2023 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Alerion 28
GL 52
J 111 (Great Lakes Championship)
J 120
J 70
Melges 24
ORC A
ORC B
ORC C
Other
PHRF A
PHRF B
PHRF C
waitlist
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
ORC/ORR
Distance
Wind
Ugotta Regatta (2 days)
One Design
Alerion 28
29/Jul/2023
06:00 PM
3.6 NM
Ugotta Regatta (3 days)
One Design
J 111 (Great Lakes Championship)
28/Jul/2023
02:15 PM
3.8 NM
9 Kts
Ugotta Regatta (3 days)
One Design
J 70
28/Jul/2023
02:20 PM
3.8 NM
10 Kts
Ugotta Regatta (3 days) GL52 Circle
ORC
GL 52
28/Jul/2023
02:35 PM
5-Band W/L Medium
5.9 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Ugotta Regatta (2 days) Racing
One Design Division
Alerion 28
1
USA 150
Team Pine Pointe
Alerion 28
Stephen Kircher
1
2
396
Blues Power
Alerion 28
Geoffrey Keenan
2
3
USA 322
Rock Steady
Alerion 28
Sandy Burley
3
4
AE28 32
Moonbeam
Alerion 28
John Carruthers
4
5
USA 320
Interlude
Alerion 28
Tom Austin
5
6
USA 117
Absolut Glory
Alerion 28
Clas Nilstoft
6
7
USA 470
Sooner Magic
Alerion
Marinda Miller
7
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Ugotta Regatta (3 days) Racing
One Design Division
J 111 (Great Lakes Championship)
1
01
USA 137
WILDCAT
J/111
George Edward Kriese
1
2
07
USA 106
Striking Back
J111
Blane Shea
2
3
08
USA 60611
nosurprise
J/111
Scott Sellers
3
4
06
USA 133
Terrier
J 111
George Golder
5
5
04
USA 24
Momentus
J 111
Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi
6
6
05
USA 90
Utah
J 111
Bradley and Ian Faber
7
7
02
USA 100
Variance
J 111
Carl Hanssen
8
8
09
USA 28
Warlock
J 111
Tom Dickson
SCP
8
9
11
USA 61666
Diablo
J 111
Brad Kimmel / Steve Young
9
10
10
USA 72
Shorthanded
J 111
Bob Hughes
10
11
03
USA 20
Shmokin Joe
J 111
Jeff Schaefer
11
12
12
USA 84
Freedom
J111
James Cooper
12
J 70
1
07
USA 1524
Superior 1
J 70
Dick Kalow
1
2
05
USA 639
Norboy
J 70
Laura Sigmond
2
3
14
USA 169
Empeiria
J 70
John Heaton
3
4
08
USA 216
Superior 2
J 70
Bryce Kalow
4
5
03
USA 839
Stampede
J 70
Bruno Pasquinelli
5
6
10
USA 1029
Miss Killer
(Corinthian)
J 70
Don Glover
6
7
13
Usa 613
Piranha
(Corinthian)
J 70
David Dennison
7
8
01
USA 1157
McFly
J 70
Sean O'Brien
8
9
02
USA 1143
Measure Twice
(Corinthian)
J 70
Michael & Mary Lee Duff
9
10
06
USA 1031
Narwhal
J 70
Matthew Romano
10
11
11
USA 487
Escape
(Corinthian)
J 70
Martin Grin
11
12
04
USA 502
Haddock
(Corinthian)
J 70
Sam Sansome
12
13
09
USA 224
The Gerb with the Youth
J/70
The Youth The Youth
13
14
12
USA 379
Brumby
(Corinthian)
J 70
Merritt Keffer
14
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Ugotta Regatta (3 days) GL52 Circle Racing
ORC Division
GL 52
1
USA 55052
FOX
Botin TP52
Victor Wild
1.2668
28/Jul/23 - 15:21:34
0:00:46:34
0:00:58:59
1
1
2
USA 5252
Natalie J
ORR 52
Philip and Sharon O'Niel III
1.2666
28/Jul/23 - 15:21:46
0:00:46:46
0:00:59:14
2
2
3
USA 52007
Vesper
TP52
David Team
1.2588
28/Jul/23 - 15:22:26
0:00:47:26
0:00:59:43
3
3
4
USA 52015
Windquest
TP52
Doug DeVos
1.2593
28/Jul/23 - 15:22:31
0:00:47:31
0:00:59:50
4
4
5
19
USA 88528
Heartbreaker
TP 52
Robert Hughes
1.2597
28/Jul/23 - 15:22:55
0:00:47:55
0:01:00:22
5
5
6
USA 5294
Mockingbird
TP 52
Chris Duhon
1.2616
28/Jul/23 - 15:23:19
0:00:48:19
0:01:00:57
6
6
7
ITA 1271
Usual Suspects
TransPac 52
Eric Wynsma
1.2343
28/Jul/23 - 15:24:51
0:00:49:51
0:01:01:32
7
7
8
52006
Legacy
TP52
Scott Monroe
1.2168
28/Jul/23 - 15:27:50
0:00:52:50
0:01:04:17
8
8
2023 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 3
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Ugotta Regatta (3 days) Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1
10
USA 1029
Miss Killer
J 70
Don Glover
6
2
13
Usa 613
Piranha
J 70
David Dennison
7
3
02
USA 1143
Measure Twice
J 70
Michael & Mary Lee Duff
9
4
11
USA 487
Escape
J 70
Martin Grin
11
5
04
USA 502
Haddock
J 70
Sam Sansome
12
6
12
USA 379
Brumby
J 70
Merritt Keffer
14
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy