2016 E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Regatta Racing
One Design Division
E Scow
1   T-73 Limelight E Scow Jeff Bonanni       1
2   I-49 Full Throttle E Scow Brian Porter       2
3   T-17 Hunter E Scow Chad Hillyer       3
4   H-7 Mirage E-Scow Lon Schoor       4
5   KG-111 Freedom E Scow Jim Campbell       5
6   I-9 Rooster E scow Peter Strothman       6
7   CR-66 Black Pearl E Scow Rob Terry       7
8   SC-55 Vamoose E Scow Robert Wilkins       8
9   I-2 Wide Open E Scow Vincent Porter       9
10 North Sails  I-1 White Heat E Scow Harry Melges 4       10
11   M-9 Cygnet E Scow Thomas Burton       11
12   T-18 Showtime E Scow Clay Johnson       12
13   M-20 Iceburg E scow Tim Krech       13
14   M-22 Let it Ride E Scow Jessica Haverstock       14
15   BH-8 Shimmer E Scow Russ Lucas       15
16   M-87 Port Approach E Scow Derek Packard       16
17   MA-11 LOCO MOCOSO E Scow Peter Hurley       17
18   GL-7 7 E Scow Toby Sutherland       18
19   M-42 Madame E Scow Sam Rogers       19
20   HO-54 MurphE's Law E Scow Patrick Flinn       20
21   T-37 Blind Squirrel E Scow John Brown       21
22   X-20 Maash Pit E Scow Peter Maas       22
23   LE-3 LimaEcho E Scow Bob Donat       23
24   M-11 ELEVEN E Scow Erik Bowers       24
25   I-7 Fireball E Scow Tom Freytag       25
26   CR-9 E Scow Tony Pugh       26
27   M-5 Rebel E Scow John Wicks       27
28   WH-77 In the Mun-E E Scow Tom Munroe       28
29   I-303 mothership E scow David Davenport       29
30   M-35 CREWZINN E Scow Hans Zinn RDG       29
31   W-66 Marvin E Scow Eddie Cox       30
32   W-9 Nightmare E Scow Charlie Igo       31
33   H-1 Shiva E Scow Brendan Boylan       32
34   W-25 Euphoria E Scow Lee Alnes       33
35   M-10 Ballistic E Scow David Strothman       34
36   H-8 Gr8 Expect8tions E Scow Timothy Sugar       35
37   M-1 Cosmic Voyager E scow Robbie Evans       36
38   M-7 Lady Luck E Scow Jule Hannaford       37
39   M-12 E=MC^2 E scow Jeffrey Solum       38
40   T-16 Endurance E-Scow Brendan Hogan       39
41   SL-4 Tips E scow Brett Hatton       40
42   TO-33 Jackrabbit E Scow Steve Johanson       41
43   W-41 Savannah Rose E Scow Wheeler Morris       43
44   M-17 Vertigo E Scow Jason Ostbye       44
45   M-53 China Cat E Scow David Chute       45
46   W-20 Restraining Order E Scow Van Johnson       46
47   W-5 Danger Zone E Scow Ross Cardozo       47
48   H-13 Wild Turkey E Scow Patrick Heaney       48
49   H-88 CrazE Eights E scow Phil Zalog       49
50   J-25 Thunderstruck E Scow Thomas Castle       50
51   LE-13 BloodE E Scow John McGlynn       51
52 North Sails  UM-7 Limousine E Scow John Barlow       52
53   T-4 Big E Racing E Scow Joseph Thorpe       53
54   GL 17 LE E Scow Dan Wilhelm       54
55 North Sails  M-16 The Mermaid Squad E Scow Danielle Lindeman       55
56   M-8 Speed Buggy E Scow Terry Foster       56
57   T-76 HONK E Scow Kyle Rogachenko ZFP       56
58   H-11 FULL TILT E Scow Lance Puccio       57
59 UK Sailmakers  H-73 Radio Control E Scow Eric Kerlow       58
60   LE-66 Checkmate E Scow Mark Schneider DNF       73  
61   WH-88 Pintail E Scow Brian McMurray DNF       73  
62   RL-2 Frisbee E Scow Rob Aitken DNF       73  
63   M-2 Flyer E Scow Thomas Meyer DNF       73  
64   V-50 Jank-E E Scow Drake Sprinkman DNF       73  
65   RL-45 The Profligate E Scow Sanford Riley DNF       73  
66   M-77 Geezer E Scow Woody Jewett DNF       73  
67   M-6 HydroFrac E Scow Rich Budinger DNF       73  
68   Z-10 Shamrock E scow Bradley Price DNF       73  
69   J-80 Whiteaway E Scow Jon Schloesser DNF       73  
70   W-8 Slapshot E Scow Matthew Petersen DNF       73  
71   M-33 HMS MHS E scow Nathan Olmsted DNF       73  
72   V-37 Wagon E Scow August Barkow DSQ       73  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Sailcrafters

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017