2024 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 3
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Class 1 PHRF
Class 2 PHRF
Class 3 ORC
Class 4 PHRF
Class 5 ORC
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
ORC/ORR
Distance
Wind
Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class 1 PHRF
05/Jun/2024
06:05 PM
4 NM
9 Kts
Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class 2 PHRF
05/Jun/2024
06:10 PM
4 NM
9 Kts
Donzo WNRS
ORC
Class 3 ORC
05/Jun/2024
06:15 PM
Triple W/L Medium
4 NM
9 Kts
Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class 4 PHRF
05/Jun/2024
06:20 PM
4 NM
9 Kts
Donzo WNRS
ORC
Class 5 ORC
05/Jun/2024
06:25 PM
Triple W/L Medium
4 NM
9 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Donzo WNRS Racing
ORC Division
Class 3 ORC
(Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1
77840
Details
Andrews 30 MK1
John Fries
0.8564
05/Jun/24 - 19:09:50
0:00:54:50
0:00:46:58
1
1
2
04
USA 25752
The Ocho
Capo 30
Mark Cika
0.8556
05/Jun/24 - 19:12:29
0:00:57:29
0:00:49:11
2
3
3
30
42422
Patriot
Baltic
Toby Halsey
0.8823
05/Jun/24 - 19:10:53
0:00:55:53
0:00:49:18
3
4
4
42238
VICE
Evelyn 32-2
Andrew Glazzard and Matt Nullet
0.8914
05/Jun/24 - 19:10:42
0:00:55:42
0:00:49:39
4
5
5
26
Rascal
J92
Mark Ernst
DNC
0.8766
6
Class 5 ORC
(Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1
07
USA 007
Ripcord
Melges 24
Jason McKinley
0.8623
05/Jun/24 - 19:20:10
0:00:55:10
0:00:47:34
1
2
2
USA 37
Peregrine
J 111
Ken McLean
0.9764
05/Jun/24 - 19:16:50
0:00:51:50
0:00:50:37
2
6
3
USA 11114
19th Nervous Breakdown
J 111
John Sutherland
0.9707
05/Jun/24 - 19:17:51
0:00:52:51
0:00:51:18
3
7
4
00
30010
Total Mayhem
C&C 30
Luke Georgian
0.9420
05/Jun/24 - 19:19:55
0:00:54:55
0:00:51:44
4
8
5
50474
Don Quixote
J 120
Jack Rodgers
0.9687
05/Jun/24 - 19:18:46
0:00:53:46
0:00:52:05
5
9
6
40
USA 40
Finale
J 99
Thomas OConnell
0.9033
05/Jun/24 - 19:25:55
0:01:00:55
0:00:55:02
6
10
7
USA 9393
Set Free
IMX 40
Jim Slavin
0.9597
05/Jun/24 - 19:22:39
0:00:57:39
0:00:55:20
7
11
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 PHRF
1
06
37
Jolly Mon
C&C Redwing 30
George&Sarah Loveday/ Porter
195.0 / 0.8725
05/Jun/24 - 19:07:28
0:01:02:28
0:00:54:30
1
1
2
104
Valiant
Tartan 34-2
David Youtt
155.0 / 0.9220
05/Jun/24 - 19:05:27
0:01:00:27
0:00:55:44
2
6
3
Uni 19
GRACE
Morris 29
John Pryor
166.0 / 0.9078
05/Jun/24 - 19:08:53
0:01:03:53
0:00:58:00
3
12
4
1623
Sans Souci
Ensign
Ted Parker
DNC
267.0 / 0.7956
6
5
22
Sea Dog
Catalina
James Finkenauer - G
DNC
183.0 / 0.8868
6
Class 2 PHRF
1
17
Ginch
IOD
Wes Maxwell
156.0 / 0.9207
05/Jun/24 - 19:09:25
0:00:59:25
0:00:54:42
1
2
2
USA 300
Thunder Chicken
J 22
Scott Loweth
183.0 / 0.8868
05/Jun/24 - 19:12:00
0:01:02:00
0:00:54:59
2
4
3
USA 4198
What the Puppy
J 24
RJ Austin-LaFrance
171.0 / 0.9015
05/Jun/24 - 19:12:51
0:01:02:51
0:00:56:40
3
7
4
00
4112
Life Aquatic
J24
Liz Sistare
171.0 / 0.9015
05/Jun/24 - 19:13:19
0:01:03:19
0:00:57:05
4
9
5
1502
Sparky
J 24
Jamie Rice
171.0 / 0.9015
05/Jun/24 - 19:13:20
0:01:03:20
0:00:57:06
5
10
6
10
2925
Swiss Cheese
J 24
Henry Maxwell
DNC
171.0 / 0.9015
7
7
4093
Miss America
J 24
Michael Zeller
DNC
171.0 / 0.9015
9
8
5
Zallee
IOD
Isabelle / Jonathan Farrar
DNC
156.0 / 0.9207
9
9
3467
Red sky
J 24
Douglas Hope
DNC
10
Class 4 PHRF
1
05
20201
Brer Rabbit III
C&C 33
David Strang Peter Austin
149.0 / 0.9299
05/Jun/24 - 19:18:53
0:00:58:53
0:00:54:45
1
3
2
00
42482
2nd Chance
C&C 35 MkIII
Jon Bawabe
123.0 / 0.9658
05/Jun/24 - 19:17:25
0:00:57:25
0:00:55:27
2
5
3
01
30036
Defiant
C&C 36
Matt Champney
135.0 / 0.9489
05/Jun/24 - 19:19:45
0:00:59:45
0:00:56:42
3
8
4
06
NY 5
Vitesse
NY32
Matthew Schoman
131.0 / 0.9545
05/Jun/24 - 19:20:43
0:01:00:43
0:00:57:57
4
11
5
00
USA 61778
Ringle X
X-YACHTS X-4.3
Bob Rodgers
40.0 / 1.1017
05/Jun/24 - 19:14:22
0:00:54:22
0:00:59:54
5
13
6
464
Legacy III
C&C 34
John Read
147.0 / 0.9326
05/Jun/24 - 19:24:41
0:01:04:41
0:01:00:19
6
14
7
USA 60393
Salsa
C&C 121
chris krayer
DNC
69.0 / 1.0501
8
8
00
USA 60648
Desna
Tartan 37
Adam Van Voorhis
DNC
132.0 / 0.9531
8
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy