2016 AYC Fall Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Fleet 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Chris Junge       1
2   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd       2
3   468 Scooby J22 J.R. Maxwell       3
4   USA 1461 Ekas J/22 Jonathan Sauer       4
5   USA 1078 Lil' Puffy J 22 Christopher Wilson       5
6   USA 1002 Just Wing It J22 Michael-Anne Ashford       6
7 North Sails  USA 1558 Ventus J 22 Scott Gelo       7
8   USA 267 Slow Show J22 Trevor Perkins       8
9   USA 1536 TBD J 22 Jason Goscha       9
10   USA 876 Solstice J 22 David Neal DNC       11  
 
J 70
1   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       1
2   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Todd Jenner       2
3   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       3
4   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       4
5   USA 68 Uno Mas j 70 David Schoene       5
6   USA 25 Teamwork J/70 Robin Team       6
7 8 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna J 70 Alex McPhail       7
8 North Sails  USA 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen       8
9   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       9
 
J 80
1   USA 443 Let's Go J 80 Warren Richter       1
2   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril       2
3 21   USA 335 White Lightnin' J 80 Vince Kalish       3
4   USA 1162 Basket of Deplorables J 80 John White       4
5   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison       5
6   USA 11 ELEVEN J 80 Bert Carp       6
7   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch       7
8   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus       8
9   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura       9
10   USA 255 Windrider J 80 Tom Walsh / John Potvin       10
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Fleet 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel       1
2   USA 33751 BZing J 35 Benjamin Travis / Scott Steele       2
3   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman       3
4   42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant       4
5   USA 73000 Medicine Man J 35 Chuck Kohlerman DNC       8  
6   USA 33785 Tiamat J 35 Ted Lepich DNC       8  
7   USA 53427 Windependent J 35 Masci McGonigle DNC       8  
 
J 105
1   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Lewis/ Salvesen       1
2   USA 113 113 J 105 John White       2
3   USA 90 Max Power J 105 Gerrit Schulze       3
4   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl & Scott Gitchell       4
5   300 No name yet J 105 Benjamin duPont       5
6   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       6
7   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert       7
8   Usa 523 Santas Reign, Dear J-105 Donald Santa       8
9   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       9
10   usa 159 Crescendo J105 angelo guarino       10
11   USA 303 Helios J 105 Steve and Gregg Sunshine       11
12   USA 7105 Allegiance J 105 Conor/Ryan Hickey/Pinch       12
13   407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher       13
14   USA 676 Avenger J 105 Ted Decker       14
15   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       15
16   USA 586 Dreadnought J-105 Ryan Pinch DNC       18  
17   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Grealy Putnam DNC       18  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - A0
1   USA 157 endorphin Melges 32 erik wulff 24.0 / 1.1324 16/Oct/16 - 12:57:27 0:00:44:27 0:00:50:20 1 8
 
PHRF - A1
1   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 39.0 / 1.1036 16/Oct/16 - 12:55:50 0:00:42:50 0:00:47:16 1 1
2   863 Ramrod Farr 30 Rodrick Jabin 54.0 / 1.0762 16/Oct/16 - 12:58:40 0:00:45:40 0:00:49:09 2 4
3   USA 93665 Slush Fund J 111 Jim Connelly 39.0 / 1.1036 16/Oct/16 - 12:57:56 0:00:44:56 0:00:49:35 3 5
4 North Sails  USA 52240 SqueeZeplay IMX 40 Gregg Brinegar 45.0 / 1.0924 16/Oct/16 - 12:58:38 0:00:45:38 0:00:49:51 4 6
5   USA 30024 Anema & Core C&C 30 Ennio Staffini 48.0 / 1.0870 16/Oct/16 - 12:59:59 0:00:46:59 0:00:51:04 5 11
6   USA 59 Darkhorse J 111 David McCreight 39.0 / 1.1036 16/Oct/16 - 12:59:24 0:00:46:24 0:00:51:12 6 13
7   USA 35037 Blofish 1D35-T Dailey Tipton 39.0 / 1.1036 16/Oct/16 - 13:00:26 0:00:47:26 0:00:52:21 7 15
8   USA 77 Saykadoo J 120 Stephen McManus 48.0 / 1.0870 16/Oct/16 - 13:01:44 0:00:48:44 0:00:52:58 8 16
9   USA 38007 Kurranulla Sydney 38 Stuart Jones 30.0 / 1.1207 16/Oct/16 - 13:01:02 0:00:48:02 0:00:53:50 9 18
 
PHRF - A2
1   NA 24 Gallant NAVY 44 STC MK2 Matt Robbins 81.0 / 1.0301 16/Oct/16 - 12:52:26 0:00:47:26 0:00:48:52 1 2
2   USA 1889 MONKEY DUST Tripp 33 Craig & Dotty Saunders 78.0 / 1.0350 16/Oct/16 - 12:52:21 0:00:47:21 0:00:49:00 2 3
3   USA 2609 Hall Pass Donovan GP 26 Jim Carkhuff 78.0 / 1.0350 16/Oct/16 - 12:53:34 0:00:48:34 0:00:50:16 3 7
4   NA 22 Integrity NAVY 44 STC MK2 Mike Sagan 81.0 / 1.0301 16/Oct/16 - 12:54:01 0:00:49:01 0:00:50:30 4 9
5   NA 25 Tenacious NAVY 44 STC MK2 Zach Michel 81.0 / 1.0301 16/Oct/16 - 12:54:19 0:00:49:19 0:00:50:48 5 10
6   USA 41841 Apparition Frers 41 Stephen Bowes, III 72.0 / 1.0450 16/Oct/16 - 12:53:57 0:00:48:57 0:00:51:09 6 12
7   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayes 78.0 / 1.0350 16/Oct/16 - 12:55:18 0:00:50:18 0:00:52:04 7 14
8   USA 60118 No name Tripp 33 Elliott Crooke 75.0 / 1.0400 16/Oct/16 - 12:56:18 0:00:51:18 0:00:53:21 8 17
9   USA 50525 Cimarron J 110 Lynn McClaskey 96.0 / 1.0062 16/Oct/16 - 12:58:55 0:00:53:55 0:00:54:15 9 19
10   USA 60591 Winter Tartan 101 Nathan Gorenstein 72.0 / 1.0450 16/Oct/16 - 13:00:39 0:00:55:39 0:00:58:09 10 20
11   USA 52353 Mischief Grand Soleil 40 Peter Henry DNC 90.0 / 1.0156       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Fleet 4 Racing
One Design Division
Harbor 20
1   USA 270 A Train Harbor 20 Robert Reeves       1
2   312 Misty Harbor 20 Ronald Steele       2
3   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Bulman Scholz Syndicate       3
4   332 Queen Anne Harbor 20 Anne Harrington       4
5   319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 Robert/William Dunsky/Sutton       5
6   344 Merlyn Harbor 20 Ward Anderson Carol Leach       6
7   USA 340 Velella Harbor 20 Marino diMarzo       7
8   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz       8
9   162 Mofongo Harbor 20 Rick Hill       9
10   USA 205 Elixir Harbor 20 Patrick Shannon       10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019