2016 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele 1.167 23/Apr/16 - 15:05:05 0:00:45:05 0:00:52:37 1 1
2   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.192 23/Apr/16 - 15:04:23 0:00:44:23 0:00:52:54 2 2
3   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1.167 23/Apr/16 - 15:06:17 0:00:46:17 0:00:54:01 3 3
4   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 1.122 23/Apr/16 - 15:08:17 0:00:48:17 0:00:54:10 4 4
5   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1.163 23/Apr/16 - 15:06:54 0:00:46:54 0:00:54:33 5 5
6   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 1.173 23/Apr/16 - 15:07:29 0:00:47:29 0:00:55:42 6 6
7   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.125 23/Apr/16 - 15:10:11 0:00:50:11 0:00:56:27 7 7
8   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40 - Black Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.173 23/Apr/16 - 15:08:36 0:00:48:36 0:00:57:00 8 8
9   USA 18 Better Than... Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.162 23/Apr/16 - 15:11:38 0:00:51:38 0:01:00:00 9 9
10   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.102 23/Apr/16 - 15:15:41 0:00:55:41 0:01:01:22 10 10
11   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.142 23/Apr/16 - 15:13:58 0:00:53:58 0:01:01:38 11 11
12   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 - Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.175 23/Apr/16 - 15:13:17 0:00:53:17 0:01:02:36 12 12
 
One Design Division
J 44
1   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       1
2   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       2
3   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       3
4   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       4
5   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       5
6   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman DNC       7  
 
J 109
1 North Sails  USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtshaffer       1
2   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow       2
3 Quantum Sails  USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       3
4   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       4
5   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       5
6   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       6
7   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson       7
8   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr.       8
9   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves       9
10   USA 315 Waterdog J 109 Glenn Marck DNC       11  
 
Beneteau 36.7
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy       1
2   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke       2
3   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell       3
4   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer       4
5   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel       5
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 36.0 23/Apr/16 - 15:24:06 0:00:49:06 0:00:46:20 1 1
2   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 57.0 23/Apr/16 - 15:26:51 0:00:51:51 0:00:47:29 2 2
3   USA 61110 Scacciapensieri Hans Paul Strauch 60.0 23/Apr/16 - 15:31:53 0:00:56:53 0:00:52:17 3 3
4   USA 83293 Madison J 120 Brian Spears DNC 51.0       5  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       1
2   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       2
3   USA 324 Young American J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team       3
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe       4
5   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       5
6   USA 164 Bangarang J 105 Kirk Stirland       6
7   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       7
8   USA 50938 Pieces of Eight J 105 Jonah Israelit       8
9   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       9
10   USA 51050 Liquid Courage J 105 Dan Herron DNC       11  
11   USA 43772 Live Wire J 105 Adrian Owles DNC       12  
 
J 70
1   USA 404 Victura J 70 Allan Stern & Bill Walker       1
2   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       2
3   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Alex Hu       3
4   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       4
5   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa       5
6   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop       6
7   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       7
8   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       8
9   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea       9
10   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon       10
11   USA 576 Tanglin J 70 Matthew Wallace       11
12   USA 323 Let it Rip a little J 70 Marshall Saffer       12
13   USA 319 Billy Whizz J 70 Andrew Morgan DNC       18  
14   USA 901 team vineyard vines J-70 Molly Baxter DNC       18  
15   USA 396 Buzz J 70 David Florence DNC       18  
16   USA 644 Ice Nine J 70 Sandy/Markus Weil/Lahrkamp DNC       18  
17   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary DNC       18  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks 87.0 23/Apr/16 - 14:31:25 0:00:54:25 0:00:47:45 1 1
2   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 87.0 23/Apr/16 - 14:31:42 0:00:54:42 0:00:48:02 2 2
3   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno 87.0 23/Apr/16 - 14:32:10 0:00:55:10 0:00:48:30 3 3
4   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John / Tony Esposito 111.0 23/Apr/16 - 14:35:14 0:00:58:14 0:00:49:43 4 4
5   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 23/Apr/16 - 14:35:59 0:00:58:59 0:00:51:37 5 5
6   USA 69329 Renegade Soverel 33 Stephen Webster 90.0 23/Apr/16 - 14:43:04 0:01:06:04 0:00:59:10 6 6
7   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 23/Apr/16 - 14:50:46 0:01:13:46 0:01:05:02 7 7
8   USA AR3 Invincible USMA Navy 44 STC Mark I Cadet Jackson Biddle 93.0 23/Apr/16 - 14:50:36 0:01:13:36 0:01:06:28 8 8
9   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear DNC 129.0       12  
10   USA 33560 Sting Soverel 33 Midn. Scott Johnston DNC 90.0       12  
11   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Ethan Neubelt DNC 87.0       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018