2017 Lake Ontario Short-Handed Racing Series
Preliminary Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Flying Sails Racing
GLMRA Division
Multihull
1   USA 13 Flight Simulator II Corsair Cruze 970 Tom Reese DNC         4  
2   Can 54 Three Cheers Corsair F28 Trimaran Chris Ufton DNC         4  
3   USA 142 Trevelyan Corsair Trimaran Richard Stephens DNC         4  
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 1
1 UK Sailmakers  65 Rapscallion 2 Tartan 4100 Pierre Roberge 97.0 / 1.1364 18/Jun/17 - 13:14:54 0:03:08:54 0:03:34:40 1 17
2   144 Live Wire J 109 Kim Piller 74.0 / 1.1914 18/Jun/17 - 13:07:07 0:03:01:07 0:03:35:47 2 20
3   CAN 3100 Sassafras Swan 47 Colin Brown 83.0 / 1.1693 18/Jun/17 - 13:10:42 0:03:04:42 0:03:35:58 3 21
4 UK Sailmakers  CAN 4036 Arriba Beneteau First 40 Michael Lahrkamp 63.0 / 1.2196 18/Jun/17 - 13:09:52 0:03:03:52 0:03:44:15 4 30
5   USA 62 Sorpresa Beneteau First 30 Ken Tramposch DNF 110.0 / 1.1075       6  
6   CAN 72 Jaunty J J 88 Ard Van Leeuwen DNC 79.0 / 1.1790       11  
7   51370 Worthy Pearl C&C 37 Martin 'Mac' McKenzie DNC 110.0 / 1.1075       11  
8   CAN 47 Areion Quest 33 Brian Mitchell DNC 77.0 / 1.1839       11  
9   CAN 008 Star Chaser (FS-SH) Beneteau First 45 Kenneth Martin DNC 35.0 / 1.2979       11  
10   USA 419 One (NFS-SH) Beneteau Figaro Stuart Rice DNC 105.0 / 1.1185       11  
 
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 2
1   6204 Mythos CS Merlin Ted Spanos 149.0 / 1.0291 18/Jun/17 - 13:15:59 0:03:09:59 0:03:15:31 1 1
2   CAN 13775 Pearl C&C 35 Brent Hughes 138.0 / 1.0501 18/Jun/17 - 13:18:06 0:03:12:06 0:03:21:43 2 4
3   CAN 3900 Tru Blu Hunter 39 Derrick Finn 138.0 / 1.0501 18/Jun/17 - 13:23:20 0:03:17:20 0:03:27:13 3 8
4   1111 LES C&C35 Mk 111 John Hagen 131.0 / 1.0639 18/Jun/17 - 13:27:23 0:03:21:23 0:03:34:15 4 15
5   32081 Patience Hunter 40 Bruce Moffitt 123.0 / 1.0801 18/Jun/17 - 13:27:08 0:03:21:08 0:03:37:15 5 22
6   CAN 32 Revival Abbott 33 James Roscoe DNC 126.0 / 1.0739       10  
7   39 Eclipse Abbott Garry Cooke DNC 141.0 / 1.0442       10  
8 746964   CAN 746964 Starship Macgregor 26M Peter Rowe DNC 238.0 / 0.8858       10  
9   CAN 32243 Boomerang C&C 35 Jason Smyth DNC 129.0 / 1.0679       10  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 1
1   CAN 008 Star Chaser (FS-DH) Beneteau First 45 Kenneth Martin 35.0 / 1.2979 18/Jun/17 - 13:18:38 0:02:42:38 0:03:31:05 1 12
2   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer 72.0 / 1.1964 18/Jun/17 - 13:41:46 0:03:05:46 0:03:42:15 2 27
3   CAN 69937 IMXtreme IMX 38 Joe MacDonald DNC 60.0 / 1.2276       11  
4   CAN 115084 Transmission C&C 115 Mike Kern DNC 67.0 / 1.2092       11  
5   CAN 54340 Afterburn Soto 40 Darren Gornall DNC -24.0 / 1.5008       11  
6   Can 83583 Paladin Bavaria 38 Match Brayden Woods DNC 59.0 / 1.2302       11  
