2016 Suncoast Raceweek
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Suncoast Raceweek Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1 11   USA 11 TackTick Martin 234 Michael Siedlecki 39.0 10/Apr/16 - 11:48:26 0:01:43:26 0:01:34:16 1 8
2   USA 46453 Madcow2 B-32 David German / Ed Ruark 57.0 10/Apr/16 - 11:58:19 0:01:53:19 0:01:39:55 2 12
3   USA 41035 Morning Glory Wavelength 35 Robert/Leslie/Paul Hobbs/Fisher/Silvernail 69.0 10/Apr/16 - 12:01:46 0:01:56:46 0:01:40:33 3 14
4   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 60.0 10/Apr/16 - 12:01:37 0:01:56:37 0:01:42:31 4 18
5   Usa 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Jeffrey Marks/Rosen 42.0 10/Apr/16 - 11:57:58 0:01:52:58 0:01:43:06 5 20
6   USA 264 Ariel J 105 Jody Abrams 69.0 10/Apr/16 - 12:06:10 0:02:01:10 0:01:44:57 6 21
7   USA 83242 Tampa Girl J 120 Bill Terry 54.0 10/Apr/16 - 12:03:18 0:01:58:18 0:01:45:37 7 24
 
PHRF - Spinnaker B
1   USA 29 Back Off Soverel Tony Barrett 165.0 10/Apr/16 - 12:23:03 0:02:18:03 0:01:39:16 1 10
2   USA 97830 Attactive Nuisance Carrera Jamie Myers 93.0 10/Apr/16 - 12:06:31 0:02:01:31 0:01:39:40 2 11
3   USA 734 Alliance Capri 30 Glaser Barry 108.0 10/Apr/16 - 12:12:00 0:02:07:00 0:01:41:37 3 16
4   USA 53225 Macushla Beneteau FC 10 Joel Andrews 84.0 10/Apr/16 - 12:10:21 0:02:05:21 0:01:45:37 5 23
5   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins SCP 81.0 10/Apr/16 - 12:06:35 0:02:01:35 0:01:42:33 5 19
6   11 Untouchable Elliott 770 Candice/Todd Saunders 111.0 10/Apr/16 - 12:23:48 0:02:18:48 0:01:52:43 6 26
 
PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
1   USA 48 Prime Plus Beneteau 445 Frank Hanna Mark Requa 96.0 10/Apr/16 - 12:10:02 0:02:00:02 0:01:37:28 1 9
2   usa 52910 shazaam j 42 roger gatewood 75.0 10/Apr/16 - 12:07:59 0:01:57:59 0:01:40:21 2 13
3   USA 41227 Intrepid J 40 Jeff Russo 78.0 10/Apr/16 - 12:09:26 0:01:59:26 0:01:41:06 3 15
4   USA 43620 Wing It Irwin 39 Citation CB Mike Doyle 126.0 10/Apr/16 - 12:24:55 0:02:14:55 0:01:45:18 4 22
5   USA 52686 Crescendo Beneteau First 36.7 Jeffrey Walden 84.0 10/Apr/16 - 12:15:56 0:02:05:56 0:01:46:12 5 25
6   73061 Brass Ring IV C&C 33 MK II John Christman 132.0 10/Apr/16 - 12:39:03 0:02:29:03 0:01:58:02 6 27
 
PHRF - Cruising
1   USA 038 Mi Sueño Morgan 44cc N/M Ron Kinney 187.0 10/Apr/16 - 12:01:05 0:01:51:05 0:01:15:33 1 1
2   USA 4951 First Wind CSY 44 Art Cupps 217.0 10/Apr/16 - 12:08:56 0:01:58:56 0:01:17:42 2 2
3   USA 425 After You Mark I John Gardner 216.0 10/Apr/16 - 12:17:44 0:02:07:44 0:01:26:42 3 3
4   USA 445 Sail Dance Cal 29 Tom Kennedy 216.0 10/Apr/16 - 12:17:58 0:02:07:58 0:01:26:56 4 4
5   USA 501 Wind Dancer Catalina 36 Gary Spainhour 185.0 10/Apr/16 - 12:12:17 0:02:02:17 0:01:27:08 5 5
6   USA 32994 Red Sky Nightwind 35 Charles Mixson 149.0 10/Apr/16 - 12:05:34 0:01:55:34 0:01:27:15 6 6
7   USA 30065 Shadowfax Tartan 3000 CB Michael Baier 216.0 10/Apr/16 - 12:22:30 0:02:12:30 0:01:31:28 7 7
8   USA 14 Island Hopper Hooks Custom 34 Carol Elwood 222.0 10/Apr/16 - 12:34:34 0:02:24:34 0:01:42:23 8 17
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017