117th Larchmont Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cruiser/Racer/Classic Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 19/Jul/15 - 15:36:53 0:00:56:53 0:00:47:46 1 1
2 12   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 66.0 19/Jul/15 - 15:34:22 0:00:54:22 0:00:48:06 2 2
3   USA 6204 Elvis Gunboat 62 Jason Carroll -55.0 19/Jul/15 - 15:23:57 0:00:43:57 0:00:49:10 3 3
4   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 48.0 19/Jul/15 - 15:34:10 0:00:54:10 0:00:49:36 4 4
5   USA 18 Andiamo C&C 30 OD Paul Strauch 45.0 19/Jul/15 - 15:34:44 0:00:54:44 0:00:50:28 5 6
6   USA 122 Shooting Star Steve Cain 87.0 19/Jul/15 - 15:39:22 0:00:59:22 0:00:51:06 6 7
7   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell 84.0 19/Jul/15 - 15:40:23 0:01:00:23 0:00:52:24 7 10
8   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 19/Jul/15 - 15:46:01 0:01:06:01 0:00:53:46 8 14
9   USA 6001 Fault Tolerant GB 60 Robert Alexander -55.0 19/Jul/15 - 15:29:36 0:00:49:36 0:00:54:49 9 15
10   45 Quest J32 Chris Clarke 123.0 19/Jul/15 - 15:46:47 0:01:06:47 0:00:55:06 10 17
11   USA 165 Texas Rose J100 Bill Komaroff 84.0 19/Jul/15 - 15:48:17 0:01:08:17 0:01:00:18 11 20
12 415   USA 415 Valkyrja Mini 6.50 Shea Thorvaldsen 87.0 19/Jul/15 - 15:49:49 0:01:09:49 0:01:01:33 12 21
13   USA 52400 Tenebrae William Ingraham 21.0 19/Jul/15 - 15:48:01 0:01:08:01 0:01:06:01 13 23
14   USA 2401 Whistler J24 Jon Yoder & Bill Gassman 171.0 19/Jul/15 - 16:06:06 0:01:26:06 0:01:09:51 14 24
15   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien DNC 84.0       19  
16   USA 829 Abilyn Racing Pogo 2 Josh Reisberg DNC 111.0       19  
17   USA 359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek/ Vincent Nanni DNC 114.0       19  
18   11 Ragamuffin (IV) Knickerbocker One Design Pete Saladino RET 198.0       19  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 52463 Impulse O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 144.0 19/Jul/15 - 15:43:54 0:01:03:54 0:00:50:13 1 5
2   USA 60358 Atalanta Chris Schoen 84.0 19/Jul/15 - 15:39:16 0:00:59:16 0:00:51:17 2 8
3   USA 43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 69.0 19/Jul/15 - 15:38:49 0:00:58:49 0:00:52:16 3 9
4   USA 41134 Minx J/34 Robert Taylor 120.0 19/Jul/15 - 15:44:05 0:01:04:05 0:00:52:41 4 11
5   USA 60526 Eclipse J-32 Chris Roe 132.0 19/Jul/15 - 15:45:16 0:01:05:16 0:00:52:44 5 12
6   USA 52424 WATERWITCH CUSTOM JOHN MONSKY 48.0 19/Jul/15 - 15:37:35 0:00:57:35 0:00:53:01 6 13
7   USA 51460 Aragorn J46 Richard York 63.0 19/Jul/15 - 15:40:55 0:01:00:55 0:00:54:56 7 16
8   USA 97786 Winsome C & C Brian McCloskey 99.0 19/Jul/15 - 15:46:59 0:01:06:59 0:00:57:35 8 18
9   USA 1548 Julianna M Pearson 26 Steve Wade 228.0 19/Jul/15 - 15:59:50 0:01:19:50 0:00:58:10 9 19
10   USA 1763 Entropy Bayfield Jed Kelly 207.0 19/Jul/15 - 16:04:19 0:01:24:19 0:01:04:39 10 22
11   USA 8187 Insanity Zap 26 Carleton Wheeler DNC 144.0       13  
12   N/A (J32 logo) Patience J 32 Joe Hadley DNC 132.0       13  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       1
2   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       2
3   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran       3
4   USA 418 Echo J 105 Greth Lester       4
5   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker       5
6   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam       6
7   USA 389 Privateer J 105 LYC Junior Offshore Team - Crocker       7
8   USA 51245 Georgetown IV J 105 Geeorge Marks DNS       10  
9   USA 326 Hoonigan J105 Edward Lebbens DNS         10  
 
Viper 640
1   USA 122 Sizzler Viper 640 Andrew Kaplan       1
2   USA 205 Blackout Proposal Viper 640 Danny Pletsch Cardwell Potts       2
3   USA 163 163 Viper 640 Ted Ferrarone       3
4   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley / David Owen       4
5   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame       5
6   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Edward (Buttons) Padin       6
7   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Viper 640 Steven Levy       7
8   USA 172 Jenny Viper 640 Zeke Horowitz       8
9   175 175 Viper Krow / Jacobson         9
10   USA 167 More Cowbell Viper 640 Lawrence Cutler / Justin Bauer       10
11   95 RedRhumb Viper 640 Matthew Hart         11
12   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Nicolas Buc Peter Fernberger       12
13   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Andrew Weiss, Byron LaMotte, Jonathan Asch .       13
14   USA 86 V spot Viper 640 Doug Mroz DNS       23  
15   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West DNS       23  
16 62   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews DNS       23  
17   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 640 Patrick Mauro / Gabe Jostrom DNS       23  
18   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski DNS       23  
19   USA 81 US 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh DNS       23  
20   170 David Dougherty Viper David Dougherty DNS         23  
21   USA 181 Tumbling Dice Viper 640 Tyler Moore DNS       23  
22   USA 236 Dragon lady Viper Bob Bowditch DNS       23  
23 21   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey DNC       26  
24   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie / Kayvan Heravi DNC       26  
25   59 59 Viper 640 Patrick Slattery DNC       26  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1159 1159 Etchells Robert Mangone         1
2   USA 1209 Tithonus Etchells David Smalley       2
3   USA 1302 1302 Etchells Ron Thompson       3
4   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard       4
5   USA 54 Christine Francis Etchells Dan Smith DNS       9  
6   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro DNS       9  
7   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx DNS       9  
8   USA 146 Fighting Lady Etchells RJ DeRose DNS       9  
 
IOD
1   5 Topaz IOD Jennifer Miller         1
2   103 Black Arrow IOD Wells Bacon       2
3   119 Makai IOD Roderick/Danielle Thaler/Lawson       3
4   118 Dark Horse IOD Briganti / Johnson         4
5   117 Nefarius IOD James Bishop DNS       6  
 
Shields
1   USA 25 Checkmate Shields Fred Werblow         1
2   16 Shield team 6 Shields Alex Curtiss       2
3   USA 183 Alice Shields Paul Massey       3
4   176 Katherine Shields Douglas Campbell         4
5   5 Swamp Fox Shields Thomas O'Brien/ James Lawless         5
6   USA 221 Cornelia Shields LawrenceAzzaretti Mike Carr       6
7   41 Havoc Shields Tim Sawyer         7
8   54 sandpiper shields Neil meyer /justin gibbons       8
9   106 Lady Shields John Mawe       9
10   USA 142 INTIME Shields James W. Holland       10
11   182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire       11
12   23 Rascal Shields Com Crocker / Kurt Weisenfluh         12
13   USA 231 Mermaid Shields Peter Saladino/ Dan Lin DNS         15  
14   USA 145 Hooke Shields Richardson Hendee DNS       15  
 
S Boats
1   USA 22 Kandahar S Boat Robert Phone Mehlich         1
2   USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S-Class William Simmons       2
3   17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck         3
4   S-10 Phoenix Herreshoff S-boat Eric Hanson       4
5   59 Dilemma Herreshoff S-Class Sean Park         5
6   57 Eaglet Herreshoff S Class Kirsty Scott DNS       7  
 
Ideal 18
1   USA Emerald Emerald Casolo / Van Meel         1
2   USA 13 Falcon Ideal 18 Carroll Wetzel       2
3   USA 00 Gracie Ideal 18 Teresa Laughlin       3
4   USA tbd Dauntless Bill Sullivan         4
5   USA unk Columbia Ideal 18 Pamela Washington       5
6   USA Banshee Banshee Ideal 18 Ryan O'Connell         6
7   USA 11 Atalanta Ideal 18 Cheryl Lewy       7
8   USA Isolde Isolde Nancy White DNS       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Vanguard 15 Racing
One Design Division
Vanguard 15
1   USA 1194 Shell V15 Harry Koeppel       1
2   8 SeaDeucer Vanguard 15 Michael O'Connor         2
3   USA 1085 Electric Eel Vanguard 15 Ward Young       3
4   USA 1777 USA1777 Vanguard 15 Will Haeger       4
5   USA 1600 1600 Vanguard 15 Weston Friedman       5
6   USA 837 v15 v15 Connor Godfrey       6
7   54 Fully Torqued V15 india johnstone       7
8   1725 n/a Vanguard 15 Marek Zaleski       8
9   883 883 V15 Charles Bocklet       9
10   1792 Throggs Neck v15 Hugh MacGillivray       10
11   427 Tylosaur III Vanguard 15 Ty Ingram       11
12   USA 15 BUST Vanguard 15 Nathan Allman       12
13   1793 1793 V15 Billy Rohman       13
14   339 Heine V15 Edward du Moulin du Moulin       14
15   422 kedge$$$$$$$ v15 Matt Kaplan       15
16   1441 1441 V15 Emma Pfohman       16
17   1784 tbd Vanguard 15 William Hutchings       17
18   11 Big Cracks V 15 Walter Florio       18
19   USA 1783 N/A V15 Cecilia Strombeck       18
20   USA 1327 N/A Vanguard 15 Cameron Friedman       19
21   USA 1165 Vanguard 15 Vanguard 15 Marie Johnson       20
22   574 ? Vanguard 15 Roy Ingham       21
23   118 n/a V15 Eric Beardsley       22
24   370 High Hopes V15 Kira Munger       23
25   1839 Wetjet Vanguard 15 Patrick Mauro DNC       27  
26   1 The John C. V15 Drew Gallagher DNC       27  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019