2017 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta St Petersburg
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Division A One Design J 24 18/Feb/2017 10:05 AM 4 NM 10 Kts
Division A One Design Sonar 18/Feb/2017 10:11 AM 4 NM 10 Kts
Division A One Design Lightning 18/Feb/2017 10:28 AM 3.2 NM 10 Kts

Division C One Design Melges 24 18/Feb/2017 10:05 AM 4.4 NM 12 Kts
Division C One Design J 70 18/Feb/2017 10:41 AM 4.4 NM 10 Kts

Division D ORC ORC 18/Feb/2017 10:30 AM 4 NM 9 Kts
Division D PHRF PHRF 1 18/Feb/2017 10:30 AM 4 NM 9 Kts
Division D PHRF PHRF 2 18/Feb/2017 10:30 AM 4 NM 9 Kts
Division D One Design S 2 7.9 18/Feb/2017 10:35 AM 4 NM 9 Kts
Division D One Design Flying Tiger 7.5 18/Feb/2017 10:40 AM 4 NM 9 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division A Racing
One Design Division
Sonar
1   IRL 844 Shamrock Sonar John Twomey       1
2   USA 674 Valiant Sonar Rick Doerr       2
3   USA 8 If Sonar Eugene Hinkel       3
4   USA 807 Sonar Sonar Barbara Galinska       4
5   USA 680 Titanium Sonar laura root       5
6 North Sails  USA 774 Pingrrrrr Sonar Susan Davidson       6
 
J 24
1   USA 2574 Sight Seeing J 24 Jim Lindsay       1
2   USA 2535 Shock Wave J 24 Seth Rosenthal       2
3   CAN 3880 Woodjchuck J 24 Nathan Bresett       3
4   154 Ragged Edge J 24 Jeremiah Meck       4
5   USA 1730 Crossed Paths J 24 Andrew Grzybowski       5
 
Lightning
1   USA 15210 Carousel Lightning Michael Zonnenberg       1
2   USA 14748 Gen5 Lightning Steve Hayden       2
3   USA 15202 Veggie Sub Lightning Ched Proctor       3
4   COL 15481 Magnifico Lightning Gustavo Tamayo       4
5   USA 14866 Somethind Good Lightning Bill Mauk       5
6   USA 14777 I'd Rather Be Lucky Lightning Laura Jeffers       6
7   USA 11346 FOB Lightning Kip Hamblet       7
8   USA 15265 9 Lightning Thomas Allen       8
9   USA 15308 15308 Lightning William Killebrew       9
10   USA 7170 Baby makes three Lightning Dave Dickerson       10
11   USA 14688 14688 Lightning William T Jones Jr       11
12   USA 15054 Blue Highways Lightning Jonathan Lange DNC       15  
13   USA 15546 Must Be Present Lightning Philip Lange DNC       15  
14   USA 15130 Vann Bros Lightning Chris Vann DNS       15  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division C Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 31   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       1
2 16   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       2
3 13   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       3
4 24   USA 248 Scamp J 70 Will Welles       4
5 67   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast       5
6 23   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Mark Whitford       6
7 34   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       7
8 19   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       8
9 11   USA 179 AFRICA J 70 Darby Smith       9
10 88   USA 88 USA 88 J 70 Madelyn Ploch       10
11 02   USA 602 Building A J 70 Josh Goldman       11
12 10   USA 322 The Royale With Cheese J 70 Adam Korbin       12
13 18   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann       13
14 08   CAY 580 Powerplay Racing J 70 Peter Cunningham       14
15 33   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney       15
16 39   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       16
17 12   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark       17
18 17   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       18
19 09   USA 87 Helly Hansen Junior Crew J 70 Blaire McCarthy       19
20 22 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale       20
21 05   USA 53 Jeunesse Racing (Corinthian) (276) J 70 George & Donna Antarr       21
22 29   419 SPYC J 70 Brian Linde       22
23 07   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       23
24 21   8 TBD (Corinthian) J 70 Ann Sager       24
25 03   USA 363 Down the Line J 70 J World Annapolis       25
26 36   USA 36 Taipan / SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen       26
27 06   CAN 360 REX J 70 Scott Weakley       27
28 01   USA 1 D2 Racing J 70 D2 Racing       28
29 04   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 J World Annapolis       29
30 15   USA 154 Spice J 70 Holly Graf       30
31 25   USA 345 White Rabbit (Corinthian) J 70 Steve Kiemele       31
32 40   4 SPYC 10 (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Davidson       32
 
Melges 24
1   USA 838 MiKEY Melges 24 Kevin Welch       1
2   USA 801 Shaka Melges 24 C: KC Shannon       2
3   USA 526 3 1/2 men Melges 24 Steve Suddath       3
4   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Haynie       4
5 Quantum Sails  USA 119 Carmelita Melges 24 J A Booker       5
6   USA 587 OBSESSION Melges 24 Gary Schwarting       6
7   USA 523 Entschuldigen Sie Melges 24 Donald Holst       7
8   USA 736 Wild Goose Melges 24 Frank Davenport       8
9   USA 419 Apex Melges 24 Kent Picknell       9
10   UKR 661 Barmaley Melges 24 Vasyl Gureyev DNC       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division D Racing
One Design Division
S 2 7.9
1   USA 496 Rebel496 S2 7.9 John Spierling       1
2   USA 231 none S2 7.9 Paul Latour       2
3 Other  USA 508 ALZYK S2 7.9 AL Wolczyk       3
4   USA 520 Matros S2 7.9 Tom Bryant       4
5   USA 518 Straight Up S2 7.9 Jeffrey Danhauer       5
6   USA 497 Bad Company S2 7.9 Kevin Lemonds       6
 
Flying Tiger 7.5
1   02 02 Flying Tiger 7.5 Beth Lore       1
2   01 01 Accessibi-iT Flying Tiger 7.5 Ed Weisgerber       2
3   06 06 Flying Tiger 7.5 Chuck Norton       3
4   03 03 Flying Tiger 7.5 Joe Hummel       4
5   10 10 - Stripes Flying Tiger 7.5 Kathy Kushner       5
6   05 05 Flying Tiger 7.5 University South Florida DNC       7  
 
ORC Division
ORC
1   USA *39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Adam Rosen 1.0620 18/Feb/17 - 11:17:23 0:00:47:23 0:00:50:19 1 1
2   USA *42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 1.0248 18/Feb/17 - 11:19:17 0:00:49:17 0:00:50:30 2 2
3   USA *152 Semper Fi J 29 Raymond Mannix 0.9360 18/Feb/17 - 11:25:15 0:00:55:15 0:00:51:43 3 3
4   USA *24 Deviation J88 Iris Vogel 0.9779 18/Feb/17 - 11:23:39 0:00:53:39 0:00:52:28 4 4
5   USA *97830 Attractive Nuisance Carrera 290 Jamie Myers 0.9897 18/Feb/17 - 11:25:25 0:00:55:25 0:00:54:51 5 5
6   USA *40429 Meatier J 29 Brian Davies, Brian Kennalley, & Edward Mui 0.9360 18/Feb/17 - 11:30:13 0:01:00:13 0:00:56:22 6 6
7   USA *264 Ariel J105 Jody Abrams 1.0000 18/Feb/17 - 11:28:37 0:00:58:37 0:00:58:37 7 7
8   USA *82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton 0.9779 18/Feb/17 - 11:30:41 0:01:00:41 0:00:59:21 8 8
9   USA *257 Eagles Eye Fareast 28R Matt Wake 1.0090 18/Feb/17 - 11:28:52 0:00:58:52 0:00:59:24 9 9
10   USA *29 Back Off Soverel 26 Paula Bersie & Dan O'Hare 0.8767 18/Feb/17 - 11:46:19 0:01:16:19 0:01:06:54 10 10
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Adam Rosen 51.0 18/Feb/17 - 11:17:23 0:00:47:23 0:00:43:59 1 1
2   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 60.0 18/Feb/17 - 11:19:17 0:00:49:17 0:00:45:17 2 2
3   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno 84.0 18/Feb/17 - 11:21:22 0:00:51:22 0:00:45:46 3 3
4   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 87.0 18/Feb/17 - 11:22:18 0:00:52:18 0:00:46:30 4 4
5   USA 17 Raven Farr 30 Mike Kayusa 51.0 18/Feb/17 - 11:20:31 0:00:50:31 0:00:47:07 5 5
6   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 84.0 18/Feb/17 - 11:23:39 0:00:53:39 0:00:48:03 6 7
7   USA 97830 Attactive Nuisance Carrera 29 Jamie Myers 99.0 18/Feb/17 - 11:25:25 0:00:55:25 0:00:48:49 7 8
8   USA 11 Tack Tick Martin 24 Michael Siedlecki 57.0 18/Feb/17 - 11:26:00 0:00:56:00 0:00:52:12 8 9
9   USA 264 Ariel J 105 Jody Abrams 78.0 18/Feb/17 - 11:28:37 0:00:58:37 0:00:53:25 9 13
10   USA 82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton 84.0 18/Feb/17 - 11:30:41 0:01:00:41 0:00:55:05 10 14
11   USA 257 Eagles Eye Fareast 28R Matt Wake 51.0 18/Feb/17 - 11:28:52 0:00:58:52 0:00:55:28 11 16
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 152 Semper Fi J 29 Raymond Mannix 111.0 18/Feb/17 - 11:25:15 0:00:55:15 0:00:47:51 1 6
2   USA 40429 Meatier J 29 Brian Davies, Brian Kennalley, & Edward Mui 111.0 18/Feb/17 - 11:30:13 0:01:00:13 0:00:52:49 2 10
3   USA 40787 Meltemi S2 9.1 Alexander Korakis 132.0 18/Feb/17 - 11:31:46 0:01:01:46 0:00:52:58 3 11
4   USA 97925 Fully Involved B-25 Steve Vincent 138.0 18/Feb/17 - 11:32:25 0:01:02:25 0:00:53:13 4 12
5 Ullman Sails  USA 97921 Project Mayhem B-25 Steve Young 138.0 18/Feb/17 - 11:34:38 0:01:04:38 0:00:55:26 5 15
6   USA 7170 Volcano Tripp 26 Donald Rychel 117.0 18/Feb/17 - 11:35:17 0:01:05:17 0:00:57:29 6 17
7   USA 29 Back On Soverel 26 Paula Bersie & Dan O'Hare 165.0 18/Feb/17 - 11:46:19 0:01:16:19 0:01:05:19 7 18
8   USA 43546 Spirit B-25 Michael Rose 138.0 18/Feb/17 - 11:46:54 0:01:16:54 0:01:07:42 8 19
9 Other  USA 5154 Meteor Islander 41 Brent Morris DNF 105.0       10  
 

2017 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta St Petersburg
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 3

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division C Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 05   USA 53 Jeunesse Racing J 70 George & Donna Antarr       21
2 07   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       23
3 21   8 TBD J 70 Ann Sager       24
4 25   USA 345 White Rabbit J 70 Steve Kiemele       31
5 40   4 SPYC 10 J 70 Peter Davidson       32
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
West Marine Sunsail Regatta Ginger Beer Team One Newport
Outside Images    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy