2022 Independence Cup
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Independence Cup One Design Sonar (3 Person) 05/Aug/2022 12:56 PM 1.8 NM  
Independence Cup One Design 2.4mR (1 Person) 05/Aug/2022 01:04 PM 1.7 NM  
Independence Cup One Design Independence 20 (2 Person) 05/Aug/2022 01:10 PM 1.4 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Independence Cup Racing
One Design Division
2.4mR (1 Person)
1   666 Gunter 2.4 Rudy Trejo       1
2   21 Spirit (Championship) 2.4 mR Matt Koblenzer       2
3   114 Gust (Championship) 2.4mR Chris Childers       3
4   186 Salty Bandit (Championship) 2.4mR John Seepe       4
5   123 Emma (Championship) 2.4mR Zak Kordik       5
6   124 Perdita (Championship) 2.4mR Eli Workman       6
7   999 Enigma 2.4mR Johnny O'Donnell DNC       8  
 
Independence 20 (2 Person)
1   Murphy Independence 20 (Championship) Independence 20 Christopher Murphy       1
2   McAdoo chumbawamba (Championship) Independence 20 Shan McAdoo       2
3   Everhart Independence20 (Championship) Independence20 Bonnie Everhart       3
4   Bickham Independence 20 Donoray Bickham       4
 
Sonar (3 Person)
1   806 Rhoda (Championship) Sonar Patrick LoDuca       1
2   821 Nitemare (Championship) Sonar Bridget Bodo       3
3   782 Maggie (Championship) Sonar Dawn Hart       4
4   807 Amy Grace (Championship) Sonar gary pierce RDG       4
5   784 Lily Sonar David Gaston SCP       4
6   783 Amy (Wind Whisperer) (Championship) Sonar Duane Farrar       5
7   805 Shirley (Team Bravo Zulu USA 493) Sonar Walter Raineri       6
 

2022 Independence Cup
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 3

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Independence Cup Racing
One Design Division
2.4mR (1 Person) (Championship)
1   21 Spirit 2.4 mR Matt Koblenzer       2
2   114 Gust 2.4mR Chris Childers       3
3   186 Salty Bandit 2.4mR John Seepe       4
4   123 Emma 2.4mR Zak Kordik       5
5   124 Perdita 2.4mR Eli Workman       6
 
Independence 20 (2 Person) (Championship)
1   Murphy Independence 20 Independence 20 Christopher Murphy       1
2   McAdoo chumbawamba Independence 20 Shan McAdoo       2
3   Everhart Independence20 Independence20 Bonnie Everhart       3
 
Sonar (3 Person) (Championship)
1   806 Rhoda Sonar Patrick LoDuca       1
2   821 Nitemare Sonar Bridget Bodo       3
3   782 Maggie Sonar Dawn Hart       4
4   807 Amy Grace Sonar gary pierce RDG       4
5   783 Amy (Wind Whisperer) Sonar Duane Farrar       5
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022