International Lightning Class Association 66th South American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

South American Championship One Design Lightning 16/Dec/2021 05:00 PM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South American Championship Racing
One Design Division
Lightning
1 01   CHI 14794 Doctorado Lightning Felipe Robles / Andres Guevara / Paula Herman       1
2 03   CHI 11011 Ojo de Lince Lightning Tito Gonzalez / Alberto Gonzalez Jr / Diego Natho       2
3 16   USA 15412 15412 Lightning Tim Scanlon / Becky Scanlon / Christine Shope       3
4 07 North Sails  COL 14804 ALQUERIA Lightning Felipe Castillo / Matias Castillo / Juan Diego Chaves       4
5 41   ECU 15150 Lightning Francisco Sola / Nicolas Fraccia / Luis Mario Acosta       5
6 78   ECU 5150 Viejo Verde Lightning Justus Klemperer / Carlos Lecaro / Carlos Febres-Cordero       6
7 12   COL 14552 34 Lightning Julian Ramirez / Santiago Ramirez / Adriana Rodriguez       7
8 08   COL 14704 19 LIGHTNING Antonio Rojas Mayol / Juan Gabriel Sánchez / Gabriel Soto       8
9 21   ECU 14947 Ecuador Lightning Julio Velez / Alfredo Ochoa / Irene Suarez       9
10 73   ECU 14673 Black Beauty Lightning Juan Santos / Leonardo Santos / Alejandro Santos       10
11 17   COL 15624 GARZA LIGHTNING Santiago Uzcategui / Jochen Raute / Daniel Castillo       11
12 05   ECU 14405 Dos Hermanos (276) Lightning Sebastian Herrera / Samuel Herrera / Juan Andrés Santos       12
13 06   ECU 15095 Mazamorra Lightning Ernesto Sarrazin / Joaquin Alvarez / Stefano Pendola       13
14 58   CHI 101 MATADOR LIGHTNING Ignacio Moraga / Patricio Flores / Alfredo Urzua       14
15 02   ECU 14647 Marraqueta Lightning Jonathan Martinetti / John Muga Birkett / Francisco Almeida       15
16 14   ECU-14163 Dream It Do It Lightning German Lopez / Benjamin Lopez / Jhon Paul Rangel       16
17 55   PER 15 Ahuevao Lightning Roberto Levaggi Azpilcueta / Matias Sanchez Fiedler / Bamse Antunez de Mayolo       17
18 23   PER 15613 daniel mendoza lightning Daniel Mendoza / Sergio Levaggi / Diego Figueroa UFD       24  
19 22   ARG 15597 Argentina Lightning Javier Conte / Trinidad Silva / Martina Silva UFD       24  
20 81   COL 15481 OK Lightning Gustavo Tamayo / Javier Delgado / Antonio Mila UFD       24  
21 29   PUR 14677 Jubile Lightning Philippe Jacob / Nicolas Deeb / Adriana Garcia UFD       24  
22 40   ECU 14383 El Bello Lightning Rafael Quintero / Sebastian Higuera / Sara Dyck UFD       24  
23 09   ECU 14145 Captain Phillips Lightning John Wiener / Alejandro Cloos / Emilio Quintero UFD       24  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Produbanco    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy