2017 Antigua Classic Yacht Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. Antigua Classics - Vintage Racing
CSA Division
Vintage Class A
1   954 Mary Rose Nathaniel. G. Herreschoff Mary Rose Holdings Inc. Rainer 0.873 (Jib) 23/Apr/17 - 13:38:59 0:02:38:59 0:02:18:48 1 1
2   Mariette of 1915 Nathaniel Harreshoff 130 Tropical Shores Ltd. 1.114 (Asy) 23/Apr/17 - 13:09:11 0:02:09:11 0:02:23:55 2 3
3   0 Eros William McKeek Eros Charters LLC 0.980 (Jib) 23/Apr/17 - 13:34:00 0:02:34:00 0:02:30:55 3 8
 
Vintage Class B
1   464 Mariella Alfred Mylne Carlo Falcone 0.962 (Jib) 23/Apr/17 - 13:10:54 0:02:25:54 0:02:20:21 1 2
2   Latifa William Fife III Kent Lowry 0.949 (Jib) 23/Apr/17 - 13:19:24 0:02:34:24 0:02:26:32 2 4
3   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 0.927 (Jib) 23/Apr/17 - 13:23:21 0:02:38:21 0:02:26:47 3 6
4   77 Peter Von Seestermuehe Henry Gruber Christoph von Reibnitz 0.874 (Jib) 23/Apr/17 - 13:34:40 0:02:49:40 0:02:28:17 4 7
5   Anne Marie Harris Bros. Simon Allan DSQ 0.841 (Jib)   6  
 
Vintage Class C
1   A 9 Vagabundo II German Frers 42 Robert Fabre 0.797 (Asy) 23/Apr/17 - 13:19:08 0:03:04:08 0:02:26:45 1 5
2   14 PCC Janley George Kettenburg Cameron Fraser 0.832 (Spin) 23/Apr/17 - 13:16:59 0:03:01:59 0:02:31:25 2 9
3   118 Guiding Light Berthon Boat Comp. Roy Boughton 0.741 (Jib) 23/Apr/17 - 13:41:24 0:03:26:24 0:02:32:57 3 10
4   Tilly XV Willi von Hacht Siegfried Rittler 0.848 (Asy) 23/Apr/17 - 13:18:31 0:03:03:31 0:02:35:37 4 11
5   390 Seefalke II H Rasmussen 41 Mr Griffith O. Williams 0.777 (Spin) 23/Apr/17 - 13:38:07 0:03:23:07 0:02:37:49 5 12
6   S 421 Samsara Skagen 52 Audrey Measson CZT 0.782 (Jib)   7 13
 
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. Antigua Classics - Classics Racing
CSA Division
Classics Class A
1     Adix Holgate Cherokee Bay Limited 1.243 (Asy) 23/Apr/17 - 13:02:29 0:01:47:29 0:02:13:36 1 1
2   BER 688 Spirit Of Bermuda William Langdan 94 Bermuda Sloop Foundation 1.040 (Asy) 23/Apr/17 - 13:32:34 0:02:17:34 0:02:23:04 2 3
3   Columbia W.Starling Burgess/John W. Gilbert & Sons Brian D'Isernia 1.135 (Asy) 23/Apr/17 - 13:25:10 0:02:10:10 0:02:27:44 3 7
 
Classics Class B
1   1444 Saphaedra K. Aage Nielsen CSD Services, LLC 0.825 (Asy) 23/Apr/17 - 13:38:28 0:02:53:28 0:02:23:07 1 4
2   Jonathan S&S 60 Jos van Veen 0.912 (Jib) 23/Apr/17 - 13:33:07 0:02:48:07 0:02:33:19 2 11
 
Classics Class C
1   35 Juno Nat Benjamin Robert Soros 0.918 (Jib) 23/Apr/17 - 13:01:39 0:02:31:39 0:02:19:13 1 2
2   Heron John Alden 52 Nigel Bower & Bonnie Schmidt 0.846 (Jib) 23/Apr/17 - 13:19:19 0:02:49:19 0:02:23:15 2 5
3   Spirit of Oysterhaven Frederick Parker 65 Oliver Hart 0.895 (Jib) 23/Apr/17 - 13:14:58 0:02:44:58 0:02:27:39 3 6
4   Russamee Leonard Hedges Michael Brown 0.777 (Jib) 23/Apr/17 - 13:45:02 0:03:15:02 0:02:31:32 4 9
5   Metani John Alden/Ramage 52 Jim & Norie Bregman 0.838 (Jib) 23/Apr/17 - 13:35:08 0:03:05:08 0:02:35:09 5 12
 
Classics Class D
1   K 666 Musketeer of Stutton Camper and Nicholson 46 Jonathan Bryan 0.806 (Asy) 23/Apr/17 - 13:05:54 0:03:05:54 0:02:29:50 1 8
2   GER 50 Hera Henry Rassmussen 43 Claas Lehmann 0.768 (Jib) 23/Apr/17 - 13:18:04 0:03:18:04 0:02:32:07 2 10
3   Free Spirit A.E. Luders 40 Jerry Stewart 0.802 (Jib) 23/Apr/17 - 13:18:33 0:03:18:33 0:02:39:14 3 13
4   Samara T Paul Gartside 39 Michael Higgins 0.809 (Asy) 23/Apr/17 - 13:35:38 0:03:35:38 0:02:54:27 4 14
5   Y 165 Stiletto Kim Holman 32 Scot Yeates CZT 0.805 (Spin)   7 15
6   Paloma VI J.M. Alfonso Allende 32 Jordi Agustí arbosse DNS 0.755 (Spin)       7  
 
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
3. Antigua Classics - Traditional Racing
CSA Division
Traditional Class
1   Jambalaya Jassie Compton 65 Peter Bennett 0.839 (Jib) 23/Apr/17 - 12:47:23 0:02:47:23 0:02:20:26 1 1
2   Free in St Barths Alwyn Enoe Thierry De Badereau 0.828 (Asy) 23/Apr/17 - 12:58:55 0:02:58:55 0:02:28:09 2 2
3   Genesis Alwyn Enoe Alexis Andrews 0.809 (Asy) 23/Apr/17 - 13:03:18 0:03:03:18 0:02:28:17 3 3
4   2 Sweetheart Zepharin McLaren 36 Charles C Morgan 0.752 (Asy) 23/Apr/17 - 13:21:51 0:03:21:51 0:02:31:47 4 4
5   Zemi Alwyn Enoe Eli Fuller 0.827 (Asy) 23/Apr/17 - 13:11:24 0:03:11:24 0:02:38:17 5 5
6   Alice Heard 35 Canter de Jager CZT 0.747 (Jib)   7 6
 
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
4. Antigua Classics - Classic GRP Racing
CSA Division
Classics GRP Class A
1   Petrana John Alden 50 Paul Deeth 0.818 (Jib) 23/Apr/17 - 13:12:34 0:02:57:34 0:02:25:15 1 1
2   5 Frolic Luders 44 Don Ward 0.812 (Jib) 23/Apr/17 - 13:25:01 0:03:10:01 0:02:34:18 2 3
3   H Lazy Leg William Tripp Juerg Zimmermann 0.782 (Jib) 23/Apr/17 - 13:33:29 0:03:18:29 0:02:35:13 3 4
 
Classics GRP Class B
1   9 Ruffian Francis Kinney 36 Martin Halpern 0.765 (Jib) 23/Apr/17 - 13:21:16 0:03:21:16 0:02:33:58 1 2
2   Iris J Bruce King 5.5 Paul Deeth 0.772 (Spin) 23/Apr/17 - 13:26:41 0:03:26:41 0:02:39:34 2 5
3   Calypso John Alden 30 Reg Murphy 0.767 (Spin) 23/Apr/17 - 13:38:02 0:03:38:02 0:02:47:14 3 6
 
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
5. Antigua Classics - Spirit of Tradition Racing
CSA Division
Spirit of Tradition Class
1   GBR 3802L Chloe Giselle Sean McMillan 65 HGH Limited 1.040 (Asy) 23/Apr/17 - 13:30:15 0:02:30:15 0:02:36:16 1 1
2   W US-1 Wild Horses Joel White 76 Donald Tofias 1.137 (Asy) 23/Apr/17 - 13:26:10 0:02:26:10 0:02:46:11 2 2
3   F 77 Faiaoahe Ribadeau Dumas 66 Remy Gerin 1.003 (Jib) 23/Apr/17 - 14:34:04 0:03:34:04 0:03:34:43 3 3
 
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
6. Antigua Classics - Tall Ship Racing
CSA Division
Tall Ship Class
1   Chronos Klaus Roder Sailing-Classics CV 1.119 (Jib) 23/Apr/17 - 12:57:57 0:02:27:57 0:02:45:33 1 1
2   Kairos Klaus Röder, Carpe Diem Yacht Design Sailing Classics. CV 1.064 (Jib) 23/Apr/17 - 13:06:45 0:02:36:45 0:02:46:47 2 2
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019