2021 Swan - 39 Copa Del Rey Mapfre
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Copa Del Rey Mapfre One Design Club Swan 36 05/Aug/2021 03:05 PM    
Copa Del Rey Mapfre One Design Club Swan 42 05/Aug/2021 03:05 PM    
Copa Del Rey Mapfre One Design Club Swan 50 05/Aug/2021 03:05 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Copa Del Rey Mapfre Racing
One Design Division
Club Swan 36
1 18   MON 3618 G SPOT ClubSwan 36 Giangiacomo Serena di Lapigio       1
2 05   ITA 3605 VITAMINA (276) ClubSwan 36 Andrea Lacorte       2
3 01   ITA 3601 THIRTYSIX ClubSwan 36 Edoardo Ferragamo       3
4 23   ITA 3623 FRA MARTINA ClubSwan 36 Edoardo Pavesio       4
5 16   ITA 3616 FARSTAR ClubSwan 36 Lorenzo Mondo       5
6 21   ITA 3621 SIXTH SENSE ClubSwan 36 Sandro Paniccia       6
7 20   GBR 3620 BLACK SEAL ClubSwan 36 Richard Thompson       7
8 12   GER 3612 GODDESS ClubSwan 36 Nikolai P. Burkart       8
9 11   ITA 3611 SEASE ClubSwan 36 Giacomo Loro Piana       9
10 17 North Sails  SWE 3617 MINI RAVENGER ClubSwan 36 Roger Samuelsson       10
 
Club Swan 42
1 51   GER 4251 DRALION ClubSwan 42 Pit Finis       1
2 45 North Sails  ESP 8137 NADIR ClubSwan 42 Pedro Vaquer Comas       2
3 41   GER 8042 ELENA NOVA ClubSwan 42 Christian Plump       3
4 49   ROU 1 NATALIA ClubSwan 42 George Brailoiu       4
5 25 North Sails  ESP 4225 PEZ DE ABRIL ClubSwan 42 José Maria Meseguer       5
6 03   USA 4203 RAVING SWAN ClubSwan 42 Jerome Stubler       6
7 21   USA 4221 KOYRE-SPIRIT OF NERINA ClubSwan 42 Koyré - Mirko Bargolini       7
8 33   NED 7842 SELENE - ALIFAX ClubSwan 42 Massimo De Campo       8
9 65 North Sails  GBR 3642 R LONG ECHO ClubSwan 42 Barry Sampson       9
10 52   FRA 37258 ZAPPY S ClubSwan 42 Wargny Christophe et Coralie       10
11 54 Quantum Sails  BEL 555 ANDANTE 4 ClubSwan 42 Bernard Marchant       11
 
Club Swan 50
1 05 North Sails  GER 5005 EARLYBIRD (276) ClubSwan 50 Hendrik Brandis       1
2 09 North Sails  GER 5009 NIRAMO ClubSwan 50 Sönke Meier-Sawatzki       2
3 16   GER 5016 HATARI ClubSwan 50 Marcus Brennecke       3
4 27 North Sails  ITA 5027 CUORDILEONE ClubSwan 50 Leonardo Ferragamo       4
5 12 North Sails  BEL 5012 BALTHASAR ClubSwan 50 Louis Balcaen       5
6 23   GBR 5023 PERHONEN ClubSwan 50 Ross Warburton       6
7 04 North Sails  SUI 5004 MATHILDE M ClubSwan 50 Morten Kielland       7
8 17   RUS 5017 BRONENOSEC 50 ClubSwan 50 Polina Lyubomirova       8
9 07 Doyle Sailmakers  GER 5007 OLYMP ClubSwan 50 Mark Bezner       9
10 10   ITA 5010 ULIKA ClubSwan 50 Andrea Masi       10
11 11   SUI 5011 ONEGroup ClubSwan 50 Stefan Heidenreich       11
12 22 North Sails  ITA 5022 DRIFTER SAIL ClubSwan 50 Andrea Bianchedi       12
13 25 Quantum Sails  ESP 5025 TENAZ ClubSwan 50 Pablo Garriga       13
14 06 North Sails  SWE 5006 REGINA 2.0 ClubSwan 50 Jacob Wallenberg       14
15 15   RUS 5015 UTEKHA - De Jonge Team ClubSwan 50 Jan De Jonge       15
16 08   RUS 5008 SPARTI ClubSwan 50 Bertrand Demole DNF       17  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy