THE GOWRIE GROUP CT RIVER ONE-DESIGN REGATTA TO BENEFIT SAILS UP FOR CANCER
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

CT River OD Regatta One Design MC Scow 30/Apr/2022 01:30 AM    
CT River OD Regatta One Design Etchells 30/Apr/2022 01:30 AM    
CT River OD Regatta One Design Laser 30/Apr/2022 01:30 AM    
CT River OD Regatta One Design JY 15 30/Apr/2022 01:30 AM    
CT River OD Regatta One Design Ideal 18 30/Apr/2022 04:30 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CT River OD Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18
1   162 Ideal 18 #162 Ideal 18 Carter Gowrie         1
2   165 EYC Boat Ideal 18 Bill Sandberg         2
3   192? Dragonfly (TBD) Ideal 18 Peter Emblin         3
4   38 Dauntless Ideal 18 John Abbot       4
5   159 EYC Ideal 159 Ideal 18 Peter Harding         5
6   191 Nautilus Ideal 18 Laura Nunno       6
7   161 EYC Ideal 18 Ideal 18 James Biggart         7
8   160 EYC CLUB BOAT Ideal 18 Jack Frost DNC         11  
9   207 RESOLUTE Ideal 18 Pierre Boulanger DNC       11  
10   198 Harmony Ideal 18 Chuck Grusse DNS       11  
 
MC Scow
1   75 Summer Girl MC Scow Bob Wynkoop       1
2   2319 MC Scow Keith Kraner         2
3   1776 Revoluiton MC Scow Stephen Dix       3
4   2223 Tipsy MC Scow Bethanne Couture       4
5   1854 Vrouwe Jacoba MC Scow Mischa van Berkel       5
6   2074 no brown M&Ms MC Scow Vic Hoehnebart DNC         7  
 
Etchells
1   1042 Etchells Toby Doyle         1
2   1110 Etchells Etchells Bill Robinson         2
3   1203 TBD Etchells Evan, Doug & Mark Cooper, Carlisle, Kondracky         3
4   1100 1100 Etchells Christopher Morano         4
5   132 Etchells Etchells Scott Beckwith RET         7  
6   673 USA 673 Etchells Dennis Carriere RET       7  
 
Laser
1   155643 155643 Laser Chris Field       1
2   176994 Laser Carl Fast       2
3   161100 laser laser David Frazier       3
4   195583 Giddy Up Laser Kevin Gillman       4
5   180579 Laser Laser Roger Bauman         5
6   190517 Laser Laser Gus van Berkel       6
7   210691 Laser Laser Gus Fichtenholtz       7
8   188670 188670 Laser David Neal       8
9   160954 Laser Laser Benjamin Russell DNC         11  
10 Other  175896 175896 Laser Robert Bruno DNS         11  
 
JY 15
1   2065 SEAFIRE JY15 T. J. Buckley         1
2   2137 Ampp'd JY15 Sarah McCart         2
3   927 Undecided JY15 Bridget Austin         3
4   USA 7564 TBD TBD TBD         4
5   1204 JY Knot JY15 Revell Sandberg-Diment DNC         7  
6   2067 JY15 JY15 Chip Ragan DNS         7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

GOWRIE Group Cooper Capital Specialty Salvage Windcheck Magazine CT Spring Boat Show in Essex
Susan Malan William Pitt Soundings Magazine SAIL Magazine CHAPCO
Mystic Seaport Museum Race Management Defender Industries Hafsco
Churchill Linens Wyeth Architects AcousticMusic.org Sound Rigging
Joyce Winterstein Jonathan Gibbs Ht Partners Coldwell Banker
Artec Pursuit of Pastry JSA Law Narragansett Bay Lobster Inc
US Foods Taylor Rental East Shore Mortgage Morano Legal
Connecticut River Museum CT River Dock & Dredge Elite Island Resorts Carlson's Landing
West Marine    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022