2021 Sheldon Clark Regatta - CASRA
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Sheldon Clark Regatta - Buoy One Design Beneteau First 36.7 18/Sep/2021 01:30 PM    
Sheldon Clark Regatta - Buoy One Design J 109 18/Sep/2021 01:35 PM    
Sheldon Clark Regatta - Buoy One Design J 88 18/Sep/2021 01:40 PM    
Sheldon Clark Regatta - Buoy One Design T-10 18/Sep/2021 01:45 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sheldon Clark Regatta - Buoy Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand       1
2   410 Retention T-10 Mark Croll       2
3   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun       3
4   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       4
5   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       5
6   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton       6
7   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke       7
8   USA 348 Kamikaze T-10 Darren Beck Andrew Fernandez       8
9   USA 124 El Toro T-10 Jovan Brankov       9
10   USA 26316 Bud T10 Joe Kestler DNS       11  
 
J 88
1   USA 21 Banter J 88 Ben Marden       1
2   USA 29 Dutch J 88 John & Jordan Leahey       2
3   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff       3
4   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade       4
5   USA 75 Norse J 88 Jorgen Christiansen       5
6   USA 100 P.A.J.A.M.A. Party J 88 Alexander Abell       6
7   USA 89 Funky Monkey J 88 Michael Frerker       7
8   USA 85 Julia J 88 Michael Gillian       8
 
J 109
1   USA 141 Smee Again J 109 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan       1
2   USA 368 Callisto J 109 Kate and Jim Murray       2
3 Evolutions Sails  USA 224 Courageous J 109 Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach       3
4   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II J 109 Jim Caesar       4
5   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       5
6   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg       6
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen       1
2   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Nelson       2
3   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau First 36.7 Alice Martin       3
4   USA 235 Eclipse Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Nielsen DNF       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021