2021 Wednesday Night Series - Handicap Division - Grand Traverse Yacht Club
Preliminary Results Race 3
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
ORC
PHRF A - Spinnaker
PHRF B - Spinnaker
PHRF C - Spinnaker
PHRF Jib & Main
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
ORC/ORR
Distance
Wind
Wednesday Night Series
PHRF_ToT
PHRF A - Spinnaker
02/Jun/2021
06:05 PM
4 NM
7 Kts
Wednesday Night Series
PHRF_ToT
PHRF B - Spinnaker
02/Jun/2021
06:05 PM
4 NM
7 Kts
Wednesday Night Series
PHRF_ToT
PHRF Jib & Main
02/Jun/2021
06:10 PM
2 NM
7 Kts
Wednesday Night Series
PHRF_ToT
PHRF C - Spinnaker
02/Jun/2021
06:10 PM
2 NM
7 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A - Spinnaker
1
USA 39532
Old School
Farr 395
Adam Prettyman
27.0 / 1.1265
02/Jun/21 - 18:59:11
0:00:54:11
0:01:01:02
1
8
2
USA 51778
Liberty
Dehler39
Scott Porter
78.0 / 1.0350
02/Jun/21 - 19:06:31
0:01:01:31
0:01:03:40
2
10
3
USA 271
Driven 2
J/109
Jim Milliken
66.0 / 1.0552
02/Jun/21 - 19:06:12
0:01:01:12
0:01:04:35
3
11
4
USA 32571
Best Boat Ever
Hobie 33
Than Dykstra
93.0 / 1.0109
02/Jun/21 - 19:10:05
0:01:05:05
0:01:05:48
4
12
5
USA 33
Hobie Dick
Hobie 33
Chad Brown
93.0 / 1.0109
02/Jun/21 - 19:26:01
0:01:21:01
0:01:21:54
5
16
6
USA 97834
FishTales 2
NM55
mike fisher
DNC
8
PHRF B - Spinnaker
1
USA 18
Knockout
J 92
Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell
111.0 / 0.9834
02/Jun/21 - 19:09:09
0:01:04:09
0:01:03:05
1
9
2
USA 43729
TFWB Relentless
J 29
George Petritz
123.0 / 0.9658
02/Jun/21 - 19:15:45
0:01:10:45
0:01:08:20
2
13
3
USA 47548
Cu Mal
J 34c
Clark Phelps
129.0 / 0.9573
02/Jun/21 - 19:23:00
0:01:18:00
0:01:14:40
3
14
4
usa 60410
Wicked
Tartan 4100 TM SD
Tom Young
105.0 / 0.9924
02/Jun/21 - 19:23:52
0:01:18:52
0:01:18:16
4
15
PHRF Jib & Main
1
USA 909
Wasabi
Catalina 320
John Bevington
163.0 / 0.9116
02/Jun/21 - 18:45:53
0:00:35:53
0:00:32:43
1
1
2
USA 884
Blest 2
Catalina 30
John Lynch
201.0 / 0.8655
02/Jun/21 - 18:53:54
0:00:43:54
0:00:38:00
2
4
3
USA 207
Outrageous
Islander Bahama 30
Richard Kraemer
195.0 / 0.8725
02/Jun/21 - 18:57:25
0:00:47:25
0:00:41:22
3
5
4
317
Rights of Mann
Sabre 34
Sam Bender
159.0 / 0.9168
02/Jun/21 - 18:56:27
0:00:46:27
0:00:42:35
4
6
5
USA 0000
2nd Chance
Seidelmann 299
Tom Booth
198.0 / 0.8690
02/Jun/21 - 18:59:38
0:00:49:38
0:00:43:08
5
7
6
USA 52
Hope
Alerion
Daniel Dingeman
DNC
7
PHRF C - Spinnaker
1
USA 163
Y
S2 6.9
Devereaux Trepp
207.0 / 0.8587
02/Jun/21 - 18:50:00
0:00:40:00
0:00:34:21
1
2
2
USA 224
Big Red
Ranger 29
DeWayne McCave
180.0 / 0.8904
02/Jun/21 - 18:48:38
0:00:38:38
0:00:34:24
2
3
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy