2022 I-LYA BAYWEEK SAIL REGATTA
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Bayweek Regatta - Center Board One Design Formula Wave 06/Aug/2022 01:00 PM    

Bayweek Regatta - Center Board Portsmouth Dinghy 06/Aug/2022 01:00 PM   5 Kts

Bayweek Regatta - PHRF PHRF PHRF A 07/Aug/2022 09:30 AM 7.21 NM  
Bayweek Regatta - PHRF PHRF PHRF B 07/Aug/2022 09:35 AM 7.21 NM  
Bayweek Regatta - PHRF PHRF PHRF C 07/Aug/2022 09:35 AM 7.21 NM  

Bayweek Regatta - PHRF J-105 PHRF PHRF J-105 07/Aug/2022 09:40 AM 7 NM  

Bayweek Regatta - PHRF J-29 PHRF PHRF J-29 07/Aug/2022 09:45 AM 7.21 NM  

Bayweek Regatta - PHRF T-10 PHRF PHRF T-10 07/Aug/2022 09:50 AM 7.21 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bayweek Regatta - Center Board Racing
One Design Division
Formula Wave
1 33   Anglefish wave Hobie Wave Douglas Seib       1
2 73   Polly Hobie Wave Bob Everson       2
3 38   Steelkilt Hobie Wave Jim Hildebrandt       3
4 101   114536 hobie wave James West       4
5 100   Tiger Shark Hobie Wave FWC Ken Farber       5
6 29   Hobie Wave David Murphy       6
7 53   IBEATKEN! Hobie Wave Chase Gilhart       7
8 11   Lucky One Hobie Wave Sam Falter       8
9 68   Mush Hobie Wave Michelle Harman       9
10 03   Hobie Wave PJ Blonski       10
11 23   23 Hobie Wave Steve Goodyear       11
12 07   Hobee Hobie Wave Melissa Hennick         12
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bayweek Regatta - Center Board Racing
Portsmouth Division
Dinghy
1   USA 1332 Red Hot Interlake Robert Bradley 5 / 90.1 06/Aug/22 - 13:24:25 0:00:24:25 0:00:27:06 1 1
2   909 Nein-Oh-Nein Interlake Tom Marriott 5 / 90.1 06/Aug/22 - 13:24:40 0:00:24:40 0:00:27:23 2 2
3   USA 496 Bingo Interlake Ronald Soka 5 / 90.1 06/Aug/22 - 13:25:51 0:00:25:51 0:00:28:41 3 3
4   1215 Hooley Express Interlake Brent Marriott 5 / 90.1 06/Aug/22 - 13:28:52 0:00:28:52 0:00:32:02 4 4
5   1991 Nessie Classic Thistle Jack Woehrle 5 / 83.8 06/Aug/22 - 13:27:52 0:00:27:52 0:00:33:15 5 5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bayweek Regatta - PHRF Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 134 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman 39.0 07/Aug/22 - 10:43:07 0:01:13:07 0:01:08:26 1 1
2   USA 93 Papa's Toy J 111 Hugh Scott Seaholm 39.0 07/Aug/22 - 10:44:46 0:01:14:46 0:01:10:05 2 2
3   USA 173 Consig J 109 Brad D'Arcangelo 69.0 07/Aug/22 - 10:50:20 0:01:20:20 0:01:12:03 3 3
4   USA 92 Capers J 111 Don Hudak 39.0 07/Aug/22 - 10:47:38 0:01:17:38 0:01:12:57 4 5
5   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 69.0 07/Aug/22 - 10:51:44 0:01:21:44 0:01:13:27 5 6
6 396   USA 396 Wombmates Racing Melges 24 John Shockey 81.0 07/Aug/22 - 10:53:12 0:01:23:12 0:01:13:28 6 7
7   USA 547 BULLET Melges 24 David Branson 81.0 07/Aug/22 - 10:55:43 0:01:25:43 0:01:15:59 7 12
8   USA 25508 OASIS C&C 121 Michael Fishbaugh 60.0 07/Aug/22 - 11:03:24 0:01:33:24 0:01:26:11 8 17
9   MC 125 Sayanora Melges HARRY BOISSONEAULT RET 15.0       10  
 
PHRF B
1 Ullman Sails  43985 Peacemaker Nelson Marek Jeff Sampson 90.0 07/Aug/22 - 10:57:53 0:01:22:53 0:01:12:04 1 4
2   Uni 53243 Menace Hobie 33 Michael Deye 93.0 07/Aug/22 - 11:00:19 0:01:25:19 0:01:14:08 2 9
3   USA 93270 Señor Moment J-36 Jeffrey Progelhof 84.0 07/Aug/22 - 10:59:44 0:01:24:44 0:01:14:38 3 10
4 North Sails  USA 41582 Oh Baby Soverel 33 Todd Duffett 90.0 07/Aug/22 - 11:01:36 0:01:26:36 0:01:15:47 4 11
5   USA 52130 Wing Jammer Beneteau First 36.7 William Pribe 87.0 07/Aug/22 - 11:02:44 0:01:27:44 0:01:17:17 5 13
6   USA 10 Ten Forward Mirage 338 Will Lightfoot 96.0 07/Aug/22 - 11:04:51 0:01:29:51 0:01:18:19 6 15
 
PHRF C
1 North Sails  USA 15193 Feisty Abbott 33 Brian Hartwell 126.0 07/Aug/22 - 11:03:47 0:01:28:47 0:01:13:39 1 8
2   USA 81 Family Truckster J 92 Anita Chabalowski 105.0 07/Aug/22 - 11:05:55 0:01:30:55 0:01:18:18 2 14
3   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern 117.0 07/Aug/22 - 11:07:46 0:01:32:46 0:01:18:42 3 16
4   USA 17801 Smack Talk S2 9.1 Tim & Todd Willford DNS 132.0       5  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bayweek Regatta - PHRF J-105 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF J-105
1 Ullman Sails  USA 261 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock 90.0 07/Aug/22 - 11:02:04 0:01:22:04 0:01:11:34 1 1
2   USA 114 Fall Line J-105 Chip Schaffner 90.0 07/Aug/22 - 11:02:24 0:01:22:24 0:01:11:54 2 2
3   USA 145 Kashmir J 105 Paul Hickman 90.0 07/Aug/22 - 11:03:01 0:01:23:01 0:01:12:31 3 3
4   USA 50259 Trio J105 Paul Uhlir 90.0 07/Aug/22 - 11:03:58 0:01:23:58 0:01:13:28 4 4
5 77   USA 77 Dark N Stormy J 105 ronald carson 90.0 07/Aug/22 - 11:04:33 0:01:24:33 0:01:14:03 5 5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bayweek Regatta - PHRF J-29 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF J-29
1   USA 40561 Dirty Harry J 29 Jack McGuire 111.0 07/Aug/22 - 11:10:54 0:01:25:54 0:01:12:34 1 1
2   15296 Pagan J29 MHIB Alex Miller 114.0 07/Aug/22 - 11:14:11 0:01:29:11 0:01:15:29 2 2
3   USA 63253 Joker J 29 MHOB A.J. Ficcardi 111.0 07/Aug/22 - 11:16:47 0:01:31:47 0:01:18:27 3 3
4 Evolutions Sails  USA 40159 Red Dog J 29 MHOB Cliff Ruckstuhl 111.0 07/Aug/22 - 11:17:41 0:01:32:41 0:01:19:21 4 4
5   USA 15140 Reflex J 29 MHIB Chris Conway 114.0 07/Aug/22 - 11:21:03 0:01:36:03 0:01:22:21 5 5
6   USA 82 Quadrifoglio J 29 Philip Dufresne 114.0 07/Aug/22 - 11:22:52 0:01:37:52 0:01:24:10 6 6
7   32829 Blitz! J29 MHOB John Amyot DNS 111.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bayweek Regatta - PHRF T-10 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF T-10
1   USA 376 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing T-10 Trey Sheehan 126.0 07/Aug/22 - 11:14:21 0:01:24:21 0:01:09:13 1 1
2   USA 47 Private Airplane T-10 Michael Sheehan 126.0 07/Aug/22 - 11:15:16 0:01:25:16 0:01:10:08 2 2
3   USA 342 NUTS T-10 Heidi Backus Riddle 126.0 07/Aug/22 - 11:17:29 0:01:27:29 0:01:12:21 3 3
4   USA 143 thinkinblue T-10 Gary Disbrow 126.0 07/Aug/22 - 11:18:02 0:01:28:02 0:01:12:54 4 4
5 North Sails  USA 303 Gotcha T-10 Kim and Dave Disbrow, AJ Kozaritz 126.0 07/Aug/22 - 11:18:10 0:01:28:10 0:01:13:02 5 5
6   23489 Mungo Tiki T-10 Tony Berends 126.0 07/Aug/22 - 11:23:47 0:01:33:47 0:01:18:39 6 6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy