2016-2017 Miami Star Winter Series - Schoonmaker Cup
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Miami Star Winter Series One Design Star 20/Nov/2016 11:10 AM 4 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Star Winter Series Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 81   USA 8481 8481 Star Mark Mendalblatt / Brian Faitih         1
2 85   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones / diego peisajovich       2
3 59   USA 8177 8506 (Masters) Star Paul Cayard / Joshua Revkin       3
4 00   CAN 8272 Southern Star (Masters) Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       4
5 91   USA 8291 8291 (Masters) Star Nick Madigan / David Woods       5
6 66   GBR 8443 8443 Star Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley         6
7 09   USA 8509 Danilu (Grand Master) Star Augie Diaz / Arnis Baltins       7
8 96   USA 8496 USA 8496 (Grand Master) Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       8
9 88   USA 8440 8440 (Masters) Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       9
10 71   CAN 8271 8271 (Grand Master) Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       10
11 84   USA 8484 Baraka blue (Grand Master) Star Larry Whipple / Frithsof Uleen       11
12 80   USA 8000 M (Masters) Star Arthur Anosov / Oleg Tsipko       12
13 12   USA 7824 Sushi Pizza Star Steve Shaw / Isao Toyama       13
14 11   USA 8420 Dodie (Grand Master) Star Carroll McCallum / Jock Kohlhas       14
15 31   USA 8007 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       15
16 17   USA 8410 Tess (Grand Master) Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker       16
17 46   USA 8246 8246 (Masters) Star Shane Zwingelburg / Ed Morey         17
18 07   USA 8507 8507 (Grand Master) Star Jim Revkin / Eliano Celestini       18
19 24   USA 8148 8148 Star Aaron VanKleeck Smith / Cory Ernst       19
20 36   GER 798 Oelvente (Masters) Star Arnd Glunde / Iker Belausteguigoitia       20
21 64   USA 7964 Goodfellas Star Charles F. Kohlermann IV / Rick Burgess       21
22 63   USA 8063 Grinch (Masters) Star Bert Collins / Jake Doyle       22
23 82   USA 7982 Ruffian (Classic) Star Zachary Hansman / Ian Hillard       23
24 32   USA 8215 Sonya (Exalted Grand Master) Star John Chiarella / Larry Scott DNC       25  
 

2016-2017 Miami Star Winter Series - Schoonmaker Cup
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Star Winter Series Racing
One Design Division
Star (Classic)
1 82   USA 7982 Ruffian Star Zachary Hansman / Ian Hillard       23
 
 
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 32   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Larry Scott DNC       25  
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 09   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Arnis Baltins       7
2 96   USA 8496 USA 8496 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       8
3 71   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       10
4 84   USA 8484 Baraka blue Star Larry Whipple / Frithsof Uleen       11
5 11   USA 8420 Dodie Star Carroll McCallum / Jock Kohlhas       14
6 17   USA 8410 Tess Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker       16
7 07   USA 8507 8507 Star Jim Revkin / Eliano Celestini       18
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 59   USA 8177 8506 Star Paul Cayard / Joshua Revkin       3
2 00   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       4
3 91   USA 8291 8291 Star Nick Madigan / David Woods       5
4 88   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       9
5 80   USA 8000 M Star Arthur Anosov / Oleg Tsipko       12
6 46   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelburg / Ed Morey         17
7 36   GER 798 Oelvente Star Arnd Glunde / Iker Belausteguigoitia       20
8 63   USA 8063 Grinch Star Bert Collins / Jake Doyle       22
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy