2009 Sheldon Clark Regatta
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
A Racing
One Design Division
Ben 40.7
1   51392 Excalibur Beneteau First 40.7 David Tarson         1
2   USA 51170 Tsunami Beneteau First 40.7 Donald Hayes         2
3   51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller         3
4   USA 51587 Collaboration 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Vickery         4
5   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell, Jeff Comeaux, Scot Ruhlander         5
6   USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil         6
7   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy         7
8   51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Tom Weber         8
9   40742 CanCan Deux Beneteau First 40.7 Clem Boltz DNC         11  
10   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman DNF         11  
 
J105
1   USA 60 Striking J 105 Blane Shea         1
2   349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett         2
3   USA 632 Kashmir J 105 Mike Mayer, Steve Henderson, Karl Brummel DNC         12  
4   USA 521 Dos Aguilas J 105 Jim Gignac DNC         12  
5   USA 476 Gargoyle J 105 Brian Danaher DNC         12  
6   USA 492 Sea-U J 105 Peter Baron DNC         12  
7   295 Lane 4 J 105 Sarah Weersing / Bill Mathis DNC         12  
8   USA 104 Vytis J 105 Tomas Petkus DNC         12  
9   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz DNC         12  
10   USA 390 Certare J105 Arthur Wong DNC         12  
11   USA 51078 Fast Forward J105 Bruce Whiteway DNC         12  
 
Ben 36.7
1   USA 52500 Tried & True Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Foley         1
2   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Norris         2
3   USA 52626 Wishes Beneteau First 36.7 George Quinlan         3
4   119 Joie De Vie Beneteau First 36.7 Marty Hastings DNC         11  
5   USA 209 Agitator Beneteau First 36.7 Manuel Cordero DNC         11  
6   51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Anderson DNC         11  
7   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Sandoval/Buoscio Karma Sailing Group DNC         11  
8   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Wurtzebach/ Bird DNC         11  
9   USA 250 Stingray Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Pelke DNC         11  
10   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 John Heaton DNC         11  
 
T10
1   USA 30475 ERICA T-10 Brian Kaczor         1
2   USA 50258 Albion T-10 Trevor/Melissa Smith/Wikman         2
3   32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy &Tim Snyder         3
4   USA 183 Norboy T-10 Leif Sigmond         4
5   32101 Tango T-10 Martin Plonus         5
6   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach         6
7   USA 402 Lightning T-10 Karstrand / Warnecke         7
8   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun         8
9   USA 30246 Wombat T-10 Art Strilky         9
10   USA 411 Jing Bang T-10 David Finlay         10
11   USA 33882 American Flyer T-10 Steve Knoop DNC         20  
12   USA 403 Wild Norwegian T-10 Arvid Eiesland DNC         20  
13   USA 40433 Jaws T-10 Todd Hildwein DNC         20  
14   40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob DNC         20  
15   30750 Hyperion T-10 Robert Wilson DNC         20  
16   USA 33885 Siege T-10 Glen Gordon DNC         20  
17   USA 348 Mikaze T-10 Karen/ Darren/ Dan Barch/ Beck/ Vanderwoude DNC         20  
18   USA 26301 Talisman T-10 Stan Mehaffey DNC         20  
19   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Jeffery Cross RAF         20
 
ORR Division
ORR 1
1   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 OD Phillip Dowd   13/Sep/09 - 13:01:49 0:02:06:49 0:02:11:07 1 7
2   USA 7190 First Light DK 46 FK Day   13/Sep/09 - 13:03:45 0:02:08:45 0:02:18:47 2 9
3   52555 Goblin NM 50 Lindy Thomas   13/Sep/09 - 13:03:18 0:02:08:18 0:02:20:21 3 10
4   USA 51356 Jeannine J 125 Jack Roeser DNC         6  
5   USA 47001 Big Country Concordia 47 Ike Scott DNC         6  
 
ORR 2
1   52144 Eagles Wings GS44 John Gottwald   13/Sep/09 - 12:35:52 0:01:45:52 0:01:44:04 1 1
2   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill   13/Sep/09 - 12:46:52 0:01:56:52 0:01:51:15 2 2
3   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin   13/Sep/09 - 12:51:55 0:02:01:55 0:01:55:56 3 3
4   USA 38007 Serenissima Sydney 38 Robin Munden   13/Sep/09 - 12:56:44 0:02:06:44 0:02:00:31 4 4
5   IRL 3600 Graffiti Train Mumm 36 Chris Berger   13/Sep/09 - 12:59:12 0:02:09:12 0:02:01:42 5 5
6   USA 38008 TIAMO Sydney 38 Anthony Pasquinelli   13/Sep/09 - 13:05:14 0:02:15:14 0:02:08:44 6 6
7   USA 60171 Relentless Jeaneau Sun Fast 3200 Peter Fray   13/Sep/09 - 13:27:02 0:02:37:02 0:02:17:05 7 8
8   USA 6525 Cahoots Peterson 34 Thomas Vigil   13/Sep/09 - 13:46:15 0:02:56:15 0:02:27:41 8 11
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019