7   CAN 43635 Shorthanded J 35 Michael Pietz DNC 73.0 / 1.1939       11  
8   50970 Rapture Beneteau First 45F5 Mark Gifford DNC 74.0 / 1.1914       11  
9   CAN 7007 Shock Therapy Schock 40 Gary Benner DNC -11.0 / 1.4508       11  
10   CAN 39533 ZOOM Farr395 Keith Bechard DNC 33.0 / 1.3038       11  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 2
1   CAN 227 Setanta Hanse 400 Joe Doris 89.0 / 1.1550 18/Jun/17 - 13:21:55 0:02:51:55 0:03:17:45 1 2
2   CAN 18 Nemesis C&C 99 Mike Innell 99.0 / 1.1319 18/Jun/17 - 13:39:17 0:03:09:17 0:03:34:15 2 16
3   CAN 24 Moxie II C&C110 Chris Chapman 87.0 / 1.1597 18/Jun/17 - 13:38:46 0:03:08:46 0:03:38:55 3 24
4   84442 Screaming Eagle BENETEAU 1ST 42 TM Pavel Hrubant 83.0 / 1.1693 18/Jun/17 - 13:40:09 0:03:10:09 0:03:42:21 4 28
5   CAN 60189 Arriba Beneteau First 36.7 Don French 78.0 / 1.1815 18/Jun/17 - 13:39:23 0:03:09:23 0:03:43:45 5 29
6   CAN 10 Perfect Ten Beneteau First 10R Benjamin Sutton 94.0 / 1.1433 18/Jun/17 - 13:47:55 0:03:17:55 0:03:46:17 6 31
7   CAN 34894 Thunder X Yacht 372 Corey Sawchuk DNC 94.0 / 1.1433       13  
8 UK Sailmakers  CAN 636 Ali-Kat J 105 Ed Berkhout DNC 94.0 / 1.1433       13  
9   CAN 629 Upstart Sunfast 3200 Bert Barrett DNC 96.0 / 1.1387       13  
10   42789 Wee Beastie III J 33 Sean Matthews DNC 96.0 / 1.1387       13  
11   CAN 36786 Sindicate Beneteau First 36.7 Rob Bartholomew DNC 81.0 / 1.1741       13  
12   CAN 327 H-Bomb J 105 Russell Hopper DNC 94.0 / 1.1433       13  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 3
1   CAN 22 Still In The Moment Beneteau 423 Steven Gallinger 129.0 / 1.0679 18/Jun/17 - 13:40:41 0:03:10:41 0:03:23:38 1 6
2   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Olson 911S Mark Searle 130.0 / 1.0659 18/Jun/17 - 13:56:35 0:03:26:35 0:03:40:12 2 25
3   CAN 54402 Katbird Dufour 34 Performance Kathleen Timmis 123.0 / 1.0801 18/Jun/17 - 13:54:44 0:03:24:44 0:03:41:08 3 26
4 Quantum Sails  54994 JAM C&C 34+ Graham Twomey DNC 109.0 / 1.1097       10  
5   Can 34501 The Red Boat (FS-DH) Jeanneau 39 Regatta Rod Dengerink DNC 120.0 / 1.0863       10  
6   USA 419 One (FS-DH) Beneteau Figaro Stuart Rice DNC 105.0 / 1.1185       10  
7   CAN 66 Tomahawk J92S David Vincent DNC 104.0 / 1.1207       10  
8   197 SOARING EAGLES (FS-DN) CATALINA 42 Tom Eagles DNC 113.0 / 1.1011       10  
9   CAN 5028 Boom Olson 30 Scott Lyons DNC 114.0 / 1.0989       10  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 4
1   CAN 7 Knot Faster Aloha 30 Tal Wolf 148.0 / 1.0309 18/Jun/17 - 13:45:31 0:03:21:31 0:03:27:45 1 9
2   CAN 25132 Byte Size Catalina 36TM Alex Kantemir 141.0 / 1.0442 18/Jun/17 - 13:43:48 0:03:19:48 0:03:28:38 2 10
3   CAN 24 Incorrigible Kirby Rui Cordeiro 132.0 / 1.0619 18/Jun/17 - 13:43:06 0:03:19:06 0:03:31:25 3 13
