2017 Grenada Sailing Week
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing (Spinnaker)
1   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan 0.912 (Asy) 31/Jan/17 - 15:50:51 0:01:50:51 0:01:41:06 1 6
2   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.882 (Asy) 31/Jan/17 - 15:57:15 0:01:57:15 0:01:43:25 2 8
3   TRI 247 Dingo Ker 11.3 Mark Chapman 1.008 (Asy) 31/Jan/17 - 15:44:37 0:01:44:37 0:01:45:27 3 10
4   2505 Gaya Xtreme 25 Fredric Sweeney 0.888 (Asy) 31/Jan/17 - 16:01:21 0:02:01:21 0:01:47:46 4 13
5   FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Farr 40 OD Jean Michel Figueres 1.013 (Spin) 31/Jan/17 - 15:47:11 0:01:47:11 0:01:48:35 5 14
6   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 0.997 (Asy) 31/Jan/17 - 15:50:23 0:01:50:23 0:01:50:03 6 15
7   GBR 8405R @teamtigress First 40 Susan Glenny 0.940 (Both) 31/Jan/17 - 15:59:09 0:01:59:09 0:01:52:00 7 16
8   3346L Fruit Salid 3 First 40 Mark Drobitko 0.933 (Spin) 31/Jan/17 - 16:05:57 0:02:05:57 0:01:57:31 8 18
9   ANT 6849 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 1.059 (Spin) 31/Jan/17 - 15:52:29 0:01:52:29 0:01:59:07 9 19
10   LTU 1000 Ambersail Volvo 60 Linas Ivanauskas 1.178 (Jib) 31/Jan/17 - 15:41:38 0:01:41:38 0:01:59:43 10 20
11   GND La Diablesse RF33 Rene Froehlich 0.935 (Jib) 31/Jan/17 - 16:09:43 0:02:09:43 0:02:01:17 11 21
12   Nickatime Rodger Martin Caribbean 33 Jason Fletcher DNS 0.956 (Asy)       13  
 
CSA - Racer/Cruiser 1 (Spin Optional)
1   GBR 9513 Delfini Moody S38 Chris Woods 0.824 (J/P) 31/Jan/17 - 16:09:11 0:02:04:11 0:01:42:20 1 7
2   USA 41918 Bluefin Beneteau 456 Curtis Farley 0.869 (Jib) 31/Jan/17 - 16:05:14 0:02:00:14 0:01:44:29 2 9
3   GBR 9193T Piccolo Dufour 44 Andrew Yates 0.926 (Spin) 31/Jan/17 - 15:59:58 0:01:54:58 0:01:46:28 3 11
4   TRI 20 C - MOS Soverel 42 Norman Da Costa 0.896 (2Jib) 31/Jan/17 - 16:04:53 0:01:59:53 0:01:47:25 4 12
5   TRI 107 JOIA Beneteau First Class Europe Brian Walace 0.901 (Asy) 31/Jan/17 - 16:10:38 0:02:05:38 0:01:53:12 5 17
6   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris DNF 0.933 (Spin)       8  
7   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Girls for Sail DNS 0.865 (Jib)       8  
 
CSA - Racer/Cruiser 2 (Spin Optional)
1   GRN 4167 Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood 0.777 (Spin) 31/Jan/17 - 16:08:35 0:01:58:35 0:01:32:08 1 1
2   BAR 2801 Shakin J 24 Gus Reader 0.777 (Spin) 31/Jan/17 - 16:09:29 0:01:59:29 0:01:32:50 2 2
3   LCA 007 Jaystar J 30 Jerry Bethell 0.789 (J/P) 31/Jan/17 - 16:10:22 0:02:00:22 0:01:34:58 3 3
4   GBR 4261 Tulaichean II Benateau First 38 Mike Bingley 0.835 (Asy) 31/Jan/17 - 16:07:41 0:01:57:41 0:01:38:16 4 4
5   GBR 8396 Sam of Hamble Sigma 38 Peter Hopps 0.843 (Both) 31/Jan/17 - 16:08:59 0:01:58:59 0:01:40:18 5 5
6   GRN 2006 Julie Rule (Quay 3) Elan 37 Peter Champy Evans DNS 0.837 (Jib)       7  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017