2022 - 20th Four Sisters Regatta - C420 Canadian Championship
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Alpha- HG1 One Design C420 White Sail 23/Jul/2022 12:46 PM    
Alpha- HG1 One Design Optimist Green 23/Jul/2022 12:52 PM    

Bravo- HG2 One Design Optimist 23/Jul/2022 01:20 PM    

Charlie- HG3 One Design C420 Canadian Championship 23/Jul/2022 01:22 PM 0.5 NM 14 Kts
Charlie- HG3 One Design C420 Spinnaker 23/Jul/2022 01:28 PM 0.5 NM 10 Kts

Delta- HG4 One Design ILCA 4 (Laser 4.7) 23/Jul/2022 01:41 PM    
Delta- HG4 One Design ILCA 7 (Laser Full Rig) 23/Jul/2022 01:41 PM    
Delta- HG4 One Design ILCA 6 (Laser Radial) 23/Jul/2022 01:44 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Alpha- HG1 Racing
One Design Division
Optimist Green
1   13 13 Optimist Green Zachary Tian Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club       1
2   7 7 Optimist Green Ella Jones Oakville Yacht Squadron       2
3   79 1 Optimist Green Alexander Guerin Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club       3
4   CAN 1602 Clive Optimist Green Natalie Lewis Oakville Yacht Squadron       4
5   1386 1368 Optimist Green Evan Hogarth Oakville Yacht Squadron       5
6   8 8 Optimist Green Theo Zvezdonkin Frenchamn's Bay Yacht Club       6
7   6 Leonardo Optimist Green Leonardo Marotta Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       7
8   1353 1353 Optimist Green Ines Lahlo Oakville Yacht Squadron DNC       12  
9   221 221 Optimist Green Elena Kasekas Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club DNF       12  
10   CAN 98 98/1744 Optimist Green Dylan Bowman Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club DNS       12  
11   1789 Der Lowe Optimist Green Sophia Ott Port Credit Yacht Club RET       12  
 
