2022 Star World Championship
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Star World Championship One Design Star 14/Sep/2022 01:27 PM 10.8 NM 15 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Star World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 49   USA 2009 (Master) George Szabo / Guy Avellon         1
2 74   USA 8464 Pied Piper (Senior) Jack Jennings / Pedro Trouche         2
3 91   CRO 1991 (Senior) Tonci Stipanovic / Tudor Bilic         3
4 19   POL 2019 Savannah (Senior) Mateusz Kusznierewicz / Bruno Prada         4
5 21   ITA 2021 (Master) Diego Negri / Sergio Lambertenghi         5
6 46   GER 8446 Lara (Master) Hubert Merkelbach / Kilian Weise         6
7 17   NOR 2017 Survival of the fatttest (Master) Eivind Melleby / Joshua Revkin         7
8 99   USA 1999 (Master) Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise         8
9 03   USA 1961 Akimbo (Master) Brian Ledbetter / Brian Terhaar         9
10 81   USA 1981 (Senior) Tomas Hornos / Mauricio Bueno         10
11 04   USA 2004 Star (Grand Master) Scott Barnard / Craig Moss         11
12 06   USA 2006 Zoom Zoom (Exalted Grand Master) John Dane III / Tim Ray         12
13 13   USA 2013 GM (Grand Master) John MacCausland / Peter Sangmeister         13
14 57   USA 1957 Silver Bullet (Grand Master) Jud Smith / Remi Hutchins         14
15 75   USA 1975 (Grand Master) Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahony         16
16 86   ARG 1986 SAREXPRESS (Master) FABIAN MAC GOWAN / Javier Siro         17
17 52   CRO 1952 Croatel two (Senior) Marin Misura / Tonko Barac         18
18 88   USA 1988 GEM (Grand Master) Paul Cayard / Frithjof Kleen         19
19 56   ARG 7909 La Reina (Grand Master) Hector Longarela / Hugo Longarela         20
20 15   USA 2015 Inshane Asylum (Grand Master) Shane Zwingelberg / Samuel Concalves         21
21 95   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni (Senior) Erich Mones / Tomas Fioriti         22
22 73   DEN 8532 African Queen (Grand Master) Jørgen Schoenherr / Markus Koy         23
23 58   USA 1958 8440 (Grand Master) Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth         24
24 93   USA 1993 (Master) Joe Londrigan / Arthur Lopes         25
25 79   USA 1979 Jaws V (Master) Thomas Londrigan / TC Belco         26
26 09   USA 8509 Danilu (Grand Master) Augie Diaz / Brad Nichol         27
27 07   BRA 2007 (Junior) Antonio Carvalho Moreira / Ubiratan Matos         28
28 96   USA 7996 Manipulator (Junior) Matthew Rajacich / Eric Wagner         29
29 30   ARG 1930 ENRIQUE (Master) Daniel Della Torre / GERARDO Della Torre         30
30 37   CAN 1941 Big Jim (Senior) Rob Cullen / James Hynes         31
31 94   USA 1994 (Master) Arthur Anosov / David Caesar         32
32 27   USA 1927 Carolina (Grand Master) Scott Mason / Charles Nankin         33
33 80   CAN 1980 (Senior) Andrew Allan / James McDonald         34
34 38   GER 198 (Junior) Daniel Fritz / Alberto Ambrosini         35
35 45   ARG 1945 Juanita (Grand Master) Alberto Zanetti / Juan Pablo Engelhard         36
36 18   USA 1987 Presto (Grand Master) Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera         37
37 43   USA 8245 Bertucci (Grand Master) Andy Ivey / Reid Krakower         38
38 31   GER 8291 (Junior) Vincent Schrader / Marcel Vockel         39
39 90   ARG 8251 (Junior) Mariano Cambon / Fede Calegari         40
40 50   USA 1950 Super Spreader (Senior) Bob Lippincott / Valentin Veytsman         41
41 87   USA 1956 (Senior) Luke Lawrence / Andrew Macrae SCP         41
42 61   GER 8361 Voodoo (Exalted Grand Master) Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie         42
43 05   USA 7515 7515 (Master) Ross Adams / AJ Brown         43
44 00   USA 2000 (Master) Erik Lidecis / Greg Smith         44
45 72   ARG 1972 Charlie Wiskey (Master) Juan Martín Locatelli / Humberto Fabio Scarpati         45
46 63   USA 1963 Shifts Happen! (Master) Stephen Braverman / Ron Rezac         46
47 71   USA 1971 (Grand Master) Michael Hecky / Tod Raynor         47
48 68   BRA 8208 Dragonfly (Master) Fabiano Vivacqua Jr / Massimo Canali         48
49 10   AUT 2010 Tximista (Junior) Julia Anna Graber / Edward Morey         49
50 60   ARG 8498 (Junior) MARTIN PEDRO FERRERO / Martin Costa         50
51 22   USA 1922 baraka blue (Exalted Grand Master) Larry Whipple / Anders Ekstrom         51
52 12   CAN 2012 zulu travel.ca (Master) Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne         52
53 54   USA 1954 (Senior) LUKE BUXTON / Matthew Weingartner         53
54 29   USA 1976 GRINCH (Grand Master) Bert Collins / Will Harding         54
55 97   USA 1997 Bomber (Junior) Tom Hickey / Michael Marcel         55
56 24   USA 8112 Junk Yard Dog (Senior) Jim Da Silva / Toby Rodes         56
57 32   USA 1932 Eagle (Master) Rick Brethorst / Scott Anderson         57
58 47   BAH 8317 Mapit Two (Grand Master) Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard         58
59 65   USA 1965 Muffin man (Senior) Zachary Hansman / Luke Morton         59
60 83   ARG 1984 Boludo mas vale (Master) Alejandro Bugacov / Fernando Mugerle         60
61 35   SWE 8535 8535 (Grand Master) Tom Lofstedt / Fredrik Aurell         61
62 82   USA 7952 Le Mer (Senior) Paul Owens / Adam Schwarzweller         62
63 39   USA 1939 Desperado (Grand Master) Richard Wilber / John Marquard         63
64 67   USA 1967 Jersey Slide (Junior) William Hundahl / Jack Garrard         64
65 48   CAN 8148 Big Dipper (Junior) Bradley Sheppard / Quinton Gallon         65
66 84   USA 8184 Puffin (Exalted Grand Master) David Branch / Anton Lytvnenko         66
67 62   USA 1962 Glider (Junior) Charles Koules / Michal Janowicz         67
68 70   GER 8396 High Octane (Grand Master) Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel         68
69 98   CAN 1985 (Exalted Grand Master) Allan Cullen / Dave Martin         69
70 42   USA 8440 Trillian (Master) Ian Trotter / John Rudderham         70
71 59   USA 1959 8521 (Grand Master) Ken Woods / Jonathan Shore         71
72 64   USA 1964 Don't Look Back (Master) Cynthia Olsen / Kay VanValkenburgh         72
73 23   USA 1923 Mistral (Exalted Grand Master) MASON BROWNE / Earl Kishida         73
74 01   USA 5050 Wolverine (Junior) Mohammed Asif / Eric Larsen         74
75 85   USA 7985 Amante (Exalted Grand Master) Charles Beek / Chas Beek BFD         85  
76 69   USA 1969 (Senior) Danny Cayard / Jamie Buchan BFD         85  
77 28   SWE 1928 Fridolin (Exalted Grand Master) Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Thunberg BFD         85  
78 02   USA 8522 Aegis (Senior) Joshua Powell / Mark Strube BFD         85  
79 92   USA 1992 7462 (Master) David Watt / William Siemers BFD         85  
80 66   USA 1966 Sonya (Exalted Grand Master) John Chiarella / Rick Burgess DNC         85  