4   CAN 189 Better Still Elite 326 David Courtney 145.0 / 1.0366 18/Jun/17 - 13:48:19 0:03:24:19 0:03:34:09 4 14
5   320 Kaminak benateau first jarrod armstrong 133.0 / 1.0599 18/Jun/17 - 13:47:01 0:03:23:01 0:03:35:11 5 18
6 North Sails  CAN 34856 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33 Mk II Edward Thompson 132.0 / 1.0619 18/Jun/17 - 13:46:44 0:03:22:44 0:03:35:17 6 19
7   CAN 6269 Ginja Ninja CS Merlin Sean Furniss DNC 135.0 / 1.0559       8  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 5
1   147 For Pete's Sake C310 Peter Sandford 183.0 / 0.9692 18/Jun/17 - 13:48:05 0:03:24:05 0:03:17:48 1 3
2   487 Escape Pod Shark Amy Pedersen 219.0 / 0.9130 18/Jun/17 - 14:06:50 0:03:42:50 0:03:23:27 2 5
3   CAN 54065 Windburn C&C 30-1 Michael Brown 173.0 / 0.9861 18/Jun/17 - 13:53:31 0:03:29:31 0:03:26:36 3 7
4   CAN 1105 SOCA JUNKIE CS27 Will French 196.0 / 0.9481 18/Jun/17 - 14:05:02 0:03:41:02 0:03:29:34 4 11
5   CAN 54048 Doralla C&C 27 Kirk Allan 190.0 / 0.9577 18/Jun/17 - 14:12:27 0:03:48:27 0:03:38:47 5 23
6   CAN 74063 Maggie Niagara 31 Alex McMillin DNC 166.0 / 0.9982       11  
7   CAN 30175 Allegro C&C 30-2 Tim Noble DNC 160.0 / 1.0089       11  
8   Can 8 That'lldo Catalina 275 Thomas O'Brien DNC 163.0 / 1.0035       11  
9   Can 79 Freespirit hr 25 Les Springer DNC 231.0 / 0.8956       11  
10   64 White Heather Niagara 31' Cameron Macrae DNC 178.0 / 0.9776       11  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
No Flying Sails Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-NFS-SH (Solo) 1
1   01 MOODY ONE Moody 31 Andy Davies 227.0 / 0.9013 18/Jun/17 - 13:43:52 0:03:43:52 0:03:21:46 1 4
2   CAN 370 Vague Location Dufour 36 Classic Jim French 144.0 / 1.0385 18/Jun/17 - 13:21:22 0:03:21:22 0:03:29:07 2 12
3   CAN 296 That's It Mirage 27-2 Dusan Davidovic DNC 236.0 / 0.8886       12  
4   15335 GEORGIE GIRL C&C John Carroll DNC 153.0 / 1.0216       12  
5   CAN 687 Keego II Hunter Legend 35 Peter Chalkley DNC 169.0 / 0.9930       12  
6   CAN 746964 Starship (DH-SH) Macgregor 26M Peter Rowe DNC 264.0 / 0.8512       12  
7   CAN 252 First Pilot Beneteau 36.7 Giles Osborne DNC 122.0 / 1.0822       12  
8   65 Silver Wraith Viking 33 Ron Searles DNC         12  
9   CAN 34501 The Red Boat (NFS-SH) Jeanneau 39 Regatta Rod Dengerink DNC         12  
10   188 Hot Knots Hobie 33 Chuck Watson DNC 140.0 / 1.0462       12  
11   147 Blue Eagle X95 Martin Osborne DNC 165.0 / 1.0000       12  
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 1
1 North Sails  CAN 54410 Kensington I Jeanneau 50DS Andrew Thorogood 111.0 / 1.1054 18/Jun/17 - 13:16:17 0:02:58:17 0:03:17:04 1 2
2   CAN 51166 Mr. Ed IMX 38 Ian McAllister 86.0 / 1.1621 18/Jun/17 - 13:15:35 0:02:57:35 0:03:26:22 2 7
3   CAN 6226 Maroca II CS36 Merlin Andrew Heim 161.0 / 1.0071 18/Jun/17 - 13:43:14 0:03:25:14 0:03:26:41 3 8
4   CAN 28 NorthCaught J 30 Wendy Northcotte 155.0 / 1.0180 18/Jun/17 - 13:42:22 0:03:24:22 0:03:28:03 4 9
5 Other  CAN 010 New Alleynian Jeanneau 42 DS Patrick Hewlett 144.0 / 1.0385 18/Jun/17 - 13:45:13 0:03:27:13 0:03:35:12 5 14
6   CAN 54266 Beyond Survival C&C 115 Bill Roscoe 96.0 / 1.1387 18/Jun/17 - 13:33:26 0:03:15:26 0:03:42:32 6 17
7   197 SOARING EAGLES (NFS-DH) CATALINA 42 Tom Eagles DNC 136.0 / 1.0540       10  
8   CAN 54355 Glayva II C&C 37-1 Jeff Jeffcoatt DNC 138.0 / 1.0501       10  
9   42668 Charisma C&C 37XL Matthew Lusty DNC         10  
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 2
1 North Sails  CAN 1026 Volga Beneteau 34 Yuriy Mikhailov 188.0 / 0.9610 18/Jun/17 - 13:29:44 0:03:17:44 0:03:10:01 1 1
2   7 Peregrine Nonsuch 33 Catalin Obreja 183.0 / 0.9692 18/Jun/17 - 13:48:28 0:03:36:28 0:03:29:48 2 13
3 North Sails  CDN 1973 Lorelei CS 30 Craig Mills 173.0 / 0.9861 18/Jun/17 - 13:55:54 0:03:43:54 0:03:40:47 3 16
4   CAN 5178 Briseis Comanche 42 Tomasz Majcherczyk 170.0 / 0.9913 18/Jun/17 - 14:01:58 0:03:49:58 0:03:47:58 4 18
5   121 Summerwind Benateau 331 Richard ballantyne 189.0 / 0.9594 18/Jun/17 - 14:18:20 0:04:06:20 0:03:56:20 5 19
6   4703 Loonsong CS30 Lisa Cockerill 175.0 / 0.9827 18/Jun/17 - 14:34:06 0:04:22:06 0:04:17:34 6 20
7   CAN 34934 GRIFFWN Dehler 34 Alan Gibson DNC 178.0 / 0.9776       11  
8   87 Running Free Alberg 37 Christopher Borgal DNC 187.0 / 0.9626       11  
9   4629 Pacemaker CS 30 Rob Thomas DNC 177.0 / 0.9793       11  
10   26005 Flash C&C 34 Jamie MacCorkindale DNC 169.0 / 0.9930       11  
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 3
1   5 Intuition V Ontario 32 Hector Martinez 232.0 / 0.8942 18/Jun/17 - 13:53:10 0:03:41:10 0:03:17:46 1 3
2   141 Carina Catalina 309 Lorraine Bader 227.0 / 0.9013 18/Jun/17 - 13:57:31 0:03:45:31 0:03:23:15 2 5
3   CAN 754 Highland Fling Grampian 26 Martin Osborne 241.0 / 0.8817 18/Jun/17 - 14:03:18 0:03:51:18 0:03:23:56 3 6
4   4073 Serica II C&C Corvette Andrew Good 207.0 / 0.9310 18/Jun/17 - 13:56:03 0:03:44:03 0:03:28:35 4 10
5   CDA 998 Let it Be Grampian 26 John Greenham 242.0 / 0.8803 18/Jun/17 - 14:09:04 0:03:57:04 0:03:28:41 5 11
6   CAN 282 Wayward Hunter 30 James Wilkinson 197.0 / 0.9465 18/Jun/17 - 14:00:51 0:03:48:51 0:03:36:36 6 15
7   896 Onawa C&C Marc Bernier DNC 214.0 / 0.9204       13  
8   8011 No name CS 27 Jaime Restrepo DNC         13  
9   8011 Tayrona CS27 Jaime Restrepo DNC         13  
10   Can 609 Into The Blue Alberg 30 Richard Mair DNC 261.0 / 0.8551       13  
11   64043 Precious Time Viking Mike MacLean DNC         13  
12   CAN 897 Dos Fenix Catalina 34 Mk I John Scrivener DNC 202.0 / 0.9387       13  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017