2016-2017 Miami Star Winter Series - Levin Memorial
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Miami Star Winter Series One Design Star 11/Feb/2017 02:43 PM 2.9 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Star Winter Series Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 20   USA 8320 USA 8320 Star George Szabo / Roger Cheer       1
2 -06   USA 8250 Rachel (Grand Master) Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       2
3 09   USA 8509 DANILU (Grand Master) Star Augie Diaz / Arnis Baltins       3
4 16   USA 8506 8506 (Master) Star Paul Cayard / Daniel Cayard       4
5 00   USA 8504 8504 (Grand Master) Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       5
6 74 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 8000 8000 (Grand Master) star Jud Smith / Arthur Anosou       6
7 39   UKR 8493 8493 (Grand Master) Star Vasyl Gureyev / Oleg Tsypko       7
8 77   USA 8484 Barakablue (Grand Master) Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry       8
9 02   USA 8401 8401 (Classic) Star Chris Dold / Luke Lawrence         9
10 13   ARG 8498 Star 8498 (Grand Master) Star Alberto Zanetti / Mark Strube       10
11 89   USA 8481 8481 (Classic) star Tomas Hornos / Josh Revkin       11
12 63   USA 8063 GRINCH Star Bert Collins / Jake Doyle       12
13 19   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen       13
14 72   USA 8518 8518 (Grand Master) Star Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahoney       14
15 61   CAN 7601 7601 CAN Star Terry Line / Larry Scott         15
16 64   USA 8395 Goodfellas Star Charles F. Kohlermann IV / Richard Burgess       16
17 110   USA 8440 8440 (Master) Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       17
18 71   CAN 8017 8017 (Grand Master) Star Bruce Long / Dave Martin       18
19 01   USA 8312 8312 (Exalted Grand Master) Star Tony Herrmann / Matt Herrmann         19
20   CAN 7887 7887 (Exalted Grand Master) Star John Hokanson / Avery Paul       20
21 99   USA 8302 8302 (Classic) Star Jason Veatch / Phil Toth       21
22 00   CAN 8272 Southern Star (Master) Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       22
23 11   USA 8420 Dorothy (Grand Master) Star Jock Kohlhas / Jock Kohlhas       23
24 24   USA 8148 8148 Star Aaron Smith / Cory Ernst       24
25 76   CAN 8247 8271 (Grand Master) Star Allan Cullen / James Hynes       25
26 -09   AUS 7836 Ruffian (Classic) Star Zachary Hansman / Arnd Glunde       26
27 17   USA 8217 Tess (Grand Master) Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker       27
28 46   USA 8246 8246 (Master) Star Shane Zwingelberg / Guy Avalon       28
29 11   USA 7828 Spax (Grand Master) Star Sandy McAllister / Spencer McAllister       29
30 85   ARG 8285 8285 Star Erich Mones / Mariano Massa         30
31 07   USA 8507 USA 8507 (Grand Master) Star James Revkin / Chad Easley       31
32 111   USA 8408 8408 (Grand Master) Star Kevin Mcneil / Magnus Liljedahl BFD         34  
33 66   CAN 8466 Star (Master) Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolfs DNS       34  
 

2016-2017 Miami Star Winter Series - Levin Memorial
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Star Winter Series Racing
One Design Division
Star (Classic)
1 02   USA 8401 8401 Star Chris Dold / Luke Lawrence         9
2 89   USA 8481 8481 star Tomas Hornos / Josh Revkin       11
3 99   USA 8302 8302 Star Jason Veatch / Phil Toth       21
4 -09   AUS 7836 Ruffian Star Zachary Hansman / Arnd Glunde       26
 
 
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 01   USA 8312 8312 Star Tony Herrmann / Matt Herrmann         19
2   CAN 7887 7887 Star John Hokanson / Avery Paul       20
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 -06   USA 8250 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       2
2 09   USA 8509 DANILU Star Augie Diaz / Arnis Baltins       3
3 00   USA 8504 8504 Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       5
4 74 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 8000 8000 star Jud Smith / Arthur Anosou       6
5 39   UKR 8493 8493 Star Vasyl Gureyev / Oleg Tsypko       7
6 77   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry       8
7 13   ARG 8498 Star 8498 Star Alberto Zanetti / Mark Strube       10
8 72   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahoney       14
9 71   CAN 8017 8017 Star Bruce Long / Dave Martin       18
10 11   USA 8420 Dorothy Star Jock Kohlhas / Jock Kohlhas       23
11 76   CAN 8247 8271 Star Allan Cullen / James Hynes       25
12 17   USA 8217 Tess Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker       27
13 11   USA 7828 Spax Star Sandy McAllister / Spencer McAllister       29
14 07   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Chad Easley       31
15 111   USA 8408 8408 Star Kevin Mcneil / Magnus Liljedahl BFD         34
 
 
Star (Master)
1 16   USA 8506 8506 Star Paul Cayard / Daniel Cayard       4
2 110   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       17
3 00   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       22
4 46   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Guy Avalon       28
5 66   CAN 8466 Star Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolfs DNS       34  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022