2022 Grenada Sailing Week
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA 1 30/Jan/2022 09:55 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA Multihull 30/Jan/2022 09:55 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA Classics 30/Jan/2022 09:55 AM    

Grenada Sailing Week - J 24 One Design J 24 30/Jan/2022 09:55 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA 1
1   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan 0.9140 (Asy) 30/Jan/22 - 13:07:19 0:03:12:19 0:02:55:47 1 1
2   51 GFA Caraïbes - La Morrigane Surprise Archambault Tristan MARMOUSEZ 0.8130 (Spin) 30/Jan/22 - 13:46:19 0:03:51:19 0:03:08:04 2 2
3   GBR 8396 Sam of Hamble Sigma 38 Peter Hopps 0.8460 (Both) 30/Jan/22 - 14:05:20 0:04:10:20 0:03:31:47 3 3
4   GBR 363X KAI Pogo 12.50 Tim Knight 0.9910 (Asy) 30/Jan/22 - 13:32:08 0:03:37:08 0:03:35:11 4 4
5   GBR SWE 450 EH01 - Global Yacht Racing Beneteau First 47.7 Andy Middleton 0.9510 (Spin) 30/Jan/22 - 13:46:19 0:03:51:19 0:03:39:59 5 6
6   FRA1091 Sang Neuf J 109 TERRIEN Jean François 0.8900 (Asy) 30/Jan/22 - 14:07:01 0:04:12:01 0:03:44:18 6 7
7   GBR 1321L Escapado Beneteau First 40.7 Germaine Williams 0.9060 (Asy) 30/Jan/22 - 14:03:29 0:04:08:29 0:03:45:08 7 8
8   GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 1.0840 (Asy) 30/Jan/22 - 13:34:39 0:03:39:39 0:03:58:06 8 12
9   0000 Sao Jorge Harmony 52 Germaine Williams 0.9500 30/Jan/22 - 14:05:43 0:04:10:43 0:03:58:11 9 13
10   FRA 4600 TONNERRE DE GLEN KER46 TIAN DOMINIQUE DNS         11  
 
Multihull
1 Doyle Sailmakers  KC 27 Delphine Outremer 45 David Slater 0.8940 (Jib) 30/Jan/22 - 13:58:34 0:04:03:34 0:03:37:45 1 5
2 North Sails  HKG 2511 Ineffable Rapido 60 trimaran Stephen Bourne   30/Jan/22 - 13:11:44 0:03:16:44 0:04:22:15 2 15
 
Classics
1   Gda 2 Free in st barths Carriacou sloop Danny Donelan   30/Jan/22 - 14:32:12 0:04:37:12 0:03:47:18 1 9
2   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker   30/Jan/22 - 14:06:21 0:04:11:21 0:03:47:28 2 10
3   M3 Galatea Custom sloop Judd Tinius   30/Jan/22 - 14:07:48 0:04:12:48 0:03:48:17 3 11
4   1 Savvy Carriacou sloop Danny Donelan   30/Jan/22 - 14:53:53 0:04:58:53 0:04:02:06 4 14
5   NIL NIL FREE SPIRIT LUDERS 27 Jerry Stewart DNS         6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week - J 24 Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   GRN 4167 Die Hard J24 Robbie Yearwood       1
2   BAR 3915 Fadeaway J 24 Gus Reader       2
3 133   BAR 2801 Shakin J24 Peter Armstrong       3
4   ? Frigate J24 Mark Solomon       4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022