C420 White Sail
1   5981 Boat01 C420 white Sail Gavin Wilcox / Jack Honeyman Etobicoke Yacht Club       1
2   4828 16812 C420 White Sail Nicholas Stakoun / Sophie Schofield Queen City Yacht Club       2
3   3215 3215 C420 White Sail Macallan Jones / Alex Gojski Etobicoke Yacht Club       3
4   3247 3245 C420 White Sail Alperen Ozturk / Ameilia Wallis Etobicoke Yacht Club       4
5   CAN 5594 Winter's Dream C420 White Sail Abigail Wilson / Serafina Gerencher Port Dover Yacht Club DNC       6  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bravo- HG2 Racing
One Design Division
Optimist
1   Can 1822 1822 (Optimist - Red) Optimist Jack Gillis Royal Canadian Yacht Club       1
2   CAN 1795 1795 (Optimist - Red) Optimist Spencer Hrubant Port Credit Yacht Club       2
3   CAN 120 120 (Optimist - Blue) Optimist Oliver Leheup Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       3
4   Can 1334 1334 (Optimist - Red) Optimist Phillip Duko Port Credit Yacht Club       4
5   CAN 1413 1413 (Optimist - Red) Optimist Alec Bostan Royal Canadian Yacht Club       5
6   CAN 1594 1594 (Optimist - Red) Optimist Elijah Pearson Royal Canadian Yacht Club       6
7   CAN 1842 Spyro (Optimist - Red) Optimist Andres Noriega Port Credit Yacht Club       7
8   USA 2298 2298 (Optimist - Red) Optimist Tristan Miles Port Credit Yacht Club       8
9   CAN 322 322 (Optimist - Blue) Optimist Oliver Chin Royal Canadian Yacht Club       9
10   CAN 1397 1397 (Optimist - Red) Optimist Sterling Ott Port Credit Yacht Club       10
11   CAN 1201 1201 (Optimist - Blue) Optimist Ava Gerber Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       11
12   CAN 1634 Mr. Mountain Dew (Optimist - Red) Optimist Oliver Ruch Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       12
13   CAN 1610 1610 (Optimist - Red) Optimist Emilie Leung Port Credit Yacht Club       13
14   1585 Pink Panther (Optimist - Blue) Optimist Zachary Shuaib Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       14
15   CAN 1341 1341 (Optimist - Red) Optimist Abigail Richards Whitby Yacht Club       15
16   CAN 1650 1650 (Optimist - White) Optimist Isla Sitter Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       16
17   CAN 1821 1821 (Optimist - Red) Optimist Rhys MacKay Oakville Yacht Squadron       17
18   CAN 1646 1646 (Optimist - Blue) Optimist Michael Berezin Port Credit Yacht Club       19
19   TUR 740 740 (Optimist - Blue) Optimist Lazo Kasekas Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       20
20   CAN 1471 The Hulk 585 (Optimist - White) Optimist Theo Reuter Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       21
21   CAN 1011 1011 (Optimist - White) Optimist Vanna Kasekas Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club SCP       21
22   CAD 549 549 (Optimist - Red) Optimist Ryan Coholan Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club       22
23   795 1733 (Optimist - White) Optimist Ethan Breau Port Credit Yacht Club       23
24   1415 1415 (Optimist - Red) Optimist Allan (Erlan) Wang Oakville Yacht Squadron       24
25   2211 Lemonade (Optimist - Red) Optimist Nicole Mokhtarian Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club       25
26   CAN 1479 1479 (Optimist - Blue) Optimist Luke MacKay Oakville Yacht Squadron       26
27   1799 1799 (Optimist - Red) Optimist Sophie Canakis-McLauchlan Whitby Yacht Club       27
28   CAN 1547 Wind Slurper (Optimist - Red) Optimist Jeremy Warman Whitby Yacht Club       28
29   CAN 1677 1677 (Optimist - Blue) Optimist Hayden Keilman Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club RET       32  
30   CAN 11677 Meowcheese (Optimist - Blue) Optimist Nikita Reuter Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club RET       32  
31   1370 Tortuga (Optimist - Blue) Optimist Alisia Bowgen Whitby Yacht Club RET       32  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Charlie- HG3 Racing
One Design Division
C420 Spinnaker
1   7148 7148 C420 Spinnaker Atticus Kimsa / Cate Jacobs Stony Lake Yacht Club       1
2   9163 9163 C420 Spinnaker Alexander Ottodinoto / Hudson Styles Barrie Yacht Club       2
3   7154 7154 C420 Spinnaker Rocky Walsworth / Taylor Dalton Stony Lake Yacht Club       3
4   9164 9164 C420 Spinnaker Ethan Astri / Michael Boer-Panak Barrie Yacht Club       4
5   9165 No Frills C420 Spinnaker kate smith / Anna Schick Barrie Yacht Club       5
6   7726 The Demon C420 Spinnaker Elliot Walker / Mathias Basen Oakville Yacht Squadron       6
7   4043 Theseus C420 Spinnaker Faina Pobereshnikova / Alexandre Klaus Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club       7
8   7502 7502 C420 Spinnaker Aedan Rodriguez / Evelyn Yu National Yacht Club       8
9   4153 Theseus C420 Spinnaker Will Le Blanc / Rowan Wilansky-Traynor Toronto Sailing and Canoe Club       9
10   8414 8414 C420 Spinnaker Blane Rishor / Finn Kimsa Stony Lake Yacht Club       10
11   8412 8412 C420 Spinnaker William O'Callaghan / Charlotte Anderson Stony Lake Yacht Club       11
12   7325 7325 C420 Spinnaker Ethan Wyche / Riley McDougall Port Credit Yacht Club       12
13   CAN 4042 LA4CHE C420 Spinnaker B.Z. Coleman-Goldkrand / Kai Smolin Toronto Sailing and Canoe Club       13
14   8004 Baby Jesus C420 Spinnaker Jaxson Davis / Miles Taylor-Wilson Barrie Yacht Club       14
15   CAN 7767 7767 C420 Spinnaker Griffin Dauphinee / AJ Leeper Barrie Yacht Club       15
16   8630 Showboat C420 Spinnaker Hannah Abush / Alyssa Abush Sail Parry Sound       16
17   6499 Fellowship C420 Spinnaker Gunnar Popek / Adrian Bugbee Port Credit Yacht Club       17
18   7143 7143 C420 Spinnaker Gordie Walsworth / Rachael Anderson Stony Lake Yacht Club       18
19   CAN 8631 8631 C420 Spinnaker Tyler Smith / Alexandra Reeves Queen City Yacht Club       19
20   7262 7262 C420 Spinnaker Nicolas Prete / Cole Redwood Oakville Yacht Squadron       20
21   6350 6350 C420 Spinnaker Habiba Arafa / Anna Loiselle Oakville Yacht Squadron       21
22   6942 6942 C420 Spinnaker Charlie Lilly / Jaimes Lilly Southport Sailing Club       22
23   7085 Black Zim C420 Spinnaker Parker Sheehan / Charli Winnei Southport Sailing Club       23
24   7766 7766 C420 Spinnaker Luca Astri / Lucas Worrall Barrie Yacht Club       24
25   7326 7326 C420 Spinnaker Mariam Salama / Isabella Marek Port Credit Yacht Club       25
26   6933 6933 C420 Spinnaker Taylor Eagen / Madison Beltran Southport Sailing Club       26
27   7041 7041 C420 Spinnaker Owen Marshall / Sebastian Beffort Port Credit Yacht Club       27
28   CAN 8208 8208 C420 Spinnaker Neal O'Meara / Benjamin McRae Sail Parry Sound DNC       35  
29   CAN 8874 8874 C420 Spinnaker Robina Stewardson / Goran Staznik The Boulevard Club DNC       35  
30   5504 The Codfather C420 Spinnaker Bianca DeLuca / Sofi Oroszlan Oakville Yacht Squadron DNC       35  
31   8230 8230 C420 Spinnaker Henry Oakes / Ethan Abramovich Queen City Yacht Club DNC       35  
32   6273 6273 C420 Spinnaker Mostafa Arafa / Jack Churchill Oakville Yacht Squadron DNF       35  
33   7564 7564 C420 Spinnaker Maxwell Frost-Hunt / Ben Biggs Queen City Yacht Club DNF       35  
34   HG3 7673 7673 C420 Spinnaker Aisha Hakim / Gianna Huang Port Credit Yacht Club RET       35  
 
C420 Canadian Championship
1   USA 8832 8832 C420 Canadians Walker Angus / Mason Chapman Fishing Bay Yacht Club       1
2   7581 seaglassII C420 Canadians Bo Angus / Ava Arepally TAYC/FBYC/One United       2
3   8873 Phlat Earth C420 Canadians Claire Podolsky / Elle Pirie Port Credit Yacht Club       3
4   7327 Byatch C420 Canadians Asher Mclelland / Annie Tims Port Credit Yacht Club       4
5   8872 8872 C420 Canadians Jackson Podolsky / Alex Batek Port Credit Yacht Club       5
6   7519 7519 C420 Canadians Ryan Leduc / Charlie Marynowski Buffalo Canoe Club       7
7   6429 6429 C420 Canadians Sean Canfor / Jack Graham Royal Hamilton Yacht Club       8
8   7686 Pier Pressure C420 Canadians Eric Pinkerton / Adam Stang National Yacht Club SCP       8
9   CAN 9022 9022 C420 Canadians Asher Williams / Lucas Qunitas-Tang The Boulevard Club       9
10   8170 8170 C420 Canadians Augustin Sasarman / Paris Sasarman National Yacht Club       10
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Delta- HG4 Racing
One Design Division
ILCA 4 (Laser 4.7)
1   199131 199131 ILCA 4 Laser 4.7 Jocelyn Zhu Royal Canadian Yacht Club       1
2   214031 Flying Dutchman ILCA 4 Laser 4.7 Bas Stroomberg Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       2
3   CAN 199954 199954 ILCA 4 Laser 4.7 Annika Hoogland Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       3
4   7 3 ILCA 4 Laser 4.7 Elliot Webster Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       4
5   8 13 ILCA 4 Laser 4.7 Hudson Soin Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       5
6   CAN 182391 DASH ILCA 4 Laser 4.7 Cheyenne Stafford Whitby Yacht Club       6
7   CAN 200140 gracie ILCA 4 Laser 4.7 josephine Eyford Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club       7
8   5771 5771 ILCA 4 Laser 4.7 Zoe Price Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club       8
 
