2024 AYC Wednesday Night - Series 2
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Racing One Design Harbor 20 26/Jun/2024 06:03 PM    
Wednesday Night Racing ORC ORC 1 26/Jun/2024 06:05 PM 5-Band AP Medium 7.35 NM  
Wednesday Night Racing One Design Harbor 20 - White 26/Jun/2024 06:08 PM    
Wednesday Night Racing ORC ORC 2 26/Jun/2024 06:10 PM 5-Band AP Medium 7.35 NM  
Wednesday Night Racing One Design J/105 26/Jun/2024 06:15 PM    
Wednesday Night Racing One Design J/80 26/Jun/2024 06:20 PM    
Wednesday Night Racing One Design J/88 26/Jun/2024 06:20 PM    
Wednesday Night Racing One Design J/30 26/Jun/2024 06:25 PM    
Wednesday Night Racing One Design Etchells 26/Jun/2024 06:30 PM    
Wednesday Night Racing One Design Sonar 26/Jun/2024 06:30 PM    
Wednesday Night Racing PHRF_ToT PHRF 26/Jun/2024 06:35 PM    
Wednesday Night Racing One Design Herreshoff 12.5 27/Jun/2024 05:45 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Racing Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   1327 Marge Etchells Todd Lalumiere AYC       1
2   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Gregory Hryniewicz Eastport YC       2
3   USA 637 RIOT Etchells Robert Floyd AYC       3
4   51 Boxing Day Etchells James Reed Annapolis Yacht Club       4
5   USA 105 Cash Money Etchells Matt Lalumiere AYC DNC       5  
6   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland AYC/EYC/BCC/SBC DNC       5  
7   USA 1007 Leaf on the Wind Etchells Ric Crabbe Annapolis Yacht Club DNC       5  
 
Harbor 20
1   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 TROGDON PODLICH AYC       1
2   USA 319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 William Sutton AYC       2
3 185   USA 185 New Tricks Harbor 20 Timothy Bloomfield Annapolis Yacht Club       3
4   341 Bullfrog Harbor 20 Tim Adelman AYC       4
5   205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema Annapolis Yacht Club       5
6   361 Riptide Harbor 20 Ed / Holger Freitag/ Hinsch AYC       6
7   704 Despacito Harbor 20 Jose and Crissy Fuentes Annapolis Yacht Club       7
8   340 Velella Harbor 20 marino dimarzo AYC DNC       8  
9   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Neil Sullivan Jeff Scholz AYC DNC       8  
10   USA 777 ELF Harbor 20 tony parker AYC DNC       8  
11   USA 344 Merlyn Harbor 20 Ward Anderson AYC DNC       8  
12   600 Last Hurrah Harbor 20 David Smith Eastport YC DNC       8  
13   710 Caper Harbor20 Christine Zebrowski Tatelbaum SSA DNC       8  
14 418   USA 418 Swifty Harbor 20 Rick Weaver AYC DNC       8  
15   314 Lemon pi H20 James Hutchinson AYC DNC       8  
 
Harbor 20 - White
1   USA 325 Puffin Harbor 20 Bell Carty AYC       1
2   USA 321 Trinity Harbor 20 Ed Holt Annapolis Yacht Club       2
3   423 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens ayc       3
4   328 Inconceivable Harbor 20 Mike Costello Bob Rutsch Annapolis YC/ Severn Sailing Assoc       4
5   97 Killer Rabbit Harbor 20 Jon Forst Annapolis Yacht Club       5
6   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz AYC       6
7   162 Mofongo Harbor 20 Rick Hill Brett Smith Annapolis Yacht Club       7
8   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley Eastport Yacht Club       8
9   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton AYC, NYYC DNC       9  
10   518 Serendipity Harbor 20 Bill Chapman Eastport YC / SSA DNC       9  
11   USA 342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Cooper/Jim/Bob Rees/Kizziar/Kottler AYC DNC       9  
12   339 Velociteeny Harbor 20 Martin Roesch Annapolis Yacht Club/NYYC DNC       9  
13   323 Allegro Harbor 20 Craig Kiker & Duffy Knoll AYC DNC       9  
14   312 Blackout Harbor 20 Bonnie Van Sciver-Steele EYC DNC       9  
 
Herreshoff 12.5
1   USA 522 RAVEN Herreshoff 12.5 William Museler AYC DNC       1  
2   576 The Lads Herreshoff 12.5 Charlotte Carroll SSA DNC       1  
3   Uni 471 Hubcap herreschoff 12.5 Cindy Weber AYC DNC       1  
4   526 Liberty Herreshoff 12.5 Murphy Frantz Annapolis Yacht Club DNC       1  
5   411 Bit O' Luck Doughdish 12.5 Kenneth Sheehan Eastport Yacht Club DNC       1  
6   US 400 Dotty K Herresoff Gill Cochran AYC DNC       1  
7   639 Emma Lou Herreshoff 12.5 Peter King Annapolis Yacht Club DNC       1  
8   479 Clover Herreshoff 12.5 Chuck Hurley AYC DNC       1  
 
J/30
1   USA 90 Cannonball 2 J 30 Ralph Riddle AYC       1
2   USA 63102 Avenger J 30 David Johnson CBYRA       2
3   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ronald Anderson Annapolis Yacht Club       3
4   83060 Vallhalla 3.0 J 30 Valhalla Sailing EYC       4
5   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Dan Watson Eastport Yacht Club       5
6   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist Eastport Yacht Club       6
7   32766 Pogo J30 Charles Lutz CBYRA       7
8   USA 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory Eastport Yacht Club       8
9   USA 59617 Mondial J 30 Michael Ruzzi EYC DNC       9  
10   33450 Bump… J30 Pamela Morris EYC DNC       9  
11   53273 Bebop J/30 Bob Rutsch Annapolis YC/ Severn Sailing Assoc DNC       9  
12   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis EYC DNC       9  
 
J/80
1   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch Annapolis Yacht Club       1
2   USA 788 More Cowbell J80 Sarah Alexander Annapolis Yacht Club       2
3   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake AYC       3
4   340 Puffinator J 80 Rob Mairs AYC       4
5   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura EYC       5
6   USA 443 Deeez Nutz J 80 Kevin McKee Eastport Yacht Club       6
7   USA1162 Smoky J 80 Daniel Gummere AYC       7
8   USA 1313 Turbo Sloth J 80 Sara Wittig CBYRA DNC       8  
9   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison AYC DNC       8  
10 14   NZL 57 Black Sheep J 80 Mike Beasley RNZYS DNC       8  
 
J/88
1   USA 57 MI-2 J88 David Malkin EYC       1
2   USA 110 Wild Thing J88 Ben and Briana Jatlow Annapolis Yacht Club         2
3   USA 40 Hiwassee J/88 john Bell Annapolis Yacht Club       3
4   US 64 BLUE J88 Andrew Guhl / Heldrich / Sheeder Eastport YC       4
5   USA 75 Church Key J88 Chris and Liz Chadwick Annapolis Yacht Club DNC       5  
 
J/105
1   USA 202 Dog House J 105 Bremer, Carter Libby Syndicate Annapolis Yacht Club       1
2 North Sails  USA 328 Mirage J/105 Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club       2
3   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Peter Bowe AYC       3
4   USA 210 Key Players J 105 Andrew Adler, Dan Mathias, Kevin Elion AYC       4
5   USA 419 Crash J 105 Andrew Cherner Annapolis Yacht Club       5
6   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Brian & Kristen Robinson Annapolis Yacht Club       6
7   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher PRSA       7
8   USA 64 Relentless J 105 David McKee CBYRA       8
9   USA 343 London Calling J 105 Pete Boland Fort Walton YC       9
10   USA 220 Lagniappe J/105 Charles Elmer J/105 - Fleet 3       10
11   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club       11
12   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Claire/Mike Ward/Brown AYC       12
13   251 Breakaway J105 Richard Hinds AYC       13
14   USA 67 MAYHEM J105 Doug Stryker Eastport YC / Raritan YC       14
15   USA 456 Sterling J/105 Alan Whitehurst Gibson Island       15
16 18   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 Dave & Beth Scheidt AYC       16
17   USA 617 Blizzard J 105 Lawrence Yanowitch AYC       17
18   517 Rocket J Squirrel J105 Dotty Holoubek Stevie Adams Cambridge Yacht Club       18
19   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh Annapolis Yacht Club       19
20   USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald AYC       20
21   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino J 105 - Fleet 3       21
22   USA 55 Kobayashi Maru J105 Mark Sweeney AYC       22
23   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell Annapolis Yacht Club DNC       23  
24   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud J105 Fleet 3 DNC       23  
25   USA 242 PATRIOT J/105 Ray Wulff New York Yacht Club / Annapolis Yacht Club DNC       23  
26   USA 322 Juggernaut J 105 Kyle Bollhorst AYC DNC       23  
27   us 415 Blackthorn j 105 Carty / Arthur / Chris Edwards / Bell AYC DNC       23  
28   USA 351 Inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg AYC DNC       23  
 
Sonar
1   AYC 1 AYC 1 Sonar Gina Henderson Annapolis Yacht Club       1
2   AYC 6 AYC 6 Sonar Gordon Roesler Annapolis Yacht Club       2
3   AYC #5 AYC 5 Sonar Brendan Domotor AYC       3
4   AYC 3 AYC 3 Sonar David Hagler / Jeff White AYC DNC       4  
5   AYC #4 AYC 4 Sonar John Loe AYC DNC       4  
 
ORC Division
ORC 1
1   USA 24 Ramrod IC 37 Rodrick Jabin Annapolis Yacht Club 1.2964 26/Jun/24 - 19:02:32 0:00:57:32 0:01:14:35 1 1
2   USA 2722 Ma'm'selle J 122 Ed and Cindy Hartman AYC 1.1973 26/Jun/24 - 19:08:20 0:01:03:20 0:01:15:50 2 2
3   USA 61017 Endorphin Farr 400 ERIK WULFF st mary's 1.3382 26/Jun/24 - 19:02:08 0:00:57:08 0:01:16:27 3 3
4   USA 61219 Dark Storm J 121 Ken Comerford Annapolis Yacht Club 1.2612 26/Jun/24 - 19:06:25 0:01:01:25 0:01:17:28 4 5
5   Usa 232 Sitella Melges 32 Ian Hill Hampton Yacht Club 1.2503 26/Jun/24 - 19:07:17 0:01:02:17 0:01:17:52 5 6
6   USA 35 Mummbles Farr 30 Brad Kauffman AYC 1.1503 26/Jun/24 - 19:13:17 0:01:08:17 0:01:18:33 6 8
7   USA 73 Tenacious J 111 David Bond CBYRA 1.1954 26/Jun/24 - 19:10:44 0:01:05:44 0:01:18:35 7 9
8   USA 10777 Time Machine Corby 40 Bruce Irvin EYC 1.2253 26/Jun/24 - 19:09:33 0:01:04:33 0:01:19:06 8 10
9   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco Annapolis Yacht Club / ODBC 1.2055 26/Jun/24 - 19:10:51 0:01:05:51 0:01:19:23 9 11
10   USA 61551 Xiberger³ X 4.3 MkII Harald Mangold EYC/CCA DNC 0.0000       10  
11   USA 70059 Senatore Farr 40 John Pica AYC DNC 0.0000       10  
12   USA 93664 SLY XP44 Bob Fox AYC/STC DNC 0.0000       10  
13 869   USA 61567 Flying Jenny Cape 31 Olivia Askew AYC DNC 0.0000       10  
 
ORC 2
1   USA 2163 Swiss Miss Farr 230 Gisela Shaughnessy AYC 1.0101 26/Jun/24 - 19:25:51 0:01:15:51 0:01:16:37 1 4
2   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate NSSA 1.1167 26/Jun/24 - 19:20:01 0:01:10:01 0:01:18:11 2 7
3   Sui 49 Pointless Esse8.50 Johnathan Schlossberg Eyc 1.1095 26/Jun/24 - 19:23:09 0:01:13:09 0:01:21:10 3 12
4   5 ANSS Tartan 2 Tartan 245 Ian Morrison Annapolis Sailing School 0.9714 26/Jun/24 - 19:34:13 0:01:24:13 0:01:21:48 4 13
5   USA 52983 ELVIS Beneteau 10R Tony/Celia Moynagh Cbyra 1.0928 26/Jun/24 - 19:25:18 0:01:15:18 0:01:22:17 5 14
6   USA 33123 Starbird Tartan 101 Frank Martien AYC 1.1209 26/Jun/24 - 19:24:36 0:01:14:36 0:01:23:37 6 15
7   USA 65 Qa2 J92S Norman Olson St Francis Yacht Club 1.0830 26/Jun/24 - 19:27:15 0:01:17:15 0:01:23:40 7 16
8   USA 2604 Rattle N Rum GP26 Mark Shortz AYC 1.1162 26/Jun/24 - 19:25:23 0:01:15:23 0:01:24:09 8.5 17
9   USA 70770 FOXY Diva 34SC James Hayes AYC 1.0983 26/Jun/24 - 19:26:37 0:01:16:37 0:01:24:09 8.5 18
10   USA 82 AfterSchock Schock 35 Paul Susie EYC 1.0984 26/Jun/24 - 19:26:49 0:01:16:49 0:01:24:23 10 19
11   USA 93176 Ippon X-332 Sean Gallagher EYC 1.0684 26/Jun/24 - 19:30:17 0:01:20:17 0:01:25:46 11 20
12   83173 Problem Child BC27 Morrow|Gibson|Katz Syndicate Annapolis YC 0.9855 26/Jun/24 - 19:39:58 0:01:29:58 0:01:28:40 12 21
13   USA 51 PATRIOT VII J/109 US Patriot Sailing US Patriot Sailing 1.1390 26/Jun/24 - 19:28:19 0:01:18:19 0:01:29:12 13 22
14   4 ANSS Tartan 2 Tartan 245 Ian Morrison Annapolis Sailing School 0.9714 26/Jun/24 - 19:52:22 0:01:42:22 0:01:39:26 14 23
15   USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen AYC/STC/Helsinki Sailing Squadron (HSS) DNC 0.0000       15  
16 118   USA 118 PATRIOT IV Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing US Patriot Sailing DNC 0.0000       15  
17   63269 Just The Tip Olson 29 Brian Olson Black Rock Yacht & Athletic Club DNC 0.0000       15  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1   USA 73123 Where Egos Dare Frers 33 Chris Troxell AYC 123.0 / 0.9658 26/Jun/24 - 19:34:40 0:00:59:40 0:00:57:38 1 1
2   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Dan Buan CBYRA 234.0 / 0.8291 26/Jun/24 - 19:47:00 0:01:12:00 0:00:59:42 2 2
3   USA 262 Constance Alberg 30 Jonathan Bresler Annapolis Yacht Club 231.0 / 0.8323 26/Jun/24 - 19:56:36 0:01:21:36 0:01:07:55 3 3
4   USA 681 RONIN Cal 25 Peter Sheils Eastport YC DNC       4  
5   USA 550 Skybird Alberg 30 Mike Nikolich Potapskut Sailing Association DNC       4  
6   272 Rinn Duin Alberg 30 Michael Meinhold Chesapeake Bay Alberg 30 One-Design Association DNC       4  
7   3275 Spizzerinctum J24 James Biles AYC DNC       4  
8   USA 247 Argo Alberg 30 T.C. Williams Annapolis Yacht Club RET 231.0 / 0.8323       4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2024
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy