2021 EYC Open
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EYC Open - Bravo Course One Design J 105 28/Aug/2021 12:02 PM    
EYC Open - Bravo Course One Design J 80 28/Aug/2021 12:15 PM    

EYC Open - Delta Course PHRF_ToT PHRF FS1 28/Aug/2021 12:52 PM    
EYC Open - Delta Course PHRF_ToT 8mR-PHRF 28/Aug/2021 01:10 PM    
EYC Open - Delta Course PHRF_ToT PHRF FS2 28/Aug/2021 01:20 PM    
EYC Open - Delta Course PHRF_ToT PHRF NFS 28/Aug/2021 01:26 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EYC Open - Bravo Course Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   CAN 267 Live Edge J 105 Michael Mountford       1
2   CAN 476 Trident J 105 Doug Farrand       2
3   CAN 158 Jamaica Me Crazy J 105 Peter Hall       3
4   CAN 136 Sonic Boom J 105 Ian Farquharson       4
5   CAN 560 Sentient J 105 Mike Chapman       5
6   CAN 327 H-Bomb J 105 Russell Hopper       6
7   CAN 293 The Usual Suspects J 105 Terry Michaelson       7
8 North Sails  CAN 641 Endeavour J 105 Bill Bevan / Paul Martini       8
9   CAN 238/54315 Millicent J 105 Simon Hirst       9
10   CAN 110 HEY JUDE J 105 JAMES RATHBUN       10
11   CAN 83 Mandate J 105 Rod WILMER       11
 
J 80
1   CAN 33 Puffin’ J 80 Darin Sameshima       1
2   CAN 181 Innocent Bystander J 80 David Doyle & Mark McLean       2
3   CAN 78 Feisty J 80 Warren Flannery       3
4   CAN 262 Happy j J 80 Janet Geisberger       4
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EYC Open - Delta Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
8mR-PHRF
1   USA 42 Aluette Int'l 8 Metre Modern Stephen Reid 51.0 / 1.2520 28/Aug/21 - 14:03:23 0:00:53:23 0:01:06:50 1 12
2   CAN 24 Gefion Int'l 8 Metre Modern Ralph Reimann 51.0 / 1.2520 28/Aug/21 - 14:03:56 0:00:53:56 0:01:07:31 2 13
3   CAN 7 Severn II Int'l 8 Metre Classic Cedric Gyles 66.0 / 1.2118 28/Aug/21 - 14:07:02 0:00:57:02 0:01:09:07 3 14
4   CAN 6 Bangalore Int'l 8 Metre Classic Bart Meuring 66.0 / 1.2118 28/Aug/21 - 14:07:44 0:00:57:44 0:01:09:58 4 15
5   CAN 9 Thisbe Int'l 8 Metre Classic Family Mitchele 66.0 / 1.2118 28/Aug/21 - 14:08:42 0:00:58:42 0:01:11:08 5 16
6   Can 2 Norseman Int'l 8 Metre Classic Robert Roy 66.0 / 1.2118 28/Aug/21 - 14:12:08 0:01:02:08 0:01:15:18 6 17
 
PHRF FS1
1   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid 78.0 / 1.1815 28/Aug/21 - 13:30:59 0:00:38:59 0:00:46:04 1 1
2 North Sails  CAN 184 Neptune's Car Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Rutter 78.0 / 1.1815 28/Aug/21 - 13:31:49 0:00:39:49 0:00:47:03 2 2
3   CAN 84 Give'r J 88 Tim Sweet 85.0 / 1.1645 28/Aug/21 - 13:34:35 0:00:42:35 0:00:49:35 3 3
4   42558 Zoo2 G&S 30 Sandy Steffen 100.0 / 1.1296 28/Aug/21 - 13:36:19 0:00:44:19 0:00:50:04 4 4
5   52321 Infringer C&C 115 David McFadgen 64.0 / 1.2170 28/Aug/21 - 13:33:09 0:00:41:09 0:00:50:05 5 5
6   CAN 10116 Shockwave Tartan 101 Michelle Wardrop 89.0 / 1.1550 28/Aug/21 - 13:38:55 0:00:46:55 0:00:54:11 6 9
 
PHRF FS2
1   CAN 3708 Aristosera J 24 Richard McKean 162.0 / 1.0053 28/Aug/21 - 14:12:10 0:00:52:10 0:00:52:27 1 6
2   69 Distant Thunder C&C 27 MKV JIM WENTE 178.0 / 0.9776 28/Aug/21 - 14:14:52 0:00:54:52 0:00:53:38 2 7
3   75 Still Knot Working C&C 27 MKV Taylor Knoll 178.0 / 0.9776 28/Aug/21 - 14:14:53 0:00:54:53 0:00:53:39 3 8
4   74192 Papillon Goman Express 30 Andrew James DNC 141.0 / 1.0442       5  
 
PHRF NFS
1   4628 RodeCrew CS30 Marek RUGALA 162.0 / 1.0053 28/Aug/21 - 14:23:35 0:00:57:35 0:00:57:53 1 10
2   2690 Third Mate Hughes 38 Frank Vetricek 180.0 / 0.9742 28/Aug/21 - 14:26:51 0:01:00:51 0:00:59:17 2 11
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022