ILCA 6 (Laser Radial)
1   CAN 209331 209331 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Connor Rodness Royal Canadian Yacht Club       1
2   Can 201301 201301 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Spencer Hogaboam Whitby Yacht Club       2
3   CAN 210628 210628 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Gavin White Whitby Yacht Club       3
4 Hyde Sails  Can 208377 208337 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Ashley Gillis Royal Canadian Yacht Club       4
5   209332 209332 ILCA 6 Laser Radial lucas Nagy Etobicoke Yacht Club       5
6   220403 220403 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Angus McTavish Royal Canadian Yacht Club       6
7   CAN 1945211 187739 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Colin O’Connor Port Credit Yacht Club       7
8   CAN 214511 HQ!! ILCA 6 Laser Radial Cynthia Chen PCYC/OST       8
9   218339 218339 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Steve Ren Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       9
10   216296 Davies ILCA 6 Laser Radial Lindsay Davies Royal Canadian Yacht Club       10
11   196071 196071 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Alastair Hogaboam Whitby Yacht Club       11
12   CAN 190279 190279 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Katie Brickell WYC/OST       12
13   CAN 218325 218325 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Rhys Cashin Royal Canadian Yacht Club       13
14   CAN 206104 206104 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Timothy Panov Port Credit Yacht Club       14
15   214044 214044 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Rogan Boag Port Credit Yacht Club       15
16   CAN 208522 The Pip ILCA 6 Laser Radial Piper Howell Royal Canadian Yacht Club       16
17   CAN 200565 200565 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Luis Noriega Port Credit Yacht Club       17
18   214046 214046 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Daniella Woodbridge Oakville Yacht Squadron       18
19   CAN 209376 209376 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Tiago Keilman Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       19
20   204462 Nolan's ILCA 6 Laser Radial Nolan Henneke Etobicoke Yacht Club       20
21   198703 198703 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Amalia Sienkiewicz Etobicoke Yacht Club       21
22   CAN 167831 167831 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Nate Devlin Toronto Sailing and Canoe Club       22
23   195668 195668 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Elliot Loiselle Oakville Yacht Squadron       23
24   CAN 175545 Shark Bait ILCA 6 Laser Radial Erin Sauder Oakville Yacht Squadron       24
25   CAN 217312 217312 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Elizabeth Cesak Port Credit Yacht Club       25
26   CAN 177338 177338 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Melissa OConnor Port Credit Yacht Club       26
27   193947 209668 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Elizabeth Leheup Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       27
28   209676 209676 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Megan Gilbey Port Credit Yacht Club       28
29   CAD 216337 216337 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Liane Coholan Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club       29
30   CAN 193295 193295 ILCA 6 Laser Radial William Bickerton Royal Hamilton Yacht Club       30
31   209656 209656 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Andrew Marek Tortorella Port Credit Yacht Club       31
32   199194 199194 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Christopher Nash Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club       32
33   181796 Laser ILCA 6 Laser Radial George Paraschivescu Bronte Harbour Yacht Club       33
34   196061 196061 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Cameron Wallis Etobicoke Yacht Club       34
35   CAN 196100 196100 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Iva Vik Etobicoke Yacht Club       35
36   189763 189763 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Evan Mokhtarian Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club       36
37   170764 John ILCA 6 Laser Radial Johnathan Lee Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club       37
38   CAN 69611 I am Speed ILCA 6 Laser Radial Nathan Palka Bronte Harbour Yacht Club       38
39   196058 Jessica ILCA 6 Laser Radial Jessica Lee Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club       39
40   CAN 171660 Aventure ILCA 6 Laser Radial Sanjoy Datta Bronte Harbour Yacht Club       40
41   CAN 209705 209705 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Samantha Dwivedi Oakville Yacht Squadron       41
42   182819 182819 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Claire Turner Fanshawe Yacht Club       42
43   CAN 215649 215649 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Hayden Breau Port Credit Yacht Club DNC       52  
44   199145 199145 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Patrick Helyer Etobicoke Yacht Club DNC       52  
45   CAN 156896 156896 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Stanislav Kuzmenko Etobicoke Yacht Club DNC       52  
46   5157 5157 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Alexander Ainley Bronte Harbour Yacht Club DNC       52  
47   CAN 194521 194521 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Elliot Morissette Toronto Sailing and Canoe Club DNS       52  
48   CAN 200606 Electra ILCA 6 Laser Radial Catherine Jolicoeur-Becotte Port Credit Yacht Club DSQ       52  
49   CAN 218580 218580 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Kiara Davies Port Credit Yacht Club DSQ       52  
50   212631 1 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Noah Goodyear Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club DSQ       52  
51   51142 51142 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Adrian Fowler Bronte Harbour Yacht Club RET       52  
 
ILCA 7 (Laser Full Rig)
1   CAN 20603 20603 ILCA 7 Laser Full Rig Dario Tanser Bronte Harbour Yacht Club       1
2   204482 204482 ILCA 7 Laser Full Rig Connor Whynot Whitby Yacht Club       2
 

2022 - 20th Four Sisters Regatta - C420 Canadian Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 3

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bravo- HG2 Racing
One Design Division
Optimist (Optimist - Blue)
1   CAN 120 120 Optimist Oliver Leheup Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       3
2   CAN 322 322 Optimist Oliver Chin Royal Canadian Yacht Club       9
3   CAN 1201 1201 Optimist Ava Gerber Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       11
4   1585 Pink Panther Optimist Zachary Shuaib Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       14
5   CAN 1646 1646 Optimist Michael Berezin Port Credit Yacht Club       19
6   TUR 740 740 Optimist Lazo Kasekas Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       20
7   CAN 1479 1479 Optimist Luke MacKay Oakville Yacht Squadron       26
8   CAN 1677 1677 Optimist Hayden Keilman Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club RET       32  
9   CAN 11677 Meowcheese Optimist Nikita Reuter Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club RET       32  
10   1370 Tortuga Optimist Alisia Bowgen Whitby Yacht Club RET       32  
 
 
Optimist (Optimist - Red)
1   Can 1822 1822 Optimist Jack Gillis Royal Canadian Yacht Club       1
2   CAN 1795 1795 Optimist Spencer Hrubant Port Credit Yacht Club       2
3   Can 1334 1334 Optimist Phillip Duko Port Credit Yacht Club       4
4   CAN 1413 1413 Optimist Alec Bostan Royal Canadian Yacht Club       5
5   CAN 1594 1594 Optimist Elijah Pearson Royal Canadian Yacht Club       6
6   CAN 1842 Spyro Optimist Andres Noriega Port Credit Yacht Club       7
7   USA 2298 2298 Optimist Tristan Miles Port Credit Yacht Club       8
8   CAN 1397 1397 Optimist Sterling Ott Port Credit Yacht Club       10
9   CAN 1634 Mr. Mountain Dew Optimist Oliver Ruch Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       12
10   CAN 1610 1610 Optimist Emilie Leung Port Credit Yacht Club       13
11   CAN 1341 1341 Optimist Abigail Richards Whitby Yacht Club       15
12   CAN 1821 1821 Optimist Rhys MacKay Oakville Yacht Squadron       17
13   CAD 549 549 Optimist Ryan Coholan Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club       22
14   1415 1415 Optimist Allan (Erlan) Wang Oakville Yacht Squadron       24
15   2211 Lemonade Optimist Nicole Mokhtarian Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club       25
16   1799 1799 Optimist Sophie Canakis-McLauchlan Whitby Yacht Club       27
17   CAN 1547 Wind Slurper Optimist Jeremy Warman Whitby Yacht Club       28
 
 
Optimist (Optimist - White)
1   CAN 1650 1650 Optimist Isla Sitter Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       16
2   CAN 1471 The Hulk 585 Optimist Theo Reuter Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       21
3   CAN 1011 1011 Optimist Vanna Kasekas Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club SCP       21
4   795 1733 Optimist Ethan Breau Port Credit Yacht Club       23
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

The Humberview Group
Fogh Marine Sunwing   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy