2023 Corsair Nationals & Buzzards Bay Multihull Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
PHRF-High
PHRF-Low
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
NE-BB
PHRF_ToT
PHRF-High
29/Jul/2023
12:17 PM
6 NM
NE-BB
PHRF_ToT
PHRF-Low
29/Jul/2023
12:27 PM
6 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Yacht Club
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
NE-BB Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-High
1
107
Knot Yet
Corsair 28R
Alan Moore
Lake Monroe Sailing Association
21.0 / 1.1384
29/Jul/23 - 12:58:43
0:00:41:43
0:00:47:29
1
3
2
361
Wicked Wahine
Corsair F24 Mark II
Sarajane Whitfield
N/A
84.0 / 1.0252
29/Jul/23 - 13:08:24
0:00:51:24
0:00:52:42
2
5
3
142
XOXO
Corsair 28CC
Jamie Michaels
Apalachee Bay Yacht Club
30.0 / 1.1207
29/Jul/23 - 13:04:27
0:00:47:27
0:00:53:11
3
6
4
USA 57
Skedaddle
Corsair 28R
Andrew Houlding
NEMA, OffSoundings
18.0 / 1.1444
29/Jul/23 - 13:04:56
0:00:47:56
0:00:54:51
4
8
5
USA 101
Caribbean Dreamin’
Corsair F-27
Sandy Takacs
Sail Newport
48.0 / 1.0870
29/Jul/23 - 13:07:56
0:00:50:56
0:00:55:22
5
9
6
USA 105
Mind Bender
Corsair 28CCR
Mark Bussard
Buzzards Yacht Club / NEMA
27.0 / 1.1265
29/Jul/23 - 13:08:24
0:00:51:24
0:00:57:54
6
11
7
NEMA 71
Blackbird
Corsair 28R
Alessandro Bocconcelli
Woods Hole yacht Club
21.0 / 1.1384
29/Jul/23 - 13:09:05
0:00:52:05
0:00:59:18
7
12
8
760
CardiaQ
Corsair 760r
michael acker
none
33.0 / 1.1149
29/Jul/23 - 13:15:47
0:00:58:47
0:01:05:32
8
13
9
9
TheDarkSide
Corsair Sprint 750 mk1
Brooke Williams
Davis Island yacht club
33.0 / 1.1149
29/Jul/23 - 13:17:03
0:01:00:03
0:01:06:57
9
14
10
USA 146
146
Corsair 760
Bradford Lavoie
Trips Marina
DNC
14
11
USA 35
Lemonade
Corsair Pilse 600
David Shneider
Little Traverse Yacht Club
DNC
14
12
USA 19
Triumph
Corsair 28
Bryan Mackey
Youngstown Yacht Club
DNF
30.0 / 1.1207
14
13
17
Empathy
F-22R
Avram Dorfman
Newport Yacht Club
RET
14
PHRF-Low
1
USA 12
Panic Button
F 25c
Todd & Ryan Howe
Rochester Yacht Club
-24.0 / 1.2357
29/Jul/23 - 13:03:53
0:00:36:53
0:00:45:35
1
1
2
USA 40
Accipiter
F 25c
Mike Garam
Mentor Harbor Yacht Club
-21.0 / 1.2287
29/Jul/23 - 13:05:23
0:00:38:23
0:00:47:10
2
2
3
026
Blue Moon
F 25C
Jay Spalding
Wadawanuck
-21.0 / 1.2287
29/Jul/23 - 13:07:45
0:00:40:45
0:00:50:04
3
4
4
USA 10
Stingray
Corsair 37
Rory Cumming
Norwalk Yacht Club/NEMA
-34.0 / 1.2597
29/Jul/23 - 13:10:07
0:00:43:07
0:00:54:19
4
7
5
27042
Temple of the Wind
Corsair 31 Aft Cabin/Mod Sails
Doug Dykman
Annapolis Yacht Club/Chesapeake Multihull Assn
-21.0 / 1.2287
29/Jul/23 - 13:13:24
0:00:46:24
0:00:57:01
5
10
6
00
F32 100
Espresso
Farrier F32AX
Rob TAGIURI
Boston Harbor Yacht Club
-21.0 / 1.2287
29/Jul/23 - 13:22:46
0:00:55:46
0:01:08:31
6
15
7
301
Nice Tri
F9RX
Daniel DelBello
Thames YC/NEMA/American YC
-21.0 / 1.2287
29/Jul/23 - 13:27:07
0:01:00:07
0:01:13:52
7
16
8
F9A F9A
Firebird
F-9AX Trimaran
Geoff Sampson
NEMA
DNC
10
9
203
Trident
F-31 UC
John Bennett
NEMA
RET
10
2023 Corsair Nationals & Buzzards Bay Multihull Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 3
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy