| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Yacht Design |
Skipper/Crew |
Status |
Rating |
Finish Time |
Elapsed Time |
Corrected Time |
Class |
Fleet |
Buzzards Bay Championship Racing |
| One Design Division |
| |
Gold Fleet |
|
| |
1 |
|
7056 |
7056 |
C420 |
Connor Bayless / Kimmie Leonard
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
| |
2 |
|
7909 |
Club 420 |
C420 |
Alden Grimes / Colin MacGillivray
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
| |
3 |
|
7835 |
C420 |
C420 |
Teddy Nicolosi / Ryan Hunter
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
| |
4 |
|
7584 |
USA 7584 |
C420 |
Boyd Bragg / Alara Sahin
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
| |
5 |
|
6559 |
N/A |
c420 |
Tommy Whittemore / Griffin Spinney
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
| |
6 |
|
7699 |
Bonhommie Richard |
C420 |
Ian Moran / Abie Griggs
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
| |
7 |
|
6524 |
6524 |
C420 |
Max Anker / Chris Lukens
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
| |
8 |
|
7819 |
7300 |
C420 |
Enrique Gaston / Maddie Sharp
|
RDG |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
| |
9 |
|
1234 |
N/A |
C420 |
Christophe Chaumont / Forrest Short
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
| |
10 |
|
6965 |
CSYC |
C420 |
Johnny Walton / Natalia Gagliano
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
| |
11 |
|
7595 |
yeet |
C420 |
Gordon Gurnell / Hannah Kinder
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
| |
12 |
|
7814 |
7814 |
420 |
Brooke Shachoy / Reed Shachoy
|
RDG |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
| |
13 |
|
5825 |
5825 |
C420 |
Casey Cabot / Nick Salvesen
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
| |
14 |
|
007 |
|
C420 |
Ivan Shestopalov / Sebastian Clark
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
|
| |
15 |
|
1401 |
420 |
c420 |
Tom Harden / Nick Nadalin
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
| |
16 |
|
7226 |
TBD |
C420 |
Thomas Samuels / Andrew Huang
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
|
| |
17 |
|
7320 |
7320 |
C420 |
Lizzy Kaplan / Eliza Crocker
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
| |
18 |
|
6242 |
C420 |
C420 |
Cam Nash / Everett Metchick
|
|
|
|
|
|
15.5 |
|
| |
19 |
|
7302 |
USA7302 |
C420 |
Ryan Hennessey / Caroline Bayless
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
|
| |
20 |
|
7009 |
C420 |
C420 |
Sonia Lingos-Utley / Nellie Stidham
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
| |
21 |
|
1000 |
no name |
C420 |
Matt Hersey / Mikayla Mathieu
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
|
| |
22 |
|
7712 |
C420 |
C420 |
Gray Benson / Ben White
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.5 |
|
| |
23 |
|
8010 |
c420 |
c420 |
Nathan Smith / John McKenna
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
| |
24 |
|
6681 |
c420 |
c420 |
Becca Read / Emma Marston
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
|
| |
25 |
|
7477 |
N/A |
C420 |
Kyle Riggs / Daniel Medici
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
| |
26 |
|
7704 |
none |
C 420 |
Trevor Davis / Andrea Riefkohl
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
|
| |
27 |
|
7818 |
None |
Club 420 |
Connor McAvoy / Davis Lemay
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
| |
28 |
|
3600 |
GBSA1 |
Club 420 |
Ryan Palardy / Stephen Poirier
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
|
| |
29 |
|
8080 |
None |
C420 |
Matthew Sweeney / Elizabeth Massman
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
| |
30 |
|
6530 |
|
C420 |
Morgan Sailer / Blair Reilly
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
|
| |
31 |
|
7837 |
GNAR 2 |
C420 |
William Comerford / Emily Harrison
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
| |
32 |
|
7300 |
C420 |
420 |
Chris Purcell / Nico Leshaw
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
|
| |
33 |
|
1738 |
Trap Queenz |
Club 420 |
Phoebe Lincoln / Maya Stephani
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
| |
34 |
|
1002 |
no name |
C420 |
Cameron McManus / Lilly Mathieu
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
|
| |
35 |
|
1869 |
No Expectations |
TBA |
Parker Tonissi / Elizabeth Lonergan
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
|
| |
36 |
|
5413 |
TBD |
C420 |
Owen Ward / JP Haley
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
| |
37 |
|
7841 |
809 |
C420 |
Colleen Baumann / Emily Gildea
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
|
| |
38 |
|
7659 |
USA7659 |
C420 |
Riley Kloc / Ginny Alex
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
|
| |
39 |
|
4719 |
420 |
C420 |
Mariana Guzman / Carlota Alonso
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
| |
40 |
|
7817 |
n/a |
C420 |
Bradley Kelly / Ellie Mitchell
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
|
| |
41 |
|
7831 |
c420 |
C420 |
Marleigh Belsley / Rebecca Rose
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
|
| |
42 |
|
4061 |
4061 |
C420 |
Grace Mooradian / Eric Heilshorn
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
| |
43 |
|
7005 |
C420 |
C420 |
Eloise Burn / Patricia Gerli
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
|
| |
44 |
|
6008 |
C420 |
C420 |
Sarah Burn / Meghan Gonzalez
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
|
| |
45 |
|
009 |
TBD |
420 |
Christos Karplus / Hannah Merrill
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
| |
46 |
|
7749 |
CYC |
C420 |
Adrian van der Wal / Josie Ruggieri
|
BFD |
|
|
|
|
90 |
|
|
| |
Silver Fleet |
|
| |
1 |
|
7716 |
TBD |
C420 |
Nicholas Marwell / Aidan Morgan
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
| |
2 |
|
7832 |
CYC |
C420 |
Spencer Keenan / Aisling Sullivan
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
| |
3 |
|
7583 |
C420 |
C420 |
Brendan Little / Thomas Walker
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
|
| |
4 |
|
7169 |
TBD |
c420 |
Helen Horangic / Theodora Horangic
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
| |
5 |
|
7855 |
YORSZ |
420 |
Michael Yorsz / Rosie Crawford
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
| |
6 |
157 |
7197 |
NONE |
C420 |
Maddie Wehr / Isabella Corio
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
| |
7 |
14 |
5571 |
N/A |
C420 |
Katherine Bennett / Brigid McKay
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
|
| |
8 |
|
7293 |
Club 420 |
Club 420 |
Madeleine Nystrom / Julia Dworetzky
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
| |
9 |
|
7523 |
GPYC |
420 |
Blake Stackpoole / Dominic Dulac
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
|
| |
10 |
|
7340 |
7340 |
C420 |
Emma Montgomery / Cecilia Moreira
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
|
| |
11 |
|
7270 |
na |
420 |
Abigail Turner / Henry Desai
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
|
| |
12 |
|
6369 |
C420 |
C420 |
Austin Monell / Shane George
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
| |
13 |
|
6118 |
6118 |
club 420 |
Zoe Ting / Evan Symes
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
|
| |
14 |
|
7710 |
|
420 |
Hannah Pokorny / Isabella Holker
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
|
| |
15 |
|
6513 |
Evan & Tom 6513 |
C420 |
Evan Boyd / Tom O'Neil
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
| |
16 |
|
8009 |
8009 |
C420 |
T. Harrison Parker / Britt Cortina
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
|
| |
17 |
|
EG1 |
123 |
420 |
Nicolas Holmgren / Teddy Hackett
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
|
| |
18 |
|
250 |
C420 |
C420 |
Thomas Walker / Conrad Gilchrest
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
|
| |
19 |
|
1464 |
tbd |
C420 |
Jacob Earnshaw / Drew Dillon
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
|
| |
20 |
|
7739 |
7739 |
c420 |
Jack Valentino / Nate Smith
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
| |
21 |
|
6877 |
Bucky |
c420 |
Bridget Lawless / Sarah Chew
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
|
| |
22 |
|
5116 |
5116 |
420 |
Clinton Hegarty / Eric Blair
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
|
| |
23 |
|
7257 |
C420 |
C 420 |
Sam Hall / Grace Harden
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
|
| |
24 |
|
6117 |
6117 |
C420 |
Ollie Meyer / Micaela Coonley
|
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
|
| |
25 |
|
6552 |
--6552-- |
C420 |
Alec Mulkern / Sarah Downey
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
|
| |
26 |
|
7004 |
|
C420 |
Madeline Kaller / Emma Turner
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
|
| |
27 |
158 |
EG5 |
C420 |
C420 |
Callie Wehr / Katie Coughlin
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
|
| |
28 |
|
7815 |
7815 |
Club 420 |
Francis Selldorff / Kensie Winton
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
|
| |
29 |
|
525 |
Rizika |
c420 |
Will Neubauer / Gabrielle Rizika
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
|
| |
30 |
|
27421 |
Nike - Goddess of Victory |
C420 |
Myles Ottens / Myles Ottens
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
|
| |
31 |
|
6842 |
420 |
420 |
Joshua Bartoszuk / Joseph Wicker
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
|
| |
32 |
|
6820 |
Sheridan Shore Sailing School |
420 |
AJ Brown / Lily Allen
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
|
| |
33 |
|
5954 |
Robert (Jack) Wilcox |
420 |
Jack Solway / Jack Wilcox
|
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
|
| |
34 |
|
6818 |
Sheridan Shores |
420 |
Hugh Rider / Lucy Mulvihill
|
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
|
| |
35 |
|
6267 |
Firefly |
C420 |
Emma Snead / Allison Gingerich
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
|
| |
36 |
04 |
4193 |
Ghost Rider |
C420 |
Elizabeth Amelotte / Ada Oancea
|
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
|
| |
37 |
|
5490 |
Trap Queen |
C420 |
Leah Gunn / Peter Ebereley
|
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
|
| |
38 |
|
6510 |
420 |
C420 |
Connor Macken / Jack Fisher
|
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
|
| |
39 |
|
7719 |
7719 |
C420 |
Alexandra Wagner / Felix Nizet
|
DNF |
|
|
|
|
85 |
|
| |
40 |
|
2953 |
2953 |
420 |
Payton Canavan / Addie Sutton
|
DNF |
|
|
|
|
85 |
|
| |
41 |
|
6817 |
* |
420 |
Will Robinson / Etain McKinney
|
DNF |
|
|
|
|
85 |
|
| |
42 |
|
6141 |
|
420 |
Christopher Borst / Justin Gross
|
DNF |
|
|
|
|
85 |
|
| |
43 |
|
1715 |
CBC 1 |
420 |
Jack Marvel / Harper Mckerrow
|
DNF |
|
|
|
|
85 |
|
|