2022 Etchells North American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North Americans One Design Etchells 23/Jun/2022 02:00 PM 1 NM 10 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North Americans Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 49   NZL 1499 New Order Etchells Dirk Kneulman/Anatole Masfen/ Simon Cooke         1
2 04   USA 1404 Lifted Etchells Jim Cunningham/Steve Hunt/ Erik Shampain/Serena Vilage         2
3 77   USA 1477 Veracity Etchells John Sommi/Victor Diaz de Leon/ Will Ryan/Rebecca Anderson         3
4 58   1458 US Etchells Youth Team Etchells Malcolm Lamphere/Grenier Hobbs/ Eel Lebens/Marina Cano         4
5 64   USA 1464 Skanky Gene Etchells Jay Cross/Taylor Canfield/ Mike Buckley/Elisabeth Whitener         5
6 19   USA 1419 Rebel Etchells Scott Kaufman/Alec Anderson/ Reed Baldridge/Chris Grube         6
7 62   USA 1262 Dark N'Stormy Etchells Ed Tillinghast/Brian Kamilar/ Fred Strammer/Cole Brauer         7
8 27   USA 1427 STELLA BLUE ETCHELLS Stephen Benjamin/Dave Hughes/ Ian Liberty/Stuart McMay         8
9 01   CAN 1501 Cruel Jane 2.0 Etchells Luke Lawrence/Andrew Macrae/ Nick Barta         9
10 53   USA 1453 Oatmeal Etchells Peter Duncan/Chuck Norris/ Mark Mendenblatt         10
11 98   USA 1398 Privateer Etchells Michael Jobin/Edward Breed/ Christina Persson/ Keith Swinton         11
12 78   USA 1378 The Martian Etchells Marvin Beckmann/Ezra Culver/ Karl Anderson         12
13 72   CAN 1072 Miss Moneypenny (Corinthian) Etchells Sam Thompson/Jack Porter Erin Sauder/ Connor MacKenzie         13
14 48   USA 1248 USA 1248 (Corinthian) Etchells Will, John & Matthew Ricketson         14
15 11   USA 1198 1198 (Corinthian) Etchells David/James/Will Esseks         15
16 96   USA 1096 MOMENT (Corinthian) ETCHELLS Andrew McFarland/Ben Dyett/ Greg Hodkinson         16
17 10   USA 1301 Mad Blue (Corinthian) Etchells Adrian Owles/ Danny Lawless/ Caitlin Owles         17
18 05   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes/Tony Rey/ Wilson Stout/Marc Gauthier         18
19 87   USA 1078 Senior Moment (Corinthian) Etchells Don Brush/Tristram Coffin/ Patricia Fisher         19
20 99   USA 1199 USA 1199 (Corinthian) Etchells Jay Mills / Chris Constant /Andrew Rowsom         20
21 95   1195 Bad Martha (Corinthian) Etchells Connor Needham/Phoenix Bliss/ JM Bus/ Jessy Nees         21
22 68   USA 1168 Unknown Legend Etchells Cameron Macrae/Andrew Leslie/ Trevor Fencott         22
23 85 North Sails  USA 1085 Roublard (Corinthian) Etchells Pierre Champigneulle/Ed McCarthy/ Matt WIlliamson         23
24 69   USA 698 White Trash (Corinthian) Etchells Erik Langendal/Christian Langendal Anders Wallin         24
25 39   USA 398 Skanky Jane (Corinthian) Etchells Marc Robert/Josh Kapell/ Kathleen Rand         25
26 14   USA 1414 Hogzilla (Corinthian) E22 Steve Schram/Walter Henry/ Harris Padegs         26
27 92   USA 1092 Coyote Etchells Eddie Trevelyan/Alex Yakutis/ Karin Olsen-Campia         27
28 17   USA 317 Corrossol (Corinthian) Etchells Greg Cukor/Randy Lewis/ Ed Wassmer         28
29 22   USA 1322 Celt (Corinthian) Etchells John Colby/Maddie Simms/ Ellen Leonforte DNF         31  
30 75   IRL 1375 JaJa (Corinthian) Etchells Alex Lacy, William Lacy/ Andrew Crosbie DNF         31  
 

2022 Etchells North American Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North Americans Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 72   CAN 1072 Miss Moneypenny Etchells Sam Thompson/Jack Porter Erin Sauder/ Connor MacKenzie         13
2 48   USA 1248 USA 1248 Etchells Will, John & Matthew Ricketson         14
3 11   USA 1198 1198 Etchells David/James/Will Esseks         15
4 96   USA 1096 MOMENT ETCHELLS Andrew McFarland/Ben Dyett/ Greg Hodkinson         16
5 10   USA 1301 Mad Blue Etchells Adrian Owles/ Danny Lawless/ Caitlin Owles         17
6 87   USA 1078 Senior Moment Etchells Don Brush/Tristram Coffin/ Patricia Fisher         19
7 99   USA 1199 USA 1199 Etchells Jay Mills / Chris Constant /Andrew Rowsom         20
8 95   1195 Bad Martha Etchells Connor Needham/Phoenix Bliss/ JM Bus/ Jessy Nees         21
9 85 North Sails  USA 1085 Roublard Etchells Pierre Champigneulle/Ed McCarthy/ Matt WIlliamson         23
10 69   USA 698 White Trash Etchells Erik Langendal/Christian Langendal Anders Wallin         24
11 39   USA 398 Skanky Jane Etchells Marc Robert/Josh Kapell/ Kathleen Rand         25
12 14   USA 1414 Hogzilla E22 Steve Schram/Walter Henry/ Harris Padegs         26
13 17   USA 317 Corrossol Etchells Greg Cukor/Randy Lewis/ Ed Wassmer         28
14 22   USA 1322 Celt Etchells John Colby/Maddie Simms/ Ellen Leonforte DNF         31  
15 75   IRL 1375 JaJa Etchells Alex Lacy, William Lacy/ Andrew Crosbie DNF         31  
 
 

2022 Etchells North American Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 3


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022