2008 LTYC Regatta - OD Series
and
2008 ROLEX US-IRC National Championship
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

LTYC Regatta PHRF PHRF 2 J120 25/Jul/2008 01:50 PM 9 NM  
LTYC Regatta PHRF PHRF 4 J105 25/Jul/2008 01:55 PM 9 NM  

ROLEX US-IRC National Championship IRC IRC 1 25/Jul/2008 02:20 PM 7.4 NM  
ROLEX US-IRC National Championship IRC IRC 2 25/Jul/2008 02:25 PM 7.4 NM  
ROLEX US-IRC National Championship IRC IRC 3 25/Jul/2008 02:30 PM 5.32 NM  
ROLEX US-IRC National Championship IRC IRC 4 25/Jul/2008 02:35 PM 5.32 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
LTYC Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 2 J120
1   USA 5455 Capers J 120 Don Hudak 48.0 25/Jul/08 - 16:00:00 0:02:10:00 0:02:02:48 1 11
2   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Robert Kirkman 48.0 25/Jul/08 - 16:00:05 0:02:10:05 0:02:02:52 2 12
3   USA 25497 Carinthia J 120 Frank Kern 48.0 25/Jul/08 - 16:00:10 0:02:10:10 0:02:02:58 3 13
4   USA 50666 Jhawker J 120 David Sandlin 48.0 25/Jul/08 - 16:00:15 0:02:10:15 0:02:03:02 4 14
5   USA 25900 Lynx J 120 Robert & Beth Olson 48.0 25/Jul/08 - 16:00:20 0:02:10:20 0:02:03:08 5 15
6   USA 25439 Perseverance J 120 Matthew Songer 48.0 25/Jul/08 - 16:00:25 0:02:10:25 0:02:03:12 6 16
 
PHRF 4 J105
1   USA 420 Donkey Jack J 105 Eric Ryan / Rolf Kaiser / Scott Sellers 87.0 25/Jul/08 - 14:54:00 0:00:59:00 0:00:45:57 1 2
2   USA 25605 Tenacious J 105 Edward Palm 87.0 25/Jul/08 - 14:54:05 0:00:59:05 0:00:46:01 2 3
3   USA 60 Striking J 105 Blane Shea 87.0 25/Jul/08 - 14:54:10 0:00:59:10 0:00:46:07 3 4
4   USA 616 Windczar J 105 Richard Lehmann 87.0 25/Jul/08 - 14:54:15 0:00:59:15 0:00:46:12 4 5
5   USA 50638 Pronto II J 105 Peter Fray 87.0 25/Jul/08 - 14:54:20 0:00:59:20 0:00:46:16 5 6
6   USA 52105 Green Flash J 105 William Petzold 87.0 25/Jul/08 - 14:54:25 0:00:59:25 0:00:46:22 6 7
7   USA 89 Exit Strategy J 105 John (Jack) Martin 87.0 25/Jul/08 - 14:54:30 0:00:59:30 0:00:46:27 7 8
8   USA 25436 Attitude J 105 Geoffrey A. Moore 87.0 25/Jul/08 - 14:54:35 0:00:59:35 0:00:46:31 8 9
9   USA 263 Manitou J 105 Jay Vander Wall 87.0 25/Jul/08 - 14:54:40 0:00:59:40 0:00:46:37 9 10
10   USA 606 Banshee J 105 Kevin Farrell DNF 87.0       11  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
ROLEX US-IRC National Championship Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger Santa Cruz 70 Albert D'Ottavio 1.307 25/Jul/08 - 15:17:52 0:00:57:52 0:01:15:37 1 18
2   USA 41104 Pied Piper Santa Cruz 70 Jack Jennings 1.318 25/Jul/08 - 15:17:27 0:00:57:27 0:01:15:43 2 19
3   USA 25168 Stripes Santa Cruz 70 William Martin 1.310 25/Jul/08 - 15:18:15 0:00:58:15 0:01:16:18 3 20
4   USA 52701 Windancer Santa Cruz 70 John Nedeau 1.315 25/Jul/08 - 15:18:24 0:00:58:24 0:01:16:47 4 21
5   USA 323 Equation Andrews 68 Bill Alcott 1.428 25/Jul/08 - 15:15:13 0:00:55:13 0:01:18:50 5 24
6   USA 28115 Mirage Santa Cruz 70 Mirage Group c/o Rick Woodworth 1.303 25/Jul/08 - 15:21:24 0:01:01:24 0:01:20:00 6 26
7   USA 50045 Details Santa Cruz 70 Lance Smotherman DNS 1.315       9  
 
