta
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

JAM A PHRF JAM A 26/Jun/2021 11:11 AM 3.9 NM  

JAM B PHRF JAM B 26/Jun/2021 11:23 AM 3.9 NM  

PHRF A PHRF PHRF A 26/Jun/2021 11:22 AM 5.8 NM  

PHRF B PHRF PHRF B 26/Jun/2021 11:28 AM 5.8 NM  

PHRF C PHRF PHRF C 26/Jun/2021 11:40 AM 5.8 NM  

PHRF D PHRF PHRF D 26/Jun/2021 11:34 AM 5.8 NM  

PHRF E PHRF PHRF E 26/Jun/2021 11:17 AM 3.9 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
JAM A Racing
PHRF Division
JAM A
1   85 En Passant Dehler 34 JEFFREY POSNER 141.0 26/Jun/21 - 11:57:45 0:00:46:45 0:00:37:35 1 1
2   25624 Lucy Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Evans 84.0 26/Jun/21 - 11:54:10 0:00:43:10 0:00:37:42 2 2
3   USA 77777 Vivant Beneteau 36 Al Pawlowski 110.0 26/Jun/21 - 11:56:14 0:00:45:14 0:00:38:05 3 3
4   USA 31970 Resolute Ericson 33 Herman Maschmann 144.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:04:38 0:00:53:38 0:00:44:16 4 4
5   815 Undone Catalina 42 Richard Lukich DNC 117.0       11  
6   USA 31562 Foghorn S2 10.3 Ronald Rychel DNC 129.0       11  
7   40533 Weimer Soverel arlene steuer DNC 99.0       11  
8   USA 23523 Rubber Soul J 30 Douglas Wahl DNC 153.0       11  
9   USA 61024 Havannah Contessa 35 Karim Botros DNC 149.0       11  
10   USA 42207 Coltrane J 35 Mike Savage DNC 81.0       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
JAM B Racing
PHRF Division
JAM B
1   12574 Simcha Tartan 30c David & Stuart Butcher 179.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:12:45 0:00:49:45 0:00:38:07 1 1
2   11249 Epic CAL 29 Bryan Bradley 192.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:14:22 0:00:51:22 0:00:38:53 2 2
3   160 La Vida Newport 33 Mike McGowan 170.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:16:58 0:00:53:58 0:00:42:55 3 3
4   52068 Calmon Cal 33-2 Lee Karns 156.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:18:36 0:00:55:36 0:00:45:28 4 4
5 Other  60661 Moya-Manzi Beneteau Oceanis 321 Mark Corson 176.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:28:05 0:01:05:05 0:00:53:39 5 5
6   84 Solidarity J 30 Paul Blonski DNS 156.0       10  
7   3312 Aponivi CS 33 SD Bron Taoras DNS 166.0       10  
8   USA 88 Papa Oom Mow Mow Seidelman Robert Petry DNS 210.0       10  
9   USA 52809 Riff Raff CAL 33 Rick Krems DNS 159.0       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHRF A Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 134 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman 39.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:19:58 0:00:57:58 0:00:54:12 1 1
2 180   USA 180 Black Seal Melges 32 Seth/Kevin Young 15.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:17:44 0:00:55:44 0:00:54:17 2 2
3   USA 93 Papa's Toy J 111 Hugh Scott Seaholm 39.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:21:20 0:00:59:20 0:00:55:34 3 3
4   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 Terry McSweeney / Trey Sheehan 15.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:20:05 0:00:58:05 0:00:56:38 4 4
5   USA 51360 Revolution III Mumm 36 David Lengyel 42.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:23:21 0:01:01:21 0:00:57:17 5 5
6 235   USA 235 Team Vanpire Racing Melges 32 Willem van Heeckeren 15.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:20:48 0:00:58:48 0:00:57:21 6 6
7   USA 106 Evil Duer Melges 24 Nate Duer 81.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:27:32 0:01:05:32 0:00:57:42 7 7
8   USA 92 Capers J 111 Don Hudak 39.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:24:32 0:01:02:32 0:00:58:46 8 8
9   USA 789 Rush Flying Tiger 10M Laurence Rush DNS 51.0       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHRF B Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF B
1   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 69.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:31:10 0:01:03:10 0:00:56:30 1 1
2   USA 43511 CommoHAWK J 39 Conor Hawkins 51.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:31:58 0:01:03:58 0:00:59:02 2 2
3   50434 Sloopy IV IMX 38 Brad Esarove 60.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:33:48 0:01:05:48 0:01:00:00 3 3
4   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda 48.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:33:50 0:01:05:50 0:01:01:12 4 4
5   11555 Breezin' C&C 115 Rich Galaska 66.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:36:22 0:01:08:22 0:01:01:59 5 5
6   USA 10101 overkill Tartan 101 Tom McNeill 75.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:39:00 0:01:11:00 0:01:03:45 6 6
7   USA 60812 Wavelength Thomas 35 Alan Linne 63.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:40:26 0:01:12:26 0:01:06:21 7 7
8   USA 33655 Megavolt Schock 41 Tyler Laseter DNC 50.0       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHRF C Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF C
1   USA 41322 Whitehawk J 35 Paul Mathews 72.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:43:21 0:01:03:21 0:00:56:23 1 1
2 Ullman Sails  USA 43985 Peacemaker Nelson Marek John Sampson 90.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:48:28 0:01:08:28 0:00:59:46 2 2
3   USA 36546 Painkiller J 36 Mark Saffell 84.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:49:53 0:01:09:53 0:01:01:46 3 3
4   USA 41046 Outlet Xpress Express 37 Ken Block 72.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:49:41 0:01:09:41 0:01:02:43 4 4
5   USA 258 Breakaway3 Beneteau First 36.7 Michael/Steve Karns 81.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:54:40 0:01:14:40 0:01:06:50 5 5
6   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Louis Schweitzer DNC 78.0       8  
7   USA 93096 Stir It Up Dehler Frank Kups DNC 81.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHRF D Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF D
1 Quantum Sails  USA 144 Fall Line J 105 Chip Schaffner 90.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:35:59 0:01:01:59 0:00:53:17 1 1
2   USA 52000 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock 90.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:38:33 0:01:04:33 0:00:55:51 2 2
3   USA 77 Dark N Stormy J 105 ronald chris carson 90.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:38:57 0:01:04:57 0:00:56:15 3 3
4   USA 50259 Trio J 105 Uhlir Brothers/ Tim Roberts 90.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:39:20 0:01:05:20 0:00:56:38 4 4
5   USA 50885 Rollick J 105 Eric Sutherland 90.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:40:01 0:01:06:01 0:00:57:19 5 5
6   USA 208 SLingshot J 105 Ron Hollingsworth DNC 90.0       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHRF E Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF E
1   USA 350 One Pass T-10 Todd Imbler 126.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:00:22 0:00:43:22 0:00:35:11 1 1
2   USA 136 DagnAbb0tt! Abbott 33 Jim Mackey 126.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:00:38 0:00:43:38 0:00:35:27 2 2
3   32402 WhiteCap S2 9.1 Karl Ziegler 135.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:01:15 0:00:44:15 0:00:35:29 3 3
4 Ullman Sails  USA 372 Kraken T-10 David Samanich 126.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:01:24 0:00:44:24 0:00:36:13 5 5
5   30168 Hardtack Wylie 34 George Raynor 120.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:03:40 0:00:46:40 0:00:38:52 6 6
6   32595 Wileaway Hunter 34 Philip Rush 141.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:07:20 0:00:50:20 0:00:41:10 7 7
7 01   USA 25006 More Kids On Sailboats Knee Deep Racing J 34 Brett & Katie Langolf 120.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:06:22 0:00:49:22 0:00:41:34 8 8
8   USA 335 Bear T-10 Brian Barker DNC 126.0       11  
9   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 Tim Willford & John Schaffner DNS 132.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Corralejo Tequila Platform Pusser's Rum

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022