81 55   USA 7609 (Grand Master) Carlos M. Rivero y Hornos / John Grathwol DNC         85  
82 08   USA 2008 8415 (Master) Aaron Smith / Nicolaus Pro DNF         85  
83 77   USA 8229 Amelia (Grand Master) Jim Revkin / Foss Miller DNS         85  
84 78   USA 8082 Revive (Grand Master) Richard (Dick) Parker / Bryan Parker RET         85  
 

2022 Star World Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Star World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 06   USA 2006 Zoom Zoom John Dane III / Tim Ray         12
2 61   GER 8361 Voodoo Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie         42
3 22   USA 1922 baraka blue Larry Whipple / Anders Ekstrom         51
4 84   USA 8184 Puffin David Branch / Anton Lytvnenko         66
5 98   CAN 1985 Allan Cullen / Dave Martin         69
6 23   USA 1923 Mistral MASON BROWNE / Earl Kishida         73
7 85   USA 7985 Amante Charles Beek / Chas Beek BFD         85
8 28   SWE 1928 Fridolin Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Thunberg BFD         85
9 66   USA 1966 Sonya John Chiarella / Rick Burgess DNC         85  
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 04   USA 2004 Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss         11
2 13   USA 2013 GM John MacCausland / Peter Sangmeister         13
3 57   USA 1957 Silver Bullet Jud Smith / Remi Hutchins         14
4 75   USA 1975 Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahony         16
5 88   USA 1988 GEM Paul Cayard / Frithjof Kleen         19
6 56   ARG 7909 La Reina Hector Longarela / Hugo Longarela         20
7 15   USA 2015 Inshane Asylum Shane Zwingelberg / Samuel Concalves         21
8 73   DEN 8532 African Queen Jørgen Schoenherr / Markus Koy         23
9 58   USA 1958 8440 Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth         24
10 09   USA 8509 Danilu Augie Diaz / Brad Nichol         27
11 27   USA 1927 Carolina Scott Mason / Charles Nankin         33
12 45   ARG 1945 Juanita Alberto Zanetti / Juan Pablo Engelhard         36
13 18   USA 1987 Presto Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera         37
14 43   USA 8245 Bertucci Andy Ivey / Reid Krakower         38
15 71   USA 1971 Michael Hecky / Tod Raynor         47
16 29   USA 1976 GRINCH Bert Collins / Will Harding         54
17 47   BAH 8317 Mapit Two Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard         58
18 35   SWE 8535 8535 Tom Lofstedt / Fredrik Aurell         61
19 39   USA 1939 Desperado Richard Wilber / John Marquard         63
20 70   GER 8396 High Octane Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel         68
21 59   USA 1959 8521 Ken Woods / Jonathan Shore         71
22 55   USA 7609 Carlos M. Rivero y Hornos / John Grathwol DNC         85  
23 77   USA 8229 Amelia Jim Revkin / Foss Miller DNS         85  
24 78   USA 8082 Revive Richard (Dick) Parker / Bryan Parker RET         85  
 
 
Star (Junior)
1 07   BRA 2007 Antonio Carvalho Moreira / Ubiratan Matos         28
2 96   USA 7996 Manipulator Matthew Rajacich / Eric Wagner         29
3 38   GER 198 Daniel Fritz / Alberto Ambrosini         35
4 31   GER 8291 Vincent Schrader / Marcel Vockel         39
5 90   ARG 8251 Mariano Cambon / Fede Calegari         40
6 10   AUT 2010 Tximista Julia Anna Graber / Edward Morey         49
7 60   ARG 8498 MARTIN PEDRO FERRERO / Martin Costa         50
