2017 Quantum J 70 Midwinter Championship
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Midwinter Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 64   MEX 164 Zaguero J 70 Ignacio Perez       1
2 52   USA 852 Hoss J 70 Darden/Hillard       2
3 47   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter       3
4 28   USA 2 New England Ropes J 70 Tim Healy       4
5 83   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen       5
6 11   USA 179 AFRICA J 70 Darby Smith       6
7 24   USA 248 Scamp J 70 Will Welles       7
8 13   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       8
9 34   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       9
10 88   USA 88 USA 88 J 70 Madelyn Ploch       10
11 18   USA 548 Tres Burritos J 70 Scott Sellers       11
12 44   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       12
13 14   USA 364 USA 364 J 70 David Kerr       13
14 7   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       14
15 4 Ullman Sails  USA 382 Zombie J 70 Kristen Robinson       15
16 2   USA 602 Building A J 70 Joshua Goldman       16
17 20   USA 820 Nasty Baby J 70 Rick Schaffer       17
18 29   USA 613 Piranha (Corinthian) (Corinthian) J 70 David Dennison       18
19 22   USA 322 Team Iball J 70 Scott Irwin       19
20 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       20
21 27   USA 1037 City Wok J 70 Allan Terhune, Jr.       21
22 10   USA 397 Hot Mess (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Britts       22
23 67   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast       23
24 58   USA 85 Dime J 70 Andrew Loe       24
25 23   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Robert Willis       25
26 36   USA 36 Taipan / SB (Corinthian) J 70 Lloyd Karzen       26
27 53   USA 53 Jeunesse Racing (Corinthian) J 70 George & Donna Antarr       27
28 19   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       28
29 39   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Sarah Renz       29
30 87   USA 87 SPYC Junior Sailing Team (Corinthian) J 70 Blaire McCarthy       30
31 50 North Sails  CAN 550 CAN 550 (Corinthian) J 70 Stu McCrea       31
32 6   CAN 360/306 REX J 70 Scott Weakley       32
33 30   USA 14 Surprise (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Gabriel       33
34 91   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Michael Sudofsky       34
35 21   USA 39 J 70 3 (Corinthian) (Corinthian) J 70 3 David Mendelblatt       35
36 40 North Sails  USA 40 B Squared (Corinthian) J 70 Bryan Cameron       36
37 1   USA 1 D2 Racing (Corinthian) J 70 D2 Racing       37
38 55   USA 48 J-70 J 70 Kristen Berry       38
39 25   USA 6 T2 J 70 Hanson Bratton       39
40 17   USA 317 Late Life Crisis J 70 Corbo Corbishley       40
41 9   USA 1023/482 USA-1023 (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Klaasen       41
42 33   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney       42
43 37   USA 37 lil' Grizzly (Corinthian) J 70 Charles Bayer       43
44 41 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 (Corinthian) J 70 Al Poindexter       44
45 26   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Wallace       45
46 57   USA 357 DangerMouse (Corinthian) J 70 Taz Coffey       46
47 31   USA 54 MudRatz Youth Sailing (Corinthian) J 70 MudRatz Racing       47
48 63   USA 363 Down the Line J 70 J World Annapolis       48
49 59 North Sails  USA 8 J-70 J 70 jay kuebel       49
50 8   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       50
51 15   USA 181 GB J 70 Chris and Karen Lewis       51
52 54   USA 154 Spice (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Graf       52
 
 

2017 Quantum J 70 Midwinter Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 3

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Midwinter Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 7   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       14
2 29   USA 613 Piranha (Corinthian) J 70 David Dennison       18
3 10   USA 397 Hot Mess J 70 Rob Britts       22
4 36   USA 36 Taipan / SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen       26
5 53   USA 53 Jeunesse Racing J 70 George & Donna Antarr       27
6 87   USA 87 SPYC Junior Sailing Team J 70 Blaire McCarthy       30
7 50 North Sails  CAN 550 CAN 550 J 70 Stu McCrea       31
8 30   USA 14 Surprise J 70 Dan Gabriel       33
9 21   USA 39 J 70 3 (Corinthian) J 70 3 David Mendelblatt       35
10 40 North Sails  USA 40 B Squared J 70 Bryan Cameron       36
11 1   USA 1 D2 Racing J 70 D2 Racing       37
12 9   USA 1023/482 USA-1023 J 70 Dan Klaasen       41
13 33   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney       42
14 37   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer       43
15 41 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 J 70 Al Poindexter       44
16 26   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace       45
17 57   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       46
18 31   USA 54 MudRatz Youth Sailing J 70 MudRatz Racing       47
19 8   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       50
20 54   USA 154 Spice J 70 Holly Graf       52
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017