IRC 2
1   USA 50030 Wooton Rogers 46 W. Harris Smith 1.286 25/Jul/08 - 15:23:45 0:00:58:45 0:01:15:33 1 17
2   USA 25600 Rampage Farr Concordia 47 John Odenbach 1.213 25/Jul/08 - 15:29:10 0:01:04:10 0:01:17:50 2 22
3   USA 52555 Goblin NM 50 Lindy Thomas 1.306 25/Jul/08 - 15:24:54 0:00:59:54 0:01:18:13 3 23
4   USA 50596 Natalie J N/M 46 C/R Philip O'Niel III 1.210 25/Jul/08 - 15:30:28 0:01:05:28 0:01:19:12 4 25
5   USA 47001 Big Country Farr Concordia 47 Ike Scott DNF 1.219       9  
6   USA 50218 Tyrant Nelson Marek 43 Donald Thinschmidt DNF         9  
7   NZL 52001 Vincitore Southern Cross Cruiser Racer Jim Mitchell DNS 1.367       9  
 
IRC 3
1   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Phillip Dowd 1.189 25/Jul/08 - 15:15:08 0:00:45:08 0:00:53:39 1 4
2   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 William Peterson 1.158 25/Jul/08 - 15:16:49 0:00:46:49 0:00:54:12 2 5
3   KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IV Frers 50 Kip Anderson 1.141 25/Jul/08 - 15:18:26 0:00:48:26 0:00:55:15 3 8
4   USA 40046 Victrix Farr 40 Curtis Kime 1.181 25/Jul/08 - 15:17:00 0:00:47:00 0:00:55:30 4 9
5   USA 52144 Eagles Wings Grand Soliel 44 John Gottwald 1.148 25/Jul/08 - 15:19:31 0:00:49:31 0:00:56:50 5 10
6   USA 52400 Sufficient Reason J 124 Joel Krissoff and partners 1.140 25/Jul/08 - 15:20:17 0:00:50:17 0:00:57:19 6 11
7   USA 28380 Spirit Walker B & H 41 Vern McCain 1.162 25/Jul/08 - 15:19:22 0:00:49:22 0:00:57:21 7 12
8   CAN 54375 Hot Water J 133 John McLeod 1.149 25/Jul/08 - 15:20:19 0:00:50:19 0:00:57:48 8 13
9   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley / Jamie Hummert 1.173 25/Jul/08 - 15:19:28 0:00:49:28 0:00:58:01 9 14
10   USA 43737 Gaucho Farr 44 Sanford Burris 1.178 25/Jul/08 - 15:20:50 0:00:50:50 0:00:59:52 10 16
 
IRC 4
1   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 1.110 25/Jul/08 - 15:21:12 0:00:46:12 0:00:51:16 1 1
2   USA 38007 Serenissima Sydney 38 Robin Munden 1.106 25/Jul/08 - 15:22:22 0:00:47:22 0:00:52:23 2 2
3   USA 25621 Burden IV Express 37 Modified Todd Jones 1.077 25/Jul/08 - 15:23:53 0:00:48:53 0:00:52:38 3 3
4   USA 52520 Blue Dog C&C 115 Daniel Gourash 1.079 25/Jul/08 - 15:25:46 0:00:50:46 0:00:54:46 4 6
5   USA 52901 Skye J 122 Bill Zeiler 1.099 25/Jul/08 - 15:25:16 0:00:50:16 0:00:55:14 5 7
6   USA 25620 Red Iguana Beneteau First 36.7 Mark nagel 1.036 25/Jul/08 - 15:31:36 0:00:56:36 0:00:58:38 6 15
7   USA 40456 Indigo Monohull S. Emery Scheibert DNF 0.976       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022