2021 J/Fest Southwest Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Blue Circle One Design J 70 03/Oct/2021 12:57 PM 2.92 NM 5 Kts
Blue Circle One Design J 105 03/Oct/2021 01:04 PM 2.92 NM 5 Kts

Red Circle One Design J 24 03/Oct/2021 12:44 PM    
Red Circle One Design J 22 03/Oct/2021 12:51 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 241 Al’s Baby J 70 Jay Lutz       1
2   USA 1364 YOLO! J 70 scott spurlin       2
3   USA 242 Texas Chrome J 70 Jason Bradley       3
4   USA 185 Turbo Duck J 70 Dov Kivlovitz       4
5   USA 555 Havoc J 70 Dennis Kokkinis       5
6   USA 903 Whiskey Business J 70 Derek Simms       6
7   USA 50 Rogue Warrior J 70 Bruce McDonald DNC       8  
 
J 105
1   USA 184 bonbon J 105 uzi ozeri       1
2 03 UK Sailmakers  USA 378 Rocky J 105 Joe Aikins       2
3   USA 624 Texas Ranger IV J 105 Chuck Wielchowsky       3
4 UK Sailmakers  USA 296 Stinger J 105 Jonnie Bednar       4
5   USA 41 Spitfire J 105 Howard Mead       5
6   USA 602 Synapse J 105 Steve Willits       6
7   USA 398 Usual Suspects J 105 Don Peloquin       7
8   Usa 60 Striking J/105 Rob Freas       8
9   USA 430 Kinderspel² J 105 John Bell       9
10 North Sails  USA 124 Blue Flash J 105 Matthew Arno DNC       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 1076 Baby Doll J-22 Clark Thompson       1
2 43   USA 918 Tilt J 22 Alexander Schwinn       2
3   Usa 1531 Blackburn Marine Racing J 22 Casey Lambert       3
4   USA 878 Meehem J 22 Tom Meeh       4
5 21   USA 973 WooHoo J 22 Laura Dalgleish       5
6 14   307 Gas Station Sushi J 22 Klynn Lundemo       6
7 77   USA 892 Payaso J 22 Walter Caldwell       7
8 63   USA 863 Let the Wookie Win J 22 Larry Wise       8
9 01   USA 1462 HNL2 J 22 Doug Weakly       9
10 11   USA 919 Troublemaker J 22 Kevin Orff       10
11 13   732 Helm’s a Lee J22 Anne Lee       11
12 72   USA 372 Cerberus J 22 Phillip Davis DNC       16  
13 57   USA 24 Schitzen Giggles J 22 Jeffrey Progelhof DNC       16  
14   USA 1546 Simon Sez J 22 Eric Simonson DNC       16  
15 23   USA 830 Veloce v2.2 J 22 Josh Richline DNC       16  
 
J 24
1   USA 2185 The Dumpster J 24 Frank Keesling       1
2 34   USA 3734 Miss Conduct J 24 James Freedman       2
3 42   4200 Zero Gravity J24 Josh Bowens-Rubin       3
4 03   USA 2702 After Midnight J 24 Mark W. Smith       4
5 99   USA 814 99 J 24 Barry Bailey       5
6 86   USA 2342 Two Shots J 24 Elisabeth Hudson       6
7 40   2285 illegal smile J 24 Brian Metz       7
8 23   USA 1155 Trick Bag J 24 Ryan Miller       8
9   2380 Superman J24 Yoel Sousa       9
10 08   USA 3757 ClaireBouyant J 24 Graham Marshall       10
11 32   USA 2624 Yikes! J 24 Cliff Rademaker       11
12 14   USA 923 Jolly Bevo I J24 Michael Bouvier       12
13 23   1351 Blue Side Down J24 Meredith Jackson       13
14 69   USA 69 Sixty Nine J 24 Greg Newsome DNC       20  
15 05   USA 3894 Sforzando J 24 Chris Hammel DNC       20  
16 18   USA 2160 Ornery J 24 John Maddalozzo DNC       20  
17 73   1954 Grand Slam 2 (5 Minus 1) J24 Mike Brown DNC       20  
18 58   USA 3358 Chupacabra J 24 John Parker DNS       20  
19 01   USA 267 BadMoon J 24 Christopher Holmes DNS       20  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021