2021 Melges World League Argentario Rally
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

World League Argentario Rally One Design Melges 32 17/Jun/2021 04:00 PM    
World League Argentario Rally One Design Melges 20 18/Jun/2021 05:00 PM    
World League Argentario Rally One Design Melges 14 19/Jun/2021 03:00 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World League Argentario Rally Racing
One Design Division
Melges 14
1   ITA 548 Magnifico Melges 14 Giampiero Poggi         1
2   ITA 837 ITA 837 Melges 14 Alessio Muciaccia       2
3   ITA 820 Melges 14 Davide Di Maio         3
4   BRA 810 Melges 14 Gustavo Vianna       4
5   ITA 803 ITA 803 Melges 14 Mario Aquila       5
6   ITA 516 Traiana Nautica 91 Melges 14 Luca Angelini       6
7   ITA 824 KERMIT Melges 14 Andrea Gemini       7
8   ITA 563 Emmerups Melges 14 Mauro Ruperto         8
9   ITA 3 Melges 14 Guglielmo Noya         9
10   ITA 686 Javalina 1 Melges 14 Filiberto Gioia       10
11   ITA 697 ITA 697 Melges 14 Gerardo Crisanti         11
 
Melges 20
1 276   RUS 276 HUBEX Melges 20 Kiril Frolov       1
2 50 Quantum Sails  ITA 50 FREMITO D'ARJA Melges 20 Dario Levi       2
3 296 Quantum Sails  RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Melges 20 Igor Rytov       3
4 189   ITA 189 KINDAKO Melges 20 Stefano Visintin       4
5 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO SAILING Melges 20 Alexandr Ezhkov       5
6 667   ITA 667 BRONTOLO Melges 20 Filippo Pacinotti       6
7 267   ITA 267 TEAMBIANCA (Corinthian) Melges 20 BIANCA LIMONTA DAVIDE CASTELLI       7
8 304   RUS 304 NIKA Melges 20 Vladimir Prosikhin       8
9 184   RUS 184 MEDUSA Melges 20 Pavel Gratchev       9
10 410 North Sails  ITA 410 GONE SQUATCHING Melges 20 Pietro Loro Piana       10
11 206 Quantum Sails  ITA 206 NEODENT (Corinthian) Melges 20 Marco Giannini       11
12 217   ITA 217 B.LEX (Corinthian) Melges 20 Benedetta Iovane       12
13 301 North Sails  MON 301 RAYA Melges 20 Matteo Marenghi Vaselli       13
14 161   GER 161 MOJITO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Elena Rixner       14
15 713 Quantum Sails  MLT 713 SYNERGY Melges 20 Valentin Zavadnikov       15
16 158   GBR 158 ICENI RACING Melges 20 Henry Bateson       16
17 236   CRO 236 CRO-A-SAIL Melges 20 Miroslav Reljanovic DNS       19  
18 25   MON 025 PATH Melges 20 Anatoly Karachinskiy DNS         19  
 
Melges 32
1 193   GER 193 WILMA Melges 32 Fritz Homann       1
2 223 Quantum Sails  RUS 223 TAVATUY Melges 32 Pavel Kuznetsov       2
3 234   HUN 234 FARFALLINA Melges 32 Arpad Schatz       3
4 212   NOR 212 PIPPA Melges 32 Lasse Petterson       4
5 208   POL 204 STARTELEKOM (Corinthian) Melges 32 Waldemar Salata       5
6 225 North Sails  GER 225 HEAT (Corinthian) Melges 32 Max Augustin       6
 

2021 Melges World League Argentario Rally
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World League Argentario Rally Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 267   ITA 267 TEAMBIANCA Melges 20 BIANCA LIMONTA DAVIDE CASTELLI       7
2 206 Quantum Sails  ITA 206 NEODENT Melges 20 Marco Giannini       11
3 217   ITA 217 B.LEX Melges 20 Benedetta Iovane       12
4 161   GER 161 MOJITO Melges 20 Elena Rixner       14
 
Melges 32
1 208   POL 204 STARTELEKOM Melges 32 Waldemar Salata       5
2 225 North Sails  GER 225 HEAT Melges 32 Max Augustin       6
 
 

2021 Melges World League Argentario Rally
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 3


Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021