8 97   USA 1997 Bomber Tom Hickey / Michael Marcel         55
9 67   USA 1967 Jersey Slide William Hundahl / Jack Garrard         64
10 48   CAN 8148 Big Dipper Bradley Sheppard / Quinton Gallon         65
11 62   USA 1962 Glider Charles Koules / Michal Janowicz         67
12 01   USA 5050 Wolverine Mohammed Asif / Eric Larsen         74
 
 
Star (Master)
1 49   USA 2009 George Szabo / Guy Avellon         1
2 21   ITA 2021 Diego Negri / Sergio Lambertenghi         5
3 46   GER 8446 Lara Hubert Merkelbach / Kilian Weise         6
4 17   NOR 2017 Survival of the fatttest Eivind Melleby / Joshua Revkin         7
5 99   USA 1999 Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise         8
6 03   USA 1961 Akimbo Brian Ledbetter / Brian Terhaar         9
7 86   ARG 1986 SAREXPRESS FABIAN MAC GOWAN / Javier Siro         17
8 93   USA 1993 Joe Londrigan / Arthur Lopes         25
9 79   USA 1979 Jaws V Thomas Londrigan / TC Belco         26
10 30   ARG 1930 ENRIQUE Daniel Della Torre / GERARDO Della Torre         30
11 94   USA 1994 Arthur Anosov / David Caesar         32
12 05   USA 7515 7515 Ross Adams / AJ Brown         43
13 00   USA 2000 Erik Lidecis / Greg Smith         44
14 72   ARG 1972 Charlie Wiskey Juan Martín Locatelli / Humberto Fabio Scarpati         45
15 63   USA 1963 Shifts Happen! Stephen Braverman / Ron Rezac         46
16 68   BRA 8208 Dragonfly Fabiano Vivacqua Jr / Massimo Canali         48
17 12   CAN 2012 zulu travel.ca Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne         52
18 32   USA 1932 Eagle Rick Brethorst / Scott Anderson         57
19 83   ARG 1984 Boludo mas vale Alejandro Bugacov / Fernando Mugerle         60
20 42   USA 8440 Trillian Ian Trotter / John Rudderham         70
21 64   USA 1964 Don't Look Back Cynthia Olsen / Kay VanValkenburgh         72
22 92   USA 1992 7462 David Watt / William Siemers BFD         85
23 08   USA 2008 8415 Aaron Smith / Nicolaus Pro DNF         85  
 
 
Star (Senior)
1 74   USA 8464 Pied Piper Jack Jennings / Pedro Trouche         2
2 91   CRO 1991 Tonci Stipanovic / Tudor Bilic         3
3 19   POL 2019 Savannah Mateusz Kusznierewicz / Bruno Prada         4
4 81   USA 1981 Tomas Hornos / Mauricio Bueno         10
5 52   CRO 1952 Croatel two Marin Misura / Tonko Barac         18
6 95   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Erich Mones / Tomas Fioriti         22
7 37   CAN 1941 Big Jim Rob Cullen / James Hynes         31
8 80   CAN 1980 Andrew Allan / James McDonald         34
9 50   USA 1950 Super Spreader Bob Lippincott / Valentin Veytsman         41
10 87   USA 1956 Luke Lawrence / Andrew Macrae SCP         41
11 54   USA 1954 LUKE BUXTON / Matthew Weingartner         53
12 24   USA 8112 Junk Yard Dog Jim Da Silva / Toby Rodes         56
13 65   USA 1965 Muffin man Zachary Hansman / Luke Morton         59
14 82   USA 7952 Le Mer Paul Owens / Adam Schwarzweller         62
15 69   USA 1969 Danny Cayard / Jamie Buchan BFD         85
16 02   USA 8522 Aegis Joshua Powell / Mark Strube BFD         85
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Barcardi
Mustang Survival Rolex The Moorings Wagoneer
North Sails Quantum Sails Regatta Craft Mixers SLAM
Doyle Sails Harken Derm Airmar
La Crema Map Strategic Wealth Advisors New England Ropes Cisco Brewers
Shubie's Marketplace Steuben   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy