2016 Mudhead Benefit Cup for the Center for Hospice Care
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

MBC - Oscar One Design One Design-Yellow 16/Jul/2016 04:30 PM    
MBC - Oscar One Design Merges 24 Red 16/Jul/2016 04:35 PM    
MBC - Oscar One Design Viper Green 16/Jul/2016 04:40 PM    
MBC - Oscar One Design J70 - White 16/Jul/2016 04:45 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBC - Oscar Racing
One Design Division
One Design-Yellow
1   170 Chaste Shields Scott Parry       1
2   USA 79 Rebel Shields Christopher Wick         2
3   USA 1450 Cluster Duck J 24 John McCrea       3
4   N/A 71 Rip Shields Daniel Van WinkleI       4
5   USA 114 Sophie Shields Thomas Halsey       5
6   210 Skean Dhu Shields Ethan Tower       6
7   1502 Sparky J/24 Jamie Rice       7
8   USA 627 Mizuchi J/24 Nick Woviotis       8
 
Merges 24 Red
1   USA 7 Ripcord Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl       1
2   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Chris Field       2
3   Tbd TBD Melges 24 MudRatz Racing       3
4   USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Carl Fast       4
5 15   798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter & Meg Bergendahl       5
 
Viper Green
1   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon       1
2   USA 128 RedLine Viper 640 Arthur Shaw       2
3   USA 124 Zorro XF Viper 640 George Prieto       3
4   USA 109 TBD Viper 640 gary annino       4
5   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard       5
 
J70 - White
1   USA 388 Polar J70 Kevin Dooley       1
2   USA 592 Freedom J 70 Will Lennon       2
3   USA 314 Honey Pi J 70 Clem Wood       3
4   USA 341 Glide J70 Bradford Gibbs       4
5   USA 159 Torqeedo J70 Brandon Flack DNC       8  
6   USA 212 Egregious J 70 James Bittle DNS       8  
7   USA 234 Sleighride J70 Richard Miller DNS       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Maxiboat
  

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022