2021 J/24 and J/22 East Coast Championship
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

J/22 East Coast Championship One Design J 22 24/Oct/2021 10:32 AM 3 NM  

J/24 East Coast Championship One Design J 24 23/Oct/2021 04:11 PM 2 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J/22 East Coast Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 677 Yard Sail J 22 Brad Julian / Matthew Schubert / Colin Robertson       1
2   RSA 876 Solstice J 22 David Waiting / Natalie Burls / Christine Potts       2
3   USA 959 Villain J 22 Aaron Freeman / Drew Beach / Katie Freeman       3
4   USA 1504 Riding Dirty J 22 Aden King       4
5   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell       5
6   660 Navy J 22 Jack Carminati / Isabella Fadullon / Tanner Kelly / Hunter Anderson       6
7   789 Zesty Enterprise J 22 Jake Doyle / Kevin Doyle / Jamie Gilman       7
8   USA 4 Uncle Fluffy J 22 Keenan Hilsinger / Max Vinocur / Ben Wilkinson       8
9   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd / Chip Carr / Chris Ryan       9
10   USA 1536 Hot Ticket J 22 Sandy Adzick / Todd Hiller / Lynda Hiller / Lesley Cook       10
11   USA 1002 Just Wing It J 22 Drew Mutch       11
12   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Christian Junge       12
13   USA 933 Committed J 22 Warren Richter / Tracey Golde       13
14 45   USA 1645 Heather's Kitchen J 22 David McBrier / Melissa Trost / Phil Mashyna       14
15   USA 1509 Rocinante J 22 Kevin Kenny / Jeff Neurater / Ian Moriarty       15
16   USA 1051 No Problem J 22 AJ Libby / Lilla Salvesen / Isaac Merritt       16
17   USA 1078 Lil' Puffy J 22 Christopher Wilson / James Rawlings / Mike Labadie       17
18   USA 62 Muskrat Love J 22 Jessica Oswalt / Hannah Oswalt / Miia Newman / Kylie Castellano / Jessica Oswalt       18
19   USA 637 Tiguidou J 22 David Murray / Jean-Luc Murray / Josh Paper / Rob Marino / Lucas Masiello       19
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J/24 East Coast Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1 20   3379 Goin' Left j24 Michael Wilde / Billy Stuart / Max Lopez / Danny Lawless / Patrick Murphy       1
2 13   USA 58 Bangor Packet J 24 Tony Parker / Zeke Horowitz / James Niblock / Will Bomar       2
3 17   USA 2901 Whiskey River J-24 Bill Fastiggi / Steve Callison / Matt Bologna / Monica Morgan / Suzy Coburn       3
4 10   USA 799 Redline J 24 Mike Stasko / Mays Dickey / Austin Zauner / Gavin smith / Jeff Becker       4
5 16   USA 3775 Blitz J 24 Al Constants / Dave Constants / Steve Lopez / Connor Raham / Peter Gibbons-Neff       5
6 15   USA 3750 SISU J 24 James Bonham / Mark Hillman / Kate O'Donnell / Lyzz Schwegler / Chris Morgan       6
7 09   USA 5257 Mental Floss J 24 Aidan Glackin       7
8 08 North Sails  4269 Big Blue J24 Ian Conners / Jimmie Cockerill / Allie Gutenkunst / Sam Islands / Harrison Koller       8
9 05   USA 4006 Buxton J 24 Peter Rich       9
10 11   Usa 5237 Tyrus J 24 kirk reynolds       10
11 14   USA 5235 Caramella J 24 Frederick Wiedeke / Eric Wiedeke / Glenn Brown / Keith Hankins / Michele Handy       11
12 07   USA 2918 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team J 24 Erica Beck Spencer / Emily Carville / Hillary Noble Keimig / Joy Martin / Jess Harris       12
13 21   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Patrick FitzGerald / Kelly FitzGerald / Mike Coe / Meredith Jacob       13
14 01   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire / Wes Marshall / Patrick Powers / Alex Westholm / Brian DeBrincit       14
15 12   USA 537 Elle J 24 David Kaye / Kelly Kaye / Justin Weis / Andrew Green / Don Naetzker       15
16 06   USA 5208 Bogus J 24 George Braddon / Gregg Radak / Scott Wager / Chuck Gallagher / Tom Joynt       16
17 18   USA 49 Ice Cube J 24 Michael Quaid / John Baker / John Orourke / Julie Trottier / Michael Chase       17
18 03   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal       18
19 31   USA 417 Aja J 24 Benjamin Sliwka / Martin McKenna / Niels Stave / Michael Carbone       19
20 02   USA 5482 Lady MINX J 24 Lee Ann Zaretsky / Lois Breen / Shelly Strachan / Leah Bourne / Tracie Neefus       20
21 04   USA 2810 Rockstar J 24 Joseph Murphy / Brett Doty / John Marshall / DJ Doty / Jeffrey Yozwiak       21
 

2021 J/24 and J/22 East Coast Championship
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 3


Back to previous page
Main Menu

The Rigging Company
North Sails Quantum Boatyard
Shoal Draft    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021