2016 WYC/AIS Labor Day / Fall Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Labor Day / Fall Series PHRF Mid-Distance - Jib & Main 05/Sep/2016 11:10 AM 11.7 NM  
Labor Day / Fall Series PHRF Mid-Distance 05/Sep/2016 11:15 AM 11.7 NM  
Labor Day / Fall Series PHRF Buoy Racing 05/Sep/2016 11:20 AM 16.6 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Labor Day / Fall Series Racing
PHRF Division
Buoy Racing
1   USA 269 ZigZag J 109 Jim Vaudreuil 66.0 05/Sep/16 - 14:05:55 0:02:45:55 0:02:27:39 1 9
2   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Peterson Nimmer 3.0 05/Sep/16 - 13:50:29 0:02:30:29 0:02:29:39 2 10
3   USA 32676 Quintessence III Frers 46 David Crum 39.0 05/Sep/16 - 14:00:38 0:02:40:38 0:02:29:51 3 11
4   USA 36028 No Trespassing SunFast 3600 Dick Kalow 60.0 05/Sep/16 - 14:06:59 0:02:46:59 0:02:30:23 4 12
5   USA ???? Annapurna Farr 36 Greg Nuss 9.0 05/Sep/16 - 13:53:13 0:02:33:13 0:02:30:44 5 13
6   USA 52589 Celebration C&C 37 Pete Shelquist 114.0 05/Sep/16 - 14:23:13 0:03:03:13 0:02:31:41 6 14
7   USA 25547 Undaunted Bene 36.7 Michael Smith 75.0 05/Sep/16 - 14:16:13 0:02:56:13 0:02:35:28 7 15
8   USA 59 Chase J 109 Charlie Schroeder 66.0 05/Sep/16 - 14:16:10 0:02:56:10 0:02:37:54 8 16
9   USA 45777 MC 2 R/P 50 Dan Lewis DNS -36.0       10  
 
Mid-Distance
1   USA 41995 Angisina Soverel 39 Andy Spence-Parsons 78.0 05/Sep/16 - 13:22:15 0:02:07:15 0:01:52:02 1 1
2   USA 219 Kestrel Beneteau First 36.7 Pia Castelline 75.0 05/Sep/16 - 13:22:11 0:02:07:11 0:01:52:33 2 2
3   USA 40512 Texana Schock 35 dallas johnson 72.0 05/Sep/16 - 13:22:16 0:02:07:16 0:01:53:14 3 3
4 UK Sailmakers  USA 52742 Allegro Tartan 4100 Brian Bullock 102.0 05/Sep/16 - 13:33:15 0:02:18:15 0:01:58:22 4 4
5   USA 385 Galatea Islander 36 David Herring 159.0 05/Sep/16 - 13:46:45 0:02:31:45 0:02:00:45 5 5
6   USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Wylie 40 Mark Gross 60.0 05/Sep/16 - 13:34:52 0:02:19:52 0:02:08:10 6 6
7   9 Underdog Evelyn 32-2 Thomas Dresen 96.0 05/Sep/16 - 13:42:18 0:02:27:18 0:02:08:35 7 7
8   USA 61418 SS George Bailey Sabre 34 MK II Doug Milroy 156.0 05/Sep/16 - 14:05:01 0:02:50:01 0:02:19:36 8 8
9 Other  USA 54965 Tinkertoy C&C 34/36+ Mark Janda DNF 99.0       11  
10   USA 100 Javalina J 80 George Johns DNS 120.0       11  
 
Mid-Distance - Jib & Main
1   4 Impromptu Irwin Tony Signorelli 198.0 05/Sep/16 - 14:48:36 0:03:38:36 0:02:59:59 1 17
2   USA 047 Mon Amie Tartan Mike Lamb DNF 132.0       4  
3   m 30 Catchun Sun sloop stephen butler DNS 213.0       4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

The Bayfield Inn The Creamery Bar   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021