2022 Black Rock Harbor Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 25/May/2022 06:50 PM 6.6 NM 14 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF Non-Spinnaker 25/May/2022 06:55 PM 4.4 NM 14 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 448 Cush J 105 Gardner Horan 93.0 / 1.0109 25/May/22 - 20:05:42 0:01:15:42 0:01:16:32 1 6
2   4155 Moana Hobie 33 Michael Curtin 105.0 / 0.9924 25/May/22 - 20:07:18 0:01:17:18 0:01:16:43 2 7
3 02   US 42942 Secret Affair Tripp 43 Mark Greenawalt 36.0 / 1.1092 25/May/22 - 20:03:39 0:01:13:39 0:01:21:42 3 8
4   USA 87 Kalypso Dehler 42 Mark McGowan 57.0 / 1.0708 25/May/22 - 20:07:36 0:01:17:36 0:01:23:06 4 9
5   USA 52786 Standing Ovation Beneteau 10R dan delannoy 90.0 / 1.0156 25/May/22 - 20:16:00 0:01:26:00 0:01:27:20 5 10
6   USA 42886 Sapphire J 35 Jim Farrell 72.0 / 1.0450 25/May/22 - 20:17:13 0:01:27:13 0:01:31:08 6 11
7   USA 52309 Boondoggle X-Yachts X-37 Scott Kirkpatrick DNS       9  
8   40638 Solution C&C 38-3 Jim Hennessey DNS       9  
9   USA 204 Partnership J 109 Tortorello, Williams Wall DNS       10  
 
PHRF Non-Spinnaker
1   52504 Dream Weaver Jean 35-2 Thomas Herrmann / David Raymond 123.0 / 0.9658 25/May/22 - 19:52:06 0:00:57:06 0:00:55:09 1 1
2   21610 WildFire C&C 34 Kevin Curtis 153.0 / 0.9246 25/May/22 - 19:54:49 0:00:59:49 0:00:55:18 2 2
3   7 Anemos Catalina 30 Christos Mallios 210.0 / 0.8553 25/May/22 - 20:08:03 0:01:13:03 0:01:02:29 3 3
4   USA 0360 Dawn Treader 3 Beneteau 345 Larry Fullerton 129.0 / 0.9573 25/May/22 - 20:00:36 0:01:05:36 0:01:02:48 4 4
5   485 Voil√† O'Day 26 Jenny Anderson 231.0 / 0.8323 25/May/22 - 20:22:11 0:01:27:11 0:01:12:34 5 5
6   USA 913593 Cochise II C&C 33-2 Michael Mears DNS       9  
7   111 Brittany Ann C&C 24 Jane Greenwood DNS       9  
8   USA 21568 White Dolphin C&C 34 Carter Gremp DNS       9  
9   USA 84 Triton Tartan 35-2 Mike Sullivan